DS Registration table (meeting point)
|
DS-M320
|
DS-2518
|
DS-1570
|
DS-1520
|
DS-1545
|
DS-1540
|
DS-R520
|
DS-R525
|
DS-2508
|
DS-2520
|
DS-2585
|
DS-M560
|
DS-M460
|
DS-M260 - SALLE ANNULÉE
|
DS-1950
|
DS-M240 - SALLE ANNULÉE
|
DS-R510
|
DS Main hall
|
DS-R515
|
DS Ground Floor Hall
|
Salle des boiseries (J-2805)
|
MB 1.210
|
Cummings Auditorium
|
LB 125
|
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS)
|
UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J)
|
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB)
|
Musée des Beaux-Ars de Montréal
|
Concordia, LB Building
|
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7:00
|
Canal: Walking the Post-Industrial Lachine Canal
7:00 (2 hours)
Signup required
Registered
On Wait List
Session is full
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7:30
|
Discovering katajjaniq – Nunavik’s Inuit throat singing | À la découverte du katajjaniq – le chant de gorge inuit du Nunavik
7:30 (1 hour)
Signup required
Registered
On Wait List
Session is full
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00
|
La conservation des quartiers anciens et le problème de la gentrification
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 4 sub sessions |
Empathy and Indifference – Emotional/Affective Routes To and Away from Compassion I
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 8 sub sessions |
Current Research II: Engaging and Uncovering Collective Memories
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 6 sub sessions |
Les patrimoines de la santé aujourd’hui et demain : quelle ressource pour quels acteurs?
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 4 sub sessions |
Re-Writing History in the Time of Late Capitalism : Uses and Abuses of Built Heritage
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 8 sub sessions |
Patrimonialisation des savoirs médicaux : vers une reconfiguration des ressources thérapeutiques
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 4 sub sessions |
Vers une nouvelle lecture du patrimoine culturel. L’approche sémantique au service d’une ontologie du patrimoine
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 5 sub sessions |
Reflection, Selection, Deflection: Rhetoric in the Global Pursuit of Heritage
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 7 sub sessions |
Changing Places, Changing People? Critical Heritage(s) of Diaspora, Migration and Belonging II
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 5 sub sessions |
The Cultural Politics of New Built Heritage in Emerging Economies
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 6 sub sessions |
Des patrimoines incarnés : les dialogues du vivant et de l’archive | Embodiment Practices of Heritage
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 5 sub sessions |
Envisioning the Dialogic Museum through Digital Interventions
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 5 sub sessions |
At the UNESCO Feast: Foodways across Global Heritage Governance II
9:00 (3 hours 30 minutes) 7 sub sessions |
||||||||||||||||||
9:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00
|
Maverick Heritages. Ugliness, Discomfort and Illegality in the Political and Social Construction of Heritage
11:00 (1 hour 30 minutes) 3 sub sessions |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00
|
Keynote: Renaming, Removal, Recontextualization of Heritage: Purging History, Claiming the Present, Imagining the Future? (What Change-Role for Heritage Professionals?) (James Count Early)
14:00 (1 hour 30 minutes)
Signup required
Registered
On Wait List
Session is full
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:00
|
Film Series: De engel van Doel
19:00 (2 hours)
Signup required
Registered
On Wait List
Session is full
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20:00
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20:30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20:45
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21:00
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21:30
|