Shawn Boggs
Sessions in which Shawn Boggs attends
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 9
Session
Darcelle Mitchell, NSPACE (Presenter)
LTC John Wilson III, NSPACE (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Doug Ming, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Suzanne Foxworth, JACOBS @NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Paige Graff, JACOBS@NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Mrs. Sue Mercer, Civil Air Patrol (Presenter)
Megan Tucker, Hillsboro Charter Academy (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Angelica Garcia, ER7- Robotics and Simulation (Presenter)
Max Max Gheraldo Pérez Mendoza Mendoza, Escuela Secundaria Técnica 31 (Presenter)
Javier Montiel, The International Aerospace Academy theaerospaceacademy.com (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
Steven Smith, Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Ms. Denise Wright, Ocean Bay Middle (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 8
Session
Celena Miller, SEEC Crew - Center for Space Research (Presenter)
Nicole Lunning, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Margaret Baguio, NASA Texas Space Grant Consortium (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Heidi Ragsdale, National Geographic Society (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Jared Woodfill, Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Dr Craig Wilson, USDA/ARS & Texas A&M College of Science (Presenter)
Greg Pitonza, Canajoharie Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Craig Shannon, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Angela Moran, USNA/ Engineers On Deck (Presenter)
Lauren Maples, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Dave Brown, Space Center Houston Education[Retired) (Presenter)
Melissa Pore, Bishop O'Connell High School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Mrs. Sue Mercer, Civil Air Patrol (Presenter)
Kate Watson, Anoka Hennepin ISD#11 (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Patrick Petty, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Jill Gilford, Equitable Education Solutions (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Paul Abell, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Suzanne Foxworth, JACOBS @NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Paige Graff, JACOBS@NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 9
Session
Mrs. Barbara Erdberg Erdberg, Barber Middle School (Presenter)
Laura Teatsworth, Barber Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Steven Swanner, Space Center Houston Education (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
Brian Banker, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Lynn Dotson, NASA Office of STEM Engagement- Guardians of Honor (GoH)-Aetos (Presenter)
Tysha Batts (Presenter)
Patricia Moore, NASA's Exploration Systems Development Mission Directorate (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 8
Session
Scott Black, NASA (Presenter)
Krystal Winters, NSTEM (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Dr. Molly Nipper, Spring Branch ISD- Bendwood School (Presenter)
Dr. Ann Friedman, Mindful Being (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Shannon Raleigh, NASA Space Launch System (Presenter)
Twila Schneider, NASA Space Launch System (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Joshua Santora, NASA (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
Delinda Mock, Cypress Fairbanks ISD (Presenter)
Mrs. Christine Graham, Cockrill Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
sally doyle, Spring Branch ISD (Presenter)
Rebekah Tee, Spring Branch ISD (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)
Abigail Pope, Oklahoma State University (Presenter)
Mrs. Kayla Thornhill, Jenks Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Gerrie Hall, Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum (Presenter)
Michael Stevens, Intrepid Museum (Presenter)
Meghan Jacquot, Yeshiva of Greater Washington (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Jakarda Varnado, NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
John Patrick, NASA (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Mr. LeRoy Davis Larry, Jr. Jr., Natural Physics Global Outreach (Presenter)
Isaac Akin-Olamigoke, Oke Iragbiji Grammar School (Presenter)
Mr. Bruce Callow, Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Thomas Drummond, Orion's Quest (Presenter)
Angela Krause-Kuchta, Orion’s Quest (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Mrs. Barbara Erdberg Erdberg, Barber Middle School (Presenter)
Laura Teatsworth, Barber Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Lori Shoupe, Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport (Presenter)
Amy Medina ISS Mimic EDU, ISS MIMIC EDU / Odyssey Academy (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
John Davis, NSPACE (Presenter)
Ronald Ben, NASA - JSC Office of STEM Engagement (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Nikki Wyrick, NASA/JPL (Speaker)
Joseph Williams, NASA Aeronautics and Space Administration (Speaker)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Mr Mark Brown, NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador (Speaker)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Susan Freeman, ISS Mimic STEM Education Project (Presenter)
Bryan Murphy, ISS Mimic STEM Education Project (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Dr Caroline Beghein PhD, UCLA (Presenter)
Catherine Walker, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Rachel Allard, Project Lead the Way, Inc (Presenter)
Valerie Rudderforth, Saint Paul Public Schools (Presenter)
Jenny Mccall, Fayette County Public Schools (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Mark Shelhamer, Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine (Presenter)
Emrene Sadek, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 8
Session
Ms. Alicia Baturoni Cortez, National Aeronautics and Space Administration (Presenter)
Nujoud Merancy, NASA (Presenter)
Patricia Moore, NASA's Exploration Systems Development Mission Directorate (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)
Helena Guidry, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium (Presenter)
Eman Beck, NASA OKSG STELLAR Mentor, Terra Verde Discovery School (Norman, OK) (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Colin Creager, NASA Glenn Research Center (Presenter)
Denise Duke, Forest Lake Elementary (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Anjana Pandey, CFISD (Presenter)
Sanjay Pandey, Occidental Petroleum Corporation (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Steven Swanner, Space Center Houston Education (Presenter)
Tour
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 8
Session
Mrs. Courtney Black, ISS US National Lab (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Roger Weiss, NASA-International Space Station (HSFTIC) (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
Van Herd, Network of Educator Astronaut Teachers (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Emmanuel Urquieta, Baylor College of Medicine/TRISH (Presenter)
Kellie Arenz, Mukwonago Area School District- Park View Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
James Putman, The Motivation to Learn (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Justin Hickey, Episcopal High School (Presenter)
Eileen Grzybowski, Norman Public Schools (Presenter)
Jimmy Newland, Bellaire High School/University of Houston (Presenter)
Olivia Kuper, North Greene High School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Kelly Parente, Salyards MS (Presenter)
Jenni Campbell, Goodson MS (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
Sareta Gladson, AFA StellarXplorers (Presenter)
Bill Yucuis, AFA StellarXplorers (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 9
Session
Phyllis Friello, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Chris Matty, Mr. (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Mr. Brian Ewenson, Spaceport Sheboygan (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 8
Session
Justin Maenner, Jerry Knight STEM Academy, Mansfield ISD (Presenter)
Amanda McCue, Crowley ISD (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Ms. Mallika Raman Raman, The John Thomas Dye School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Nathan Tubbs, SEEC CREW; PS/IS 30; Space Launch Delta 45 (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Dr Estelle-Marie Montgomery, Globaleyez Consulting (Presenter)
Mrs Melinda Viteri, Royal Aeronotical Society / Aviation Youth Mentoring Program (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Fred Kepner, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)
Catherine Shelton, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)
Mr Jamie Semple, NASA Office of STEM Engagement (Presenter)
Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
Terri Mynatt, Yukon Flats School District (Presenter)
Jill Y, Smithsonian Institution (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)
Delaney Meade, University of Oklahoma (Presenter)
Kacera Yoes, Yukon Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 6
Session
Nichole Thomas, Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum (Presenter)
Laura Blanton, National Air & Space Museum (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Steven Swanner, Space Center Houston Education (Presenter)
Kaci Heins, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Rachael Stephenson, Space Center University (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Manabu Fujita, Okayama prefectural Tamano high schoool (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Michelle Mohrweis, Space Foundation (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)