Session Attendees - When 911 is 9 Months Away: Solving Medical Challenges for a Mission to Mars*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Emmanuel Urquieta
Assistant Professor/Deputy Chief Scientist, Baylor College of Medicine/TRISH
Kellie Arenz
Teacher, Mukwonago Area School District- Park View Middle School
MARIANA ZEPEDA
English Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Angel Alexander
Science Teacher, Stone Magnet Middle School
Machin Norris
STEM/STEAM/STEMM, Education/SEEC Crew/Space Foundation Teacher Liaison 11-14/NASM-TII
Maria Nickel
Science 7&8, STEM teacher, ISD #21
Hanlixin Hanlixin
Physice Teacher, The Second High School attached to Beijing Normal University
Ashley Henry
M.S. in K-12 Education, NASA OKSG STELLAR Alumni/Mentor, CPS 3rd grade Teacher, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Jenny Mccall
6th-8th Project Lead the Way, SEEC Crew, Limitless Educator, Fayette County Public Schools
Janeth Rojas
Profesional especializado de talento humano, Ecopetrol
Beverly Berekian
Teacher, Ball Junior High School SEEC Crew
Bruce Callow
Teacher /author, Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House
Pam Kraus
STEM Consultant and CTE Coordinator, Smoky Hill Education Service Center
Eman Beck
Science Faculty, NASA OKSG STELLAR Mentor, Terra Verde Discovery School (Norman, OK)
Adair Teller
Program Specialist Special Education. Solar System Ambassador, Manhatttan Beach Unified School District
Laurie Orth
Chief Music Officer, Laurie Orth Music Teacher
Debbie Montenegro
Deputy Director, University of North Texas Health Science Center and the Network of the National Library of Medicine South Central Region
Elizabeth Torres-Rodríguez
Professor, SEEC CREW/ Puerto Rico Space Grant Affiliate
Carlye Read
Teacher , Klein ISD
Marlene Morgan
Adjunct Instructor, College of Education UHCL
David Lockett
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow, NASA STEM Fellow
Shonda Kelsey
Educator K-4 STEAM Lab, CENTRAL ISD/Elementary
Barbara Erdberg
STEM 5 Math Teacher, Barber Middle School
Laura Teatsworth
STEM Teacher, Barber Middle School
Debbie Dahl
Civil Air Patrol NHQ
Liane Ryan
Teacher, Joe Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
lily yan
VGCC
Peleg White
Space Center Houston Education Dept
Christine Pharris
Spring ISD
Anne Weiss
Education Specialist, NASA Langley Office of STEM Engagement
Jenn Donais
K-8 STEM Coach | PAEMST 2016 | AFA/Rolls Royce 3rd Place National Teacher of the Year | Google Coach | PLTW Launch Lead Teacher | ST Math Champion, Amesbury public schools
Keiko Suzuki
JAXA Space Education Center
Natalie Garcia
Teacher, Cotulla Independent School District
Mark Shelhamer
Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine
Katelynn McGriff
Pre-service Educator, Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search