Ms. Jess Rowell Rowell
Sessions in which Ms. Jess Rowell Rowell attends
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Ms. Denise Wright, Ocean Bay Middle (Presenter)
Panel
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Jared Woodfill, Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Dr Craig Wilson, USDA/ARS & Texas A&M College of Science (Presenter)
Greg Pitonza, Canajoharie Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
Brian Banker, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Lynn Dotson, NASA Office of STEM Engagement- Guardians of Honor (GoH)-Aetos (Presenter)
Tysha Batts (Presenter)
Patricia Moore, NASA's Exploration Systems Development Mission Directorate (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Mr. LeRoy Davis Larry, Jr. Jr., Natural Physics Global Outreach (Presenter)
Isaac Akin-Olamigoke, Oke Iragbiji Grammar School (Presenter)
Mr. Bruce Callow, Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Dr Caroline Beghein PhD, UCLA (Presenter)
Catherine Walker, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 9
Session
Dan Klein, What Comes Next LLC (Presenter)
Jim Oswald, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Rachel Allard, Project Lead the Way, Inc (Presenter)
Valerie Rudderforth, Saint Paul Public Schools (Presenter)
Jenny Mccall, Fayette County Public Schools (Presenter)
Reception
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 8
Session
Mrs. Courtney Black, ISS US National Lab (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Ann Hernandez, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Jim Oswald, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Fred Kepner, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)
Catherine Shelton, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)
Mr Jamie Semple, NASA Office of STEM Engagement (Presenter)
Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)