Session Attendees - Mission To Mars: Virtual Learning Simulation Experience*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Jenny Mccall
8th Science, Fayette County Public Schools
Amanda McCue
Science Specialist, Crowley ISD
Savita Sharma
Biology Faculty , Delhi Public School, Pune
Mary Vaughn
Earth Space Science SEEC Crew, School District of Hillsborough County
Macias Juncos
High School Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Kristine Holloway
Ontario Certified Teacher, Peel District School Board
Emilio Israel Mendez Palestina
High school teacher, Aeroespace Academy of Mexico
Meriam Lepasana
Senior Education Program Specialist, Department of Education (DepEd - Philippines)
Nancy Parra-Quinlan
STEM/CTE teacher, Kino JHS
LeeAnn Gray
Teacher, Willard School
Patricia Irby
Science teacher, Horn Lake middle school
Jill Gilford
Science Teacher, Twin Lakes School Corporation
Justin Bartel
Immersive Experience Manager, Science Museum of Virginia
Mabel Rivera
Teacher, Innovation Academy
Liane Ryan
Teacher, Joe Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
Jenn Donais
K-8 STEM Coach | PAEMST 2016 | AFA/Rolls Royce 3rd Place National Teacher of the Year | Google Coach | PLTW Launch Lead Teacher | ST Math Champion, Amesbury public schools
Denise Wright
STEM Educator, Ocean Bay Middle
Erik Holland
Curator of Education, State Historical Society of North Dakota
Tammy Fay
Glenda Hardy
Instructional Specialist , James Deady Middle School
Allie Brown
Flight Director & Retired School Teacher, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Brady Loomer
Science Teacher, St. Mark's School
Timshell Pheiffer
Intermediate teacher and head of boarding, Bridge House School
Christopher Mick
Executive Director, Space St. Croix, STEAM educational 501c3
Ronda McCarthy
Middle School Science/STEM Teacher, St. Theresa Catholic School
Peter B.
Middle School Science Teacher, Manhattan Country School
Steve Sherman
Chief imagination officer, Living Maths
Elizabeth Henrikson
6th STEM/Science Teacher, Fruita Middle School
Kristofer Cuizon
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Jo Dodds
Teacher, Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Marissa Saad
Deputy Director, North Dakota Space Grant Consortium
Lariane Floreda
Educator, Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Wang Bin
Todd Tisch
Teacher Bachelor, Plummer Middle School
Susan Barber
Teacher, New Braunfels High School
Hanlixin Hanlixin
Physice Teacher, The Second High School attached to Beijing Normal University
Becky Busby
Elementary Gifted Specialist, Frank Long Elementary
Justin Park
President, Intergalactic Education
Jim Oswald
Gensler
Laura Wommack
Science Teacher, Mansfield High School
Iman Poshtvan
Educator, AEROSPACE EXPLORERS ACADEMY
Valerie Rudderforth
Middle School Project Lead the Way Teacher, Saint Paul Public Schools
Wendy Shearer
Science technician, Mango Hill State Secondary College
Vanessa Ortega
Eureek'a
Adrienne Provenzano
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech