Wednesday 6 November, 2019

Time Zone: CST/Central Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
NCHC Board of Directors Meeting 5 hours 50 minutes, 8:00 AM - 1:50 PM

- Grand Chenier

Meetings

Richard Badenhausen, Westminster College (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
BIH Leader Training 50 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

- Bayside A

Meetings

Kate Bruce, University of North Carolina Wilmington (Participant)

Aron Reppmann, Trinity Christian College (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Beginning in Honors (BIH) Opening 20 minutes, 12:30 PM - 12:50 PM

- Bayside A

Beginning in Honors

Kate Bruce, University of North Carolina Wilmington (Participant)

Aron Reppmann, Trinity Christian College (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM

- Bayside C

Beginning in Honors

Aron Reppmann, Trinity Christian College (Participant)

Maria Vandergriff-Avery, Catawba College (Participant)

William Swart, Augustana University (Participant)

John Korstad, Oral Roberts University (Participant)

BIH Breakout: Community Colleges 3 3 hours 50 minutes, 1:00 PM - 4:50 PM

- Bayside C

Beginning in Honors

Alannah Rosenberg, Saddleback College (Participant)

Erik Ozolins, Mt. San Jacinto College (Participant)

- Gallier A

Beginning in Honors

David Coleman, Eastern Kentucky University (Participant)

Gregory O'Dea, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (Participant)

- Gallier B

Beginning in Honors

Douglass Sullivan-Gonzalez, University of Mississippi (Participant)

Greg Lanier, University of New Mexico (Participant)

Jerry Herron, Wayne State University (Participant)

- Oak Alley

Beginning in Honors

Bradley Newcomer, James Madison University (Participant)

Barry Falk, Virginia Commonwealth (Participant)

- Oakley

Beginning in Honors

Christopher Syrnyk, Oregon Institute of Technology (Participant)

- Southdown

Beginning in Honors

Amy Cossentino, Youngstown State University (Participant)

Kate Bruce, University of North Carolina Wilmington (Participant)

Greg Tomso, University of West Florida (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
BIH Breakout: Community Colleges 1 3 hours 50 minutes, 2:00 PM - 5:50 PM

- Bayside A

Beginning in Honors

Kathleen King, Hillsborough Community College (Participant)

BIH Breakout: Community Colleges 2 3 hours 50 minutes, 2:00 PM - 5:50 PM

- Bayside B

Beginning in Honors

Eddie Weller, San Jacinto College (Participant)

Lucy Laufe, Montgomery College (Participant)

- Evergreen

Pre-Conference

Kevin Dean, West Chester University of Pennsylvania (Participant)

Kim Klein, Shippensburg University (Participant)

Mary Kay Mulvaney, Elmhurst University (Participant)

Michael B. Jendzurski, West Chester University of Pennsylvania (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
NCHC Committee Chair Summit (invitation only) 2 hours 20 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:50 PM

- Grand Chenier

Meetings

Richard Badenhausen, Westminster College (Participant)

Suketu Bhavsar, California State Polytechnic University (Participant)

Steve Engel, Georgia Southern University (Participant)

Laurie Smith Law, Iowa State University (Participant)

Elaine Torda, Orange County Community College (Participant)

Naomi Yavneh Klos, Loyola University New Orleans (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Registration / NCHC Info Desk 5 hours, 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Grand Ballroom Foyer

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Master Class Rehearsal 7 hours, 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM

- Poydras

Master Class

P. Brent Register, Clarion University of Pennsylvania (Moderator)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM

- Grand Chenier

Meetings

Suketu Bhavsar, California State Polytechnic University (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM

- Armstrong Ballroom

Reception

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
International Reception by invitation only 50 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:50 PM

- 1st Floor Gallery

Reception

Place as Text Committee Meeting 1 hour 50 minutes, 7:00 PM - 8:50 PM

- Oak Alley

NCHC Committee Meeting

Alix Fink, Longwood University (Participant)

Sara Quay, Endicott College (Participant)

Diversity Committee Meeting 1 hour 50 minutes, 7:00 PM - 8:50 PM

- Oakley

NCHC Committee Meeting

Malin Pereira, University of North Carolina at Charlotte (Participant)

Alan Oda, Azusa Pacific University (Participant)

David Jones, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Participant)

Assessment and Evaluation Committee Meeting 1 hour 50 minutes, 7:00 PM - 8:50 PM

- Southdown

NCHC Committee Meeting

Jim Ford, Rogers State University (Participant)

Patricia Smith, University of Central Arkansas (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Student Open Mic Night and Swag Swap 2 hours, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

- Bayside C

Student Activity

Sydney Keenan, Purdue University (Participant)

Parker Adamson, Angelo State University (Participant)

Olivia Fuson, Creighton University (Participant)