Skip to main page content

Session Attendees - Understanding Space Habitats: A Challenge-Based Approach*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Filiberta Virginia Perez Castillo
Teacher - UATx - , Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Katie Fehlker
Assistant Principal, Red Rock Elementary
Marjorie Rivera
Teacher, Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport
Steven Smith
Education Specialist, Johnson Space Center
Dr. Heather Domjan
Clinical Associate Professor; Director - Science & Engineering Fair of Houston; Interim Director UH STEM Center, University of Houston
Steve Jones
Astronomy, Physics, Science Research Teacher, FCS Innovation Academy
Ms. Kyrian MacMichael
Teacher, Washington Connections Academy
Joyce Winterton
NASA - GSFC WFF Directorate Education
Patricia Irby
Science teacher, Horn Lake middle school
Kai Cui
PhD candidate, University of Florida
Kathy Whatley
Principal / Special Education Teacher, Upward Hope Academy
James Falletti
Middle School Science & STEM Integrator, William D. McDowell Observatory
Cheri Weinhagen Weinhagen
Engineering Teacher, Pleasanton Unified School District
Margaret (Peggy) Bohlin
Science Teacher, All Saints Catholic School
Susan Talamantez
South San Antonio High School
Lilla Todd
Forest Lake Elementary
Ceceila McTighe
Forest Lake Elementary
Cheri LaBelle
STEM Lab Teacher, Northside ISD
Terri Mynatt
Teacher, Yukon Flats School District
Tiffany Miller
Dean of Instruction | 1st Grade Teacher | 2016 Middle East Region Aerospace Education Teacher of the Year, Hillsboro Charter Academy
Erik Holland
Curator of Education, State Historical Society of North Dakota
Miranda Meadows
2nd Grade Teacher, Hillsboro Charter Academy
Chrystal Barker Barker
Teacher, Forest Lake Elementary
Stefanie Krimsky
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Colleen Leeson
Westbury Christian School
Carlye Read
Teacher , Klein ISD
Amber Moss
Math and Science Instructional Coach, Bastrop ISD
HUGO CANO
Engineer, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
James Loftin
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Debbie Dahl
Civil Air Patrol NHQ
Denise Duke
NASA Lab Teacher, Forest Lake Elementary
Dr. Kellie Taylor
2nd and 3rd Grade Teacher, Hawthorne Elementary School - Boise School District
Patricia Owens
Secondary Science Teacher, Two Roads
Scott Young
Science communicator, Ordinary Human Earthling
Becky Fritchie
STEAM LAB Teacher, Bluff Ridge Primary
James Putman
Science Teacher (secondary), The Motivation to Learn
Mr. David Lockett
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow, NASA STEM Fellow
Lora Mortimore
Arlington Public Schools
Mr. Bruce Callow
Teacher /author, Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House
Catherine Walker
Education Program Coordinator, Space Center Houston
Sudhir Pai
Technology Collaboration Center
Noemi Norl
Education Business Assistant, Space Center Houston Education
Kellie Arenz
Teacher, Mukwonago Area School District- Park View Middle School
Steven Swanner
Space Center University Assistant, Space Center Houston Education
Valerie Rudderforth
Middle School Project Lead the Way Teacher, Saint Paul Public Schools
Chaka Jaliwa
Education Specialist, Space Center Houston
Angela Case
Program Coordinator, Space Center Houston
Jeff Gonyea
Director, U.S. Air Force Academy Planetarium
Stephanie McMahon
Accessibility Consultant, Northern Arizona University Center for STEM Teaching and Learning/PLANETS
Michelle Brosseau
Mrs. Brosseau's Binder
Sharon Rigsby
Teacher, Murry J Frank Planetarium, Beaumont ISD
Lisa Turney
Technology Teacher, Bluevalley Southwest High School
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search