Lisa Turney
Sessions in which Lisa Turney attends
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Mrs. Sue Mercer, Civil Air Patrol (Presenter)
Megan Tucker, Hillsboro Charter Academy (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
Steven Smith, Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Stacey Stevenson, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium (Presenter)
Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)
Ashley Henry, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium (Presenter)
Panel
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Dr. Andre Samuel, The Citizen Science Lab (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 9
Session
Mrs. Barbara Erdberg Erdberg, Barber Middle School (Presenter)
Laura Teatsworth, Barber Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)
Abigail Pope, Oklahoma State University (Presenter)
Mrs. Kayla Thornhill, Jenks Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Jakarda Varnado, NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
John Patrick, NASA (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
John Davis, NSPACE (Presenter)
Ronald Ben, NASA - JSC Office of STEM Engagement (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 9
Session
Lauren Parker, Fort Worth Academy (Presenter)
Allison Bott, NASA - Oklahoma State University (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Justin Hickey, Episcopal High School (Presenter)
Eileen Grzybowski, Norman Public Schools (Presenter)
Jimmy Newland, Bellaire High School/University of Houston (Presenter)
Olivia Kuper, North Greene High School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Ann Hernandez, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Jim Oswald, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Nathan Tubbs, SEEC CREW; PS/IS 30; Space Launch Delta 45 (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)
Delaney Meade, University of Oklahoma (Presenter)
Kacera Yoes, Yukon Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)