You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Sat, 28 May 2022 01:07:20 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Jessica Sullins

Oklahoma State University
Participates in 3 items

Sessions in which Jessica Sullins participates

Thursday 7 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

- Grand Ballroom

Developing in Honors

Jessica Sullins, Oklahoma State University (Moderator)

Leslie Donovan, University of New Mexico (Participant)

Steve Engel, Georgia Southern University (Participant)

Phil Frana, James Madison University (Participant)

Assunta Kent, University of Southern Maine (Participant)

Marilyn Plotkins, Suffolk University (Participant)

Lynn Sondag, Dominican University of California (Participant)

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Estherwood

Roundtable

Mari Nicholson-Preuss, University of Houston-Downtown (Participant)

Kera Coyer, Valencia College (Participant)

Christian Rubio, Bentley University (Participant)

James Williams, University of Indianapolis (Participant)

Jessica Sullins, Oklahoma State University (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Advising in Honors Committee Meeting
50 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

- Edgewood B

NCHC Committee Meeting

Lisa Schwebel, City University of New York-Brooklyn College (Participant)

Jessica Sullins, Oklahoma State University (Participant)

Sessions in which Jessica Sullins attends

Thursday 7 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Conference Welcome and Opening Plenary
45 minutes, 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM

- Grand Ballroom

Plenary

Elaine Torda, Orange County Community College (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Napoleon C2

Developing in Honors

Lisa Schwebel, City University of New York-Brooklyn College (Participant)

Ebonie Hill-Williamson, Oklahoma State University (Participant)

James Williams, University of Indianapolis (Participant)

Mari Nicholson-Preuss, University of Houston-Downtown (Participant)

Christian Rubio, Bentley University (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM

- Napoleon B2

Developing in Honors

Melinda Yeomans, Southern Illinois University (Participant)

Elizabeth Donoghue, Southern Illinois University Carbondale (Participant)

James Carr, The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

- Napoleon B2

Developing in Honors

Adrianne Washington, The Community College of Baltimore County (Participant)

Amy Wilson, Community College of Baltimore County (Participant)

Natasha Cole-Leonard, Community College of Baltimore County (Participant)

Jeremy Trucker, Community College of Baltimore County (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Welcome Reception
1 hour, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

- Grand Ballroom

Reception

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Major Scholarships: 1
50 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

- Bayside B

General Session

Julye Bidmead, Chapman University (Participant)

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Major Scholarships 2: STEM
50 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

- Napoleon D2

General Session

Jonathan Goss, Clarkson University (Participant)

Lauren Baker, Cleveland State University (Participant)

Mallory Carpenter, Marshall University (Participant)

Minh Nguyen, Florida Gulf Coast University (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Great Plains Honors Council Meeting
50 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:50 PM

- Nottoway

Regional Meeting

Carrie Pritchett, Brazosport College (Moderator)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
NCHC Second Line
1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Grand Ballroom

Reception

Saturday 9 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:15 AM
8:15 AM
NCHC Annual Business Meeting
45 minutes, 8:15 AM - 9:00 AM

- Napoleon B3-C3

Meetings

Mary Beth Rathe, NCHC (Participant)

Richard Badenhausen, Westminster College (Participant)

Steve Engel, Georgia Southern University (Participant)

Laurie Smith Law, Iowa State University (Participant)

Elaine Torda, Orange County Community College (Participant)

Naomi Yavneh Klos, Loyola University New Orleans (Participant)

Suketu Bhavsar, California State Polytechnic University (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Creative Solutions to Honors Advising Problems
50 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

- Gallier A

General Session

Lisa Schwebel, City University of New York-Brooklyn College (Participant)

Ginny Walters, Minnesota State University Mankato (Participant)

Robin Jones, University of West Florida (Participant)

Mari Nicholson-Preuss, University of Houston-Downtown (Participant)

Ebonie Hill-Williamson, Oklahoma State University (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Plenary Speaker: Lynda Barry
1 hour 15 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

- Grand Ballroom

Plenary

5:30 PM
5:30 PM

Share this