Session Attendees - Panel: Innovation Artemis!*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Ann Hernandez
Education Leadership Program Associate Director, Space Center Houston
Andy Gissell Santacruz Hernández
Teacher Elementary School , Aerospace Academy of Mexico / Middle School CAMAXTLI
Audra Peck
Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Bryan DeBates
Chief Executive Officer, Innovative Consulting for Education
Joyce Winterton
NASA - GSFC WFF Directorate Education
Jeff Gonyea
Programs Manager, Space Foundation
Linda Sherman
NASA - GSFC WFF Directorate Education
Anna Vershynina
Professor of Mathematics, University of Houston
Steven Swanner
Space Center University Assistant, Space Center Houston Education
Dorinda Risenhoover
Education Coordinator, NASA OKSG
Sanjay Pandey
Director, Commercial and Strategic Development, Occidental Petroleum Corporation
David Lockett
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow, NASA STEM Fellow
Daniel Newmyer
Vice President of Education, Space Center Houston
Marci Ward
Teacher, Immaculate Conception School
Marcos Nunez George
Aerospace Education LATAM, Aerospace Academy of México, SEEC CREW Space Center Houston
Maura Monter Rios
IT Education manager, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Shelly Grandell
G/T Science Educator, Jeffco Public Schools
Allie Brown
Flight Director & Retired School Teacher, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Christina Mullin
Teacher, Father Leduc School
Tomás Pérez Becerra
Professor, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Greg Pitonza
Middle School Technology and STEM Teacher, Canajoharie Middle School
Dave Brown
Space Center Houston Education[Retired)
Eric Antonio Ruiz Nunez
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Heidi Good
Blackhawk Christian School
Jo Dodds
Teacher, Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Astra Zeno
Educator, Young Women's College Preparatory Academy
Brandi Jakola
Teacher, Katy ISD
Dior Edison
STEM Lab Teacher, Northside ISD
Todd Tisch
Teacher Bachelor, Plummer Middle School
Tanja Aldridge
Teacher, Johnston County Schools
Michael Jorgensen
Park City SD
Megan Davis
Teacher, Bryan ISD
James Falletti
Middle School Science & STEM Integrator, Corpus Christi School
Dom Laberge
Science and Physic Teacher, College de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatiere
Peggy Bohlin
STEM Instructor
Carl Dunn
Education Coordinator, Space Center Houston
Anjana Pandey
Teacher, CFISD
Mark Brown
Educational Public Outreach Specialist, NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador
Therese Moran
STEM Teacher, West Middle School
Antonio Matos
Science Teacher, Colégio XIX de Março Brazil
Cherie D. Powell
E3 Children's Museum and Science Center
Ron Schmit
Observatory Coordinator, AH Schools ISD 11
Angela K Groves
Educator, McLean Middle School Fort Worth ISD
Jordan Kemp
Plainview School
Aida silva
Beverly Berekian
Teacher, Ball Junior High School SEEC Crew
Patrick Switzer
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center Las Cruces Public Schools
Mary Vandergraff
Education Programs Coordinator, Space Center Houston Education Dept
Kellie Taylor
2nd and 3rd Grade Teacher, Hawthorne Elementary School - Boise School District
Delinda Mock
Curriculum Specialist, Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Ceceila McTighe
Forest Lake Elementary
Phyllis Friello
Education Manager, Space Center Houston
Melissa Pore
STEM Club Mentor and Global Studies Faculty, Bishop O'Connell High School
Kate Watson
Curriculum Integration Coordinator, Anoka Hennepin ISD 11
Stephen Lys
AE Peacock High School
Nathan Tubbs
STEAM Teacher; Homeschool Dad; Chaplain, SEEC CREW; PS/IS 30; Space Launch Delta 45
Mark Gaulrapp
STEAM/CPU Teacher, Abington Middle School in MA
Ken Hargreaves
Lockerbie Academy, Scotland.
Heidi Ragsdale
STEM Educator Consultant & National Geographic Grantee, National Geographic Society
Brady Loomer
Science Teacher, St. Mark's School
Melissa Farmer
South Medford High School
Pam Kraus
STEM Consultant and CTE Coordinator, Smoky Hill Education Service Center
Cesar Vergara
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Bill Davidson
Retired JSC Mission Control employee
Karim Jaffer
Professor & Astronomy Outreach Coordinator, John Abbott College & RASC Montreal Centre
Machin Norris
STEM/STEAM/STEMM, Education/SEEC Crew/Space Foundation Teacher Liaison 11-14/NASM-TII
Samantha McCoy
Teacher, Lodi Unified School District
Derek Lindemann
Space Center Houston
Kirsi Kuutti
Elise Campbell
Angela Krause-Kuchta
Director of Education, Orion’s Quest
Sharon Boese
McKinney Christian Academy
James Loftin
Flight Director, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Lori Waters
Director of Communications and Co-PI, Magnitude.io
Christopher Mick
Executive Director, Space St. Croix, STEAM educational 501c3
Elise Campbell
Teacher, Itasca Area Schools Collaborative, MN
Leila Makdisi
Museum of Science and Industry - Chicago
Fernando Ruiz
Educator / School administrator, Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
Paula Dillon
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Janice Crew
Washington Aerospace Scholars- The Museum of Flight
Meghan Jacquot
IT Support and STEM Educator, Yeshiva of Greater Washington
Janie Henderson
Instructional Technologist, Alvarado ISD
Maggie Connelly
Planetarium Specialist, Roper Mountain Science Center
Sudhir Pai
Technology Collaboration Center
Marlene Morgan
Instructor for SPED, College of Ed UHCL
J. Scott Stromberger
Edison Middle School/Green Bay Area Public Schools
Amelia Tangeman
University of Nebraska at Omaha
Max Gheraldo Pérez Mendoza
Profesor STEAM de areas de Ciencia y Tecnología , Escuela Secundaria Técnica 31
Celina Terrones
Academic Program Specialist, Scobee Education Center
Debbie Dahl
Civil Air Patrol NHQ
Christina Schaefer
Engineering by Design Teacher, Francis Howell School District - Bryan Middle School
Latessa Meader
Inspire Aviation Foundation
Lora Mortimore
Arlington Public Schools
Adrienne Provenzano
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech
Beth Favor
Advanced Academic Programs and Services Resource Teacher, DoDEA
Melissa Eker
Prairie Trail Middle School
Kate McCann
Math Educator, U-32 Middle & High School/Washington Central Unified Union School District
Angela Case
Program Coordinator, Space Center Houston
Marjorie Rivera
Teacher, Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport
Jobi Cook
Associate Director, NASA/NC Space Grant
Mehmet Yetis
Science Teacher, Harmony Public Schools
Miriam Cornejo
High School, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Stephanie McMahon
Accessibility & Inclusion Specialist, Space Center Houston
Stephen McMahon
Space Center Houston Education
Melissa Sleeper
Science/STEAM Teacher, Solar System Ambassador, Space Station Ambassador, Cape Canaveral, AIAA K-12 STEM Officer, NASA eClips Educator Advisory Board, Storm Grove Middle School
Kellie Arenz
Teacher, Mukwonago Area School District- Park View Middle School
LeeAnn Gray
Teacher, Willard School
Tara Rollins
Information Literacy Specialist (Librarian), Kujawa Elementary Aldine ISD
Elizabeth Dethloff
STEAM Instructional Specialist, Katy ISD
Lynn Dotson
Education Specialist Next Gen STEM, NASA Office of STEM Engagement- Guardians of Honor (GoH)-Aetos
Ashley Henry
M.S. in K-12 Education, NASA OKSG STELLAR Alumni/Mentor, CPS 3rd grade Teacher, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Kayla Thornhill
STEM Facilitator and NASA OKSG Mentor, Jenks Middle School
Ronda McCarthy
Middle School Science/STEM Teacher, St. Theresa Catholic School
Mary Blackwell
gifted education specialist, Lindbergh Schools
Christine Graham
6th Grade Science Teacher, Cockrill Middle School
Delaney Meade
University of Oklahoma
Carlye Read
Teacher , Klein ISD
Tamara Clark
Idaho Science & Aerospace Scholars Teacher, Idaho Digital Learning Alliance
Laura Teatsworth
STEM Teacher, Barber Middle School
Lee A Barlow
Library Media Specialist, Harmony School of Fine Arts and Technology
Lauren Maples
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Valentina Matei
Teacher, Dacia School Oradea
Mary Baerg
Space Center Houston
Denise Wright
STEM Educator, Ocean Bay Middle
Iman Poshtvan
Educator, AEROSPACE EXPLORERS ACADEMY
Jimmy Newland
Physics and Astronomy Teacher and PhD Student in Physics Education, Bellaire High School/University of Houston
Patricia Moore
Outreach Strategist, NASA's Exploration Systems Development Mission Directorate
Wendy Shearer
Science technician, Mango Hill State Secondary College
Jakarda Varnado
NASA Johnson Space Center
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search