Elizabeth Harrington Lambert

Grand Valley State University
Participates in 2 items

Sessions in which Elizabeth Harrington Lambert participates

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Oak Alley

Panel

Alicia Cunningham-Bryant, Westminster College (Participant)

Elizabeth Harrington Lambert, Grand Valley State University (Participant)

Kenzie Campbell, Westminster College (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- Bayside C

Panel

Elizabeth Harrington Lambert, Grand Valley State University (Participant)

Mary Kay Mulvaney, Elmhurst University (Participant)

Benjamin Simington, Texas A&M University (Participant)

Lora Seery, The Fulbright U.S. Student Program (Participant)

Sessions in which Elizabeth Harrington Lambert attends

Wednesday 6 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
International Reception by invitation only 50 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:50 PM

- 1st Floor Gallery

Reception

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Building the Scholarship Habit 1 hour 20 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

- Napoleon A3

Workshop

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

Lucy Laufe, Montgomery College (Participant)

Minh Nguyen, Florida Gulf Coast University (Participant)

Liz Hynes-Musnisky, Nassau Community College (Participant)

Shawn Alfrey, University of Denver (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Oak Alley

Panel

Alicia Cunningham-Bryant, Westminster College (Participant)

Elizabeth Harrington Lambert, Grand Valley State University (Participant)

Kenzie Campbell, Westminster College (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Major Scholarships: 1 50 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

- Bayside B

General Session

Julye Bidmead, Chapman University (Participant)

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Major Scholarships 2: STEM 50 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

- Napoleon D2

General Session

Jonathan Goss, Clarkson University (Participant)

Lauren Baker, Cleveland State University (Participant)

Mallory Carpenter, Marshall University (Participant)

Minh Nguyen, Florida Gulf Coast University (Participant)

- Napoleon D3

Panel

Ashleen Williams, University of Mississippi (Participant)

Lucy Laufe, Montgomery College (Participant)

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- Bayside C

Panel

Elizabeth Harrington Lambert, Grand Valley State University (Participant)

Mary Kay Mulvaney, Elmhurst University (Participant)

Benjamin Simington, Texas A&M University (Participant)

Lora Seery, The Fulbright U.S. Student Program (Participant)

- Napoleon C2

Panel

Alicia Cunningham-Bryant, Westminster College (Participant)

Andrew Lee, Fort Valley State University (Participant)

Pamala Heard, Jackson State University (Participant)

Matthew Salafia, North Dakota State University (Participant)

Major Scholarships Committee 50 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

- Oakley

NCHC Committee Meeting

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

Lucy Laufe, Montgomery College (Participant)