Thomas Spencer

Texas A&M University–Kingsville
Participates in 1 Session

Sessions in which Thomas Spencer participates

Thursday 7 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Napoleon B2

Developing in Honors

Anne Dotter, University of Kansas (Participant)

Kathleen King, Hillsborough Community College (Participant)

Jefford Vahlbusch, Appalachian State University (Participant)

Christina McIntyre, Virginia Tech (Participant)

Thomas Spencer, Texas A&M University–Kingsville (Participant)

Mary Beth Rathe, NCHC (Participant)

Sessions in which Thomas Spencer attends

Wednesday 6 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
NCHC Board of Directors Meeting 5 hours 50 minutes, 8:00 AM - 1:50 PM

- Grand Chenier

Meetings

Richard Badenhausen, Westminster College (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Registration / NCHC Info Desk 5 hours, 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Grand Ballroom Foyer

Thursday 7 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Napoleon B2

Developing in Honors

Anne Dotter, University of Kansas (Participant)

Kathleen King, Hillsborough Community College (Participant)

Jefford Vahlbusch, Appalachian State University (Participant)

Christina McIntyre, Virginia Tech (Participant)

Thomas Spencer, Texas A&M University–Kingsville (Participant)

Mary Beth Rathe, NCHC (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Texas Honors Council Meeting 50 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

- Napoleon D1

Meetings

Eddie Weller, San Jacinto College (Participant)

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Student Poster Session 1 1 hour 50 minutes, 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM

- Grand Ballroom A/B

Student Poster Session

Mike Sloane, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Henry Kendrick, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Michaela Philip, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Troy Shirley, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Zach Watson, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Advocacy Committee Meeting 50 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM

- Oakley

NCHC Committee Meeting

Art Spisak, University of Iowa (Participant)

Kathleen King, Hillsborough Community College (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Teaching and Learning Committee Meeting 50 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

- Oakley

NCHC Committee Meeting

Jim Ford, Rogers State University (Participant)

John Zubizarreta, Columbia College (Participant)

Saturday 9 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
Idea Exchange 1 hour 15 minutes, 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

- Grand Ballroom

Idea Exchange

Aaron Hanlin, Seminole State College of Florida (Moderator)

8:15 AM
8:15 AM
NCHC Annual Business Meeting 45 minutes, 8:15 AM - 9:00 AM

- Napoleon B3-C3

Meetings

Mary Beth Rathe, NCHC (Participant)

Richard Badenhausen, Westminster College (Participant)

Steve Engel, Georgia Southern University (Participant)

Laurie Smith Law, Iowa State University (Participant)

Elaine Torda, Orange County Community College (Participant)

Naomi Yavneh Klos, Loyola University New Orleans (Participant)

Suketu Bhavsar, California State Polytechnic University (Participant)

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
NCHC Election 2019: Meet the Candidates 50 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

- Napoleon B3-C3

Meetings

Richard Badenhausen, Westminster College (Participant)

Suketu Bhavsar, California State Polytechnic University (Participant)

Steve Engel, Georgia Southern University (Participant)

Laurie Smith Law, Iowa State University (Participant)

Elaine Torda, Orange County Community College (Participant)

Naomi Yavneh Klos, Loyola University New Orleans (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

- Napoleon D3

General Session

Sara Schmidt, Eastern Illinois University (Participant)

Debra Sanborn, National Student Exchange (Participant)