Skip to main page content

Session Attendees - International Space Station Science & Technology - A Treasure Trove of Educational Resources for Learning, Teaching, Getting Involved!*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Neme Alperstein
Library of Congress Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network Mentor, Retired NYC Teacher/ Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network
Neil Pifer
Planetarium Director , The Margaret C. Woodson Planetarium at Horizons Unlimited
Jessica Hostiadi
Grade 6 Teacher, Rhema En Cara School
Roger Weiss
Technical Integration Lead, NASA-International Space Station (HSFTIC)
Evelyn Shephard
District Science Curriculum Coach, Cypress Fairbanks ISD
David Malcolm Malcolm
Teacher, South Medford High School
Melissa Sleeper
Science/STEAM Teacher, Solar System Ambassador, Space Station Ambassador, Cape Canaveral, AIAA K-12 STEM Officer, NASA eClips Educator Advisory Board, Storm Grove Middle School
Becky Fritchie
STEAM LAB Teacher, Bluff Ridge Primary
Wendy Dalton
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Pam Leestma
Foundation Board Member, Columbia Memorial Space Center, Retired CA teacher
Ms. Lisa Love
Kindergarten teacher, H.L. Suverkrup elementary school
Mark Powell
Informal Educator, Evansville Day School
Simcha Waisman
President, One Stop Richmond Hill Community Center
Denise Duke
NASA Lab Teacher, Forest Lake Elementary
Bryan Murphy
SpaceFlight Engineer, ISS Mimic STEM Education Project
Mr Shaun Keyser
ICT Integrator, Prep School, Bridge House School, South Africa
Ms Savita Sharma
Biology Faculty , Delhi Public School, Pune
Todd Tisch Tisch
Teacher Bachelor, Plummer Middle School
Angela Case
Program Coordinator, Space Center Houston
Antonio Matos
Science Teacher, Colégio XIX de Março Brazil
Beth Bivens
5th Grade Teacher, Galileo STEM Academy
Kasey Felcman
teacher (7th), Angleton Jr. High School
Olivia Langley
4th grade teacher , Roswell Independent School District
Rebecca Leahy
Science Teacher, The Kinkaid School
Rosalita Santiago
STEM Teacher Specialist, https://www.apsva.us/ctae/stem/
Jalver Uyaban
STEAM Projects Coordinator, Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
Laudra Calaf
Teacher, Angleton Junior High
Cesar Vergara
STEAM Educator, Writer, and Calligrapher Specialist in Medieval Gothic Fracture Writing, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Cheri LaBelle
STEM Lab Teacher, Northside ISD
Maggie Connelly
Planetarium Specialist, Roper Mountain Science Center
Gina Kwid
2nd Grade Teacher, Galileo STEM Academy
Zoe Learner Ponterio
Manager, Spacecraft Planetary Image Facility, Cornell University
Susan Talamantez
South San Antonio High School
James Loftin
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Elise Campbell
Teacher, Itasca Area Schools Collaborative, MN
Mrs Emily Clark
EC-6 Teacher, Fort Bend ISD
Ms. Marci Ward
Teacher, Immaculate Conception School
Peter B.
Middle School Science Teacher, Manhattan Country School
Debra Millican
Volunteer, OCS
Pam Simmons-Brooks
Program Manager, Spark! PK-12 Engineering Education Outreach, Texas A&M Engineering
Juan Jimenez
English Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Mr. David Lockett
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow, NASA STEM Fellow
Jeff Gonyea
Director, U.S. Air Force Academy Planetarium
Jennifer Griggs Griggs
Teacher, East Allen County Schools-Paul Harding Junior High
Ron Schmit
Observatory Coordinator, Anoka Hennepin School District #11
Sudhir Pai
Technology Collaboration Center
Latarsha King
Science Specialist, Aldine ISD
Maura Monter Rios Monter Rios
IT Education manager, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Filiberta Virginia Perez Castillo
Teacher - UATx - , Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Mr. Iman Poshtvan
Educator, AEROSPACE EXPLORERS ACADEMY
Paula Dillon
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Dr. Ajmal Murad
Principal, Safari Kids Learning Center
Miss Veronica Hagemann
Science Teacher, Wyoming Girls School
Jenn Donais
K-8 STEM Coach | PAEMST 2016 | AFA/Rolls Royce 3rd Place National Teacher of the Year | Google Coach | PLTW Launch Lead Teacher | ST Math Champion, Amesbury public schools
Valerie Loofbourrow
Evans Junior High School
Mrs. Christina Mullin Mullin
Teacher, Father Leduc School
Satoko Nishi
JAXA Space Education Center
Chaka Jaliwa
Education Specialist, Space Center Houston
Adrienne Provenzano
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search