JoAnn Schapp
Sessions in which JoAnn Schapp attends
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
Steven Smith, Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Doug Ming, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Suzanne Foxworth, JACOBS @NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Paige Graff, JACOBS@NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Mrs. Sue Mercer, Civil Air Patrol (Presenter)
Megan Tucker, Hillsboro Charter Academy (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Ms. Denise Wright, Ocean Bay Middle (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Heidi Ragsdale, National Geographic Society (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 8
Session
Celena Miller, SEEC Crew - Center for Space Research (Presenter)
Nicole Lunning, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Margaret Baguio, NASA Texas Space Grant Consortium (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Craig Shannon, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Angela Moran, USNA/ Engineers On Deck (Presenter)
Lauren Maples, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Dave Brown, Space Center Houston Education[Retired) (Presenter)
Melissa Pore, Bishop O'Connell High School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Steven Swanner, Space Center Houston Education (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Jeff Gonyea, U.S. Air Force Academy Planetarium (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Alejandro Mundo, Kingsbridge International HS & NASA GISS (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Joshua Santora, NASA (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Mrs. Barbara Erdberg Erdberg, Barber Middle School (Presenter)
Laura Teatsworth, Barber Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 8
Session
Ms. Alicia Baturoni Cortez, National Aeronautics and Space Administration (Presenter)
Nujoud Merancy, NASA (Presenter)
Patricia Moore, NASA's Exploration Systems Development Mission Directorate (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Roger Weiss, NASA-International Space Station (HSFTIC) (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 8
Session
Justin Maenner, Jerry Knight STEM Academy, Mansfield ISD (Presenter)
Amanda McCue, Crowley ISD (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Fred Kepner, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)
Catherine Shelton, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)
Mr Jamie Semple, NASA Office of STEM Engagement (Presenter)
Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)