Mallory Carpenter

Program Manager for National Scholarships
Marshall University
Participates in 1 Session

Sessions in which Mallory Carpenter participates

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Major Scholarships 2: STEM 50 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

- Napoleon D2

General Session

Jonathan Goss, Clarkson University (Participant)

Lauren Baker, Cleveland State University (Participant)

Mallory Carpenter, Marshall University (Participant)

Minh Nguyen, Florida Gulf Coast University (Participant)

Sessions in which Mallory Carpenter attends

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
Registration / NCHC Info Desk 9 hours, 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM

- Grand Ballroom Foyer

7:45 AM
7:45 AM
All Attendee Breakfast 1 hour, 7:45 AM - 8:45 AM

- Grand Ballroom C/D/E ONLY

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Building the Scholarship Habit 1 hour 20 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

- Napoleon A3

Workshop

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

Lucy Laufe, Montgomery College (Participant)

Minh Nguyen, Florida Gulf Coast University (Participant)

Liz Hynes-Musnisky, Nassau Community College (Participant)

Shawn Alfrey, University of Denver (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Oak Alley

Panel

Alicia Cunningham-Bryant, Westminster College (Participant)

Elizabeth Harrington Lambert, Grand Valley State University (Participant)

Kenzie Campbell, Westminster College (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Major Scholarships: 1 50 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

- Bayside B

General Session

Julye Bidmead, Chapman University (Participant)

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Coffee Cart 2 hours, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

- Grand Ballroom Foyer

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- Bayside C

Panel

Elizabeth Harrington Lambert, Grand Valley State University (Participant)

Mary Kay Mulvaney, Elmhurst University (Participant)

Benjamin Simington, Texas A&M University (Participant)

Lora Seery, The Fulbright U.S. Student Program (Participant)

Major Scholarships Committee 50 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

- Oakley

NCHC Committee Meeting

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

Lucy Laufe, Montgomery College (Participant)

Saturday 9 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Bayside B

General Session

Noah Pittman, University of Arkansas (Participant)

Chelsea Hodge, University of Arkansas (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- Edgewood B

General Session

Heather Carpenter, University of Kentucky (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM

- Napoleon D2

General Session

Jodi Meadows, Southwest Baptist University (Participant)

Susan Dinan, Adelphi University (Participant)

Andrea VanNort, U.S. Air Force Academy (Participant)

Annette Schwabe, Florida State University (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM

- Borgne

Workshop

Stephanie Santarosa, Westminster College (Participant)

Kate Pasco, Westminster College (Participant)

Haley Schiek, Westminster College (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

- Oakley

General Session

Ben Rayder, University of Houston (Participant)