Session Attendees - Connecting with Creativity: Proactive Steps to Improving Connections for Yourself, Your Colleagues and Your Community*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Kasey Felcman
teacher (7th), Angleton Jr. High School
Brittany Rivera
Special Education Teacher, Deer Park ISD
Juan Silva
Laudra Calaf
Teacher, Angleton Junior High
Erik Holland
Curator of Education, State Historical Society of North Dakota
Filiberta Virginia Perez Castillo
Teacher - UATx - , Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Irving Rosales Diaz
Professor, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Macias Juncos
High School Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Lariane Floreda
Educator, Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Kristen Hudson
Teacher, Morgan/Kincaid Preparatory School
Janeth Rojas
Profesional especializado de talento humano, Ecopetrol
Juanita Jackson
Teacher, Aldine ISD
Melvin Sostand
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Latarsha King
Science Specialist, Aldine ISD
Marco Carneiro
Teacher, Curso G9
Jin Lu
Teacher, Houston ISD
Romona Stueckrad
Owner/Instructor, Limitless Expeditions, LLC.
Miranda Meadows
2nd Grade Teacher, Hillsboro Charter Academy
Peter B.
Middle School Science Teacher, Manhattan Country School
Monika Mishra
Trained Graduate Teacher, Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune
Kathy Whatley
Principal / Special Education Teacher, Upward Hope Academy
Kirsten Hibbard
Executive Director, Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Charlotte Cook
Young Astronauts, Carver Magnet School
Martinique Pautzke
K-12 Education Program Coordinator, McDonald Observatory
Muhammed Khan
Teacher, Angleton Isd
Stephanie Jackson
7th & 8th grade Science Teacher, Flagstaff Junior Academy
Olivia Langley
4th grade teacher , Roswell Independent School District
Yanie Embile
Educator , Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Amanda McCue
Science Specialist, Crowley ISD
Errol Larkins
Killough Middle School STEM
Beth Favor
Advanced Academic Programs and Services Resource Teacher, DoDEA
Francisco Cuéllar
Middle School
Michelle Rahn
STEM classroom teacher, Smithsonian NASM Teacher Innovator Institute, PAEMST, & Claremore Public Schools
LeRoy Davis Larry, Jr.
Director, Natural Physics Global Outreach
Madison Mericle
Elite STEM Primary Academy
MARIANA ZEPEDA
English Teacher, Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Emily Clark
EC-6 Teacher, Homeschool Teacher
Lalita Khemka
Teacher, Houston Independent School District
Jacolby Cooper
3th-5th Math/Science Educator, Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Renee Gamba
Museum Director/Education Outreach, Museum of Natural History and Planetarium/Middletown Public Schools
Bruce Callow
Teacher /author, Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House
ALI Hazan del Canto
Psychologist professor, Aeroespace Academy of Mexico
Ángela Pérez
Corporación Parque Explora - Planetario de Medellin
Hanna Crawley
Teacher
Sharon Rigsby
Planetarium Teacher, Beaumont ISD
Shalene Baxter
Education Specialist, San Diego Air & Space Museum
Valentina Matei
Teacher, Dacia School Oradea
YANET PULIDO MÉNDEZ
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Bhavnaben Trivedi
ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATOR, GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL
Heather Skramstad
Principal, CCSD
Elizabeth Dethloff
STEAM Instructional Specialist, Katy ISD
Jess Rowell
Middle School Science Teacher, Shady Grove Middle School, Maryland
Don Taylor
Celena Miller
Senior Outreach/Education Coordinator, SEEC Crew - NASA Texas Space Grant
Denise Dunn
Special Education Teacher, Wagoner Public Schools
Ricardo Sánchez
I.E ACADEMICO
Kayla Thornhill
STEM Facilitator and NASA OKSG Mentor, Jenks Middle School
Debbie Dahl
Civil Air Patrol NHQ
Liam Kennedy
Founder / Inventor, ISS-Above
Paula Dillon
Hillsboro Charter Academy
Fernando Ruiz
Educator / School administrator, Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
Delinda Mock
Curriculum Specialist, Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Tiffany Spurlock
Alief ISD
Lisa Love
Kindergarten teacher, H.L. Suverkrup elementary school
Jenn Donais
K-8 STEM Coach | PAEMST 2016 | AFA/Rolls Royce 3rd Place National Teacher of the Year | Google Coach | PLTW Launch Lead Teacher | ST Math Champion, Amesbury public schools
Bela Power
NASA OKSG
Meriam Lepasana
Senior Education Program Specialist, Department of Education (DepEd - Philippines)
Shanna Mellott
English Teacher, Cache High School
Bradly Rivera Muñiz
STEM Coordinator & Teacher / Mentor, Robinson School / The Arecibo Observatory
Helena Guidry
OK)
Evelyn Shephard
District Science Curriculum Coach, Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Adrienne Provenzano
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech