You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Wed, 08 Dec 2021 16:23:47 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Elizabeth Donoghue

Assistant Director
Southern Illinois University Carbondale
Participates in 1 Session

Sessions in which Elizabeth Donoghue participates

Thursday 7 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
1:00 PM
1:00 PM

- Napoleon B2

Developing in Honors

Melinda Yeomans, Southern Illinois University (Participant)

Elizabeth Donoghue, Southern Illinois University Carbondale (Participant)

James Carr, The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (Participant)

Sessions in which Elizabeth Donoghue attends

Thursday 7 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Welcome Reception
1 hour, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

- Grand Ballroom

Reception

7:00 PM
7:00 PM

- Napoleon Exhibit Hall/Ballroom

Networking

Kathryn MacDonald, Monroe College (Participant)

Yeprem Davoodian, Los Angeles Pierce College (Participant)

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
7:45 AM
7:45 AM
All Attendee Breakfast
1 hour, 7:45 AM - 8:45 AM

- Grand Ballroom C/D/E ONLY

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Building the Scholarship Habit
1 hour 20 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

- Napoleon A3

Workshop

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

Lucy Laufe, Montgomery College (Participant)

Minh Nguyen, Florida Gulf Coast University (Participant)

Liz Hynes-Musnisky, Nassau Community College (Participant)

Shawn Alfrey, University of Denver (Participant)

- Napoleon A1

Panel

John Korstad, Oral Roberts University (Participant)

John Dilyard, St. Francis College (Participant)

Keith Miller, University of Denver (Participant)

Rocky Dailey, South Dakota State University (Participant)

Megan Jacobs, The University of New Mexico (Participant)

Allison Wallace, University of Central Arkansas (Participant)

Lawrence Hultgren, Virginia Wesleyan University (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Major Scholarships: 1
50 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

- Bayside B

General Session

Julye Bidmead, Chapman University (Participant)

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

- Napoleon A1

Panel

John Korstad, Oral Roberts University (Participant)

John Dilyard, St. Francis College (Participant)

Allison Wallace, University of Central Arkansas (Participant)

Lawrence Hultgren, Virginia Wesleyan University (Participant)

Exploring Creativity within an Honors Curriculum
50 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

- Napoleon B1

Panel

Trina Beck, Tulane University (Participant)

Jenny Mercein, Tulane University (Participant)

Isa Murdock-Hinrichs, Tulane University (Participant)

Victor Holtcamp, Tulane University (Participant)

Ryder Thornton, Tulane University (Participant)

Donata Henry, Tulane University (Participant)

Norah Lovell, Tulane University (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

- Napoleon D3

Panel

Ashleen Williams, University of Mississippi (Participant)

Lucy Laufe, Montgomery College (Participant)

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

- Oak Alley

General Session

Melinda Yeomans, Southern Illinois University (Participant)

Prakash Chenjeri, Southern Oregon University (Participant)

Rebecca Oliver, Arkansas State University (Participant)

Major Scholarships 2: STEM
50 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

- Napoleon D2

General Session

Jonathan Goss, Clarkson University (Participant)

Lauren Baker, Cleveland State University (Participant)

Mallory Carpenter, Marshall University (Participant)

Minh Nguyen, Florida Gulf Coast University (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Major Scholarships Committee
50 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

- Oakley

NCHC Committee Meeting

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

Lucy Laufe, Montgomery College (Participant)

- Bayside C

Panel

Elizabeth Harrington Lambert, Grand Valley State University (Participant)

Mary Kay Mulvaney, Elmhurst University (Participant)

Benjamin Simington, Texas A&M University (Participant)

Lora Seery, The Fulbright U.S. Student Program (Participant)

Saturday 9 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
14. Student-Led Recruitment for Diversity and Social Justice
1 hour 15 minutes, 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM
  Part of: Idea Exchange

Idea Exchange

Sean Maguire, Bridgewater State University (Participant)

Mary Ankomah, Bridgewater State University (Participant)

Faira Cedano, Bridgewater State University (Participant)

Idea Exchange

Dorien Scheets, Ball State University (Participant)

Obed Frausto, Ball State University (Participant)

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Bayside B

General Session

Noah Pittman, University of Arkansas (Participant)

Chelsea Hodge, University of Arkansas (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Plenary Speaker: Lynda Barry
1 hour 15 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

- Grand Ballroom

Plenary