Alana Davis
Sessions in which Alana Davis attends
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Crystal Williams, Oklahoma State University - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Crystal Del Rosso, NASA - Leidos (Presenter)
Debra Derham, JSC Office of STEM Engagement (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Doug Ming, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Suzanne Foxworth, JACOBS @NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Paige Graff, JACOBS@NASA Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Mrs. Sue Mercer, Civil Air Patrol (Presenter)
Megan Tucker, Hillsboro Charter Academy (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 3
Session
Stacey Stevenson, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium (Presenter)
Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)
Ashley Henry, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Tours
Tour
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 7
Session
Joelle Clark, Center for Science Teaching and Learning (Presenter)
Lori Rubino-Hare, Northern Arizona University Center for STEM Teaching and Learning/PLANETS (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 5
Session
Craig Shannon, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Angela Moran, USNA/ Engineers On Deck (Presenter)
Lauren Maples, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)
Dave Brown, Space Center Houston Education[Retired) (Presenter)
Melissa Pore, Bishop O'Connell High School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 9
Session
Mrs. Barbara Erdberg Erdberg, Barber Middle School (Presenter)
Laura Teatsworth, Barber Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Shannon Raleigh, NASA Space Launch System (Presenter)
Twila Schneider, NASA Space Launch System (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 4
Session
Mrs. Barbara Erdberg Erdberg, Barber Middle School (Presenter)
Laura Teatsworth, Barber Middle School (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 1
Session
Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)
Helena Guidry, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium (Presenter)
Eman Beck, NASA OKSG STELLAR Mentor, Terra Verde Discovery School (Norman, OK) (Presenter)
Reception
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Virtual Classroom 2
Session
Dr Estelle-Marie Montgomery, Globaleyez Consulting (Presenter)
Mrs Melinda Viteri, Royal Aeronotical Society / Aviation Youth Mentoring Program (Presenter)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Keynote Speaker
Keynote
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)