Rebecca Nisetich

University of Southern Maine
Participates in 2 items

Sessions in which Rebecca Nisetich participates

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- Evergreen

Roundtable

April Patrick, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Participant)

Sarah Cribbs, Randolph-Macon College (Participant)

Athena Kildegaard, University of Minnesota, Morris (Participant)

Jaclyn Kopel, Pace University (Participant)

Rebecca Nisetich, University of Southern Maine (Participant)

Matt Wranovix, University of New Haven (Participant)

Saturday 9 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM

- Evergreen

Roundtable

Katherine Gaudet, University of New Hampshire (Participant)

Karen Hall, Syracuse University (Participant)

Marjorie Jolles, Roosevelt University (Participant)

Rebecca Nisetich, University of Southern Maine (Participant)

Sarah Maria Rutter, Roosevelt University (Participant)

Sessions in which Rebecca Nisetich attends

Thursday 7 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

- Grand Ballroom

Developing in Honors

Jessica Sullins, Oklahoma State University (Moderator)

Leslie Donovan, University of New Mexico (Participant)

Steve Engel, Georgia Southern University (Participant)

Phil Frana, James Madison University (Participant)

Assunta Kent, University of Southern Maine (Participant)

Marilyn Plotkins, Suffolk University (Participant)

Lynn Sondag, Dominican University of California (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Napoleon B2

Developing in Honors

Anne Dotter, University of Kansas (Participant)

Kathleen King, Hillsborough Community College (Participant)

Jefford Vahlbusch, Appalachian State University (Participant)

Christina McIntyre, Virginia Tech (Participant)

Thomas Spencer, Texas A&M University–Kingsville (Participant)

Mary Beth Rathe, NCHC (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM

- Nottoway

Forum on Diversity

Alan Oda, Azusa Pacific University (Moderator)

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

- Nottoway

BHAP

Patricia Smith, University of Central Arkansas (Participant)

April Dove, Greenville Technical College (Participant)

Andrew Cognard-Black, St. Mary's College of Maryland (Participant)

Jim Ford, Rogers State University (Participant)

James Buss, Northern Kentucky University (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Grand Couteau

Forum on Diversity

David Jones, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Moderator)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- Napoleon B1

Panel

Douglass Sullivan-Gonzalez, University of Mississippi (Participant)

Kristine Miller, Utah State University (Participant)

Edward Harpham, University of Texas at Dallas (Participant)

Heather Servaty-Seib, Purdue University (Participant)

Peter Sands, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

- Napoleon B2

General Session

Patricia Smith, University of Central Arkansas (Participant)

Daniela Castillo, University of Central Arkansas (Participant)

Javier Hernandez, University of Central Arkansas (Participant)

Devyn Ruiz, University of Central Arkansas (Participant)

- Bayside C

Panel

David Jones, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Participant)

Jackie Buttafuoco, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Participant)

Margot Lortie, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Participant)