Skip to main page content

Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

A

Mohamad Abbas
New York University Abu Dhabi
Debbie Adams
English Montreal School Board
Neme Alperstein
Library of Congress Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network Mentor, Retired NYC Teacher/ Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network
Tita Anderson Lovell
Physics & Astronomy Teacher, Paul Duke STEM High School
Evon Arocha
Northside Independent School District
Steve Arthur
Ellis Public Library

B

Daeja Bailey
D.E.L.T.A STEAM Academy
Shannon Baldioli
Educator Engagement Specialist, Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum
Edward Barnes
Northside ISD
Jason Barnes
The Village School
Janice Belcher
Cobb County School District
Lauren Bento
Internationalist and Geography Teacher, Dom Aguirre / SP, Brazil
Mrs. Courtney Black
Education Project Manager, ISS US National Lab
Amanda Blough
NASA Education Specialist, SEEC Crew, NASA
Joye Bock
Sharon Boese
McKinney Christian Academy
Crystal Boles
STEAM Teacher , Gresham-Barlow School District
Hunter Bourjaily
National Air and Space Museum
Dr. Sharon Bowers
Senior STEM Education Specialist, National Institute of Aerospace
Johnathan Brackett
NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador Volunteer, NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassadors
Rebecca Bravo
Clear Creek ISD
Tom Brestel
College Prep Physics and Chemistry Holdrege High School, Holdrege, NE, NASA Nebraska Space Grant
Chelsey Brown
D.E.L.T.A STEAM Academy
Becky Busby
Elementary Gifted Specialist, Frank Long Elementary

C

Jenni Campbell
Campus Content Instructional Specialist , Goodson MS
Scott Carlson
Strathmore High School
Angela Case
Program Coordinator, Space Center Houston
Kevin Chadwick
Conroe ISD
Omar Chavez Campos
Secretaria de Educación Jalisco/REDIJ/CETI Colomos
Jennifer Cheesman
Teacher, Peoria Unified School District
Hanna Cohen
Science Teacher, SEEC Crew, Limitless Educator, New Trier High School
Christy Combs
4th and 5th Grade Science Teacher, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Emma Copeland
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium

D

Kinjal Dave
BAE Systems
Sarah Davis BHS
Brookville High School
Bryan DeBates
Chief Executive Officer, Innovative Consulting for Education
Bryan DeBates
Chief Executive Officer, Innovative Consulting for Education
Frances Dellutri
National Space Society
Lily K. Donaldson
NASA Climate Change Research Initiative / Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Ann Drummond
Durango School District 9R
Donovan Duffield
Parklands College & Christopher Robin Pre-Primary
Denise Duke
NASA Lab Teacher, Forest Lake Elementary
Gary Duncan
Advanced Academic Specialist (STEM/GATE), NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Denise Dunn
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Kristen Duprey
STEM Education Specialist, Program Coordinator, Virginia Space Grant Consortium

E

Mrs. Barbara Erdberg Erdberg
STEM 5 Math Teacher, Barber Middle School
Mr. Brian Ewenson
Executive Director, Spaceport Sheboygan

F

Shawnda Folsom
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Mrs. Linda Frantz
K-5 STEM Educator, Putnam City Schools
Dr. Robert Frantz DMed, MS, BSEE
Registered Patent Agent & IP Conflict Mediator, Franklin Gray Patents
Treyonna Frazier
D.E.L.T.A STEAM Academy
Becky Fritchie
STEAM LAB Teacher, Bluff Ridge Primary
Rachel Fuechsl
Programs Manager, UT McDonald Observatory
Manabu Fujita
Teacher, Okayama prefectural Tamano high schoool

G

Ángela G
Angelica Garcia
ER7- Robotics and Simulation
Shannon Garcia
NISD
Brian Gardiner
Dekalb County School District
Nancy Gealow
Rice Office of STEM Engagement
Angela Gier
Dallas ISD
Jill Gilford
Science Teacher, Equitable Education Solutions
Katie Gonzalez
Boeing
Bjarke Gotfredsen
MaxIQ Space
Georgia Gotsis
English Montreal School Board
Mrs. Christine Graham
6th Grade Science Teacher, Cockrill Middle School
Emma Gray
Intern, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Ashelea Grier
D.E.L.T.A STEAM Academy
Nikki Grier
D.E.L.T.A STEAM Academy
Angela K Groves
Educator, McLean Middle School Fort Worth ISD
Jamie Guerra
Northside ISD
Helena Guidry
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Holly Gutierrez
NASA
Aleks Guzman Zapata
Academia Aeroespacial de México

H

Lauren Halik
Geoscience Teacher, New Trier High School
Tequria Hammond
D.E.L.T.A STEAM Academy
Janie Henderson
Instructional Technologist, Alvarado ISD
Ashley Henry
M.S. in K-12 Education, NASA OKSG STELLAR Alumni/Mentor, CPS 5th grade Teacher, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Edward Henry
Humanities Teacher, Moses Brown School
Ann Hernandez
Education Leadership Program Associate Director, Space Center Houston
Marissa Hernandez
Northside Independent School District
Jeff Herold
STEM Educator, Scottsdale Christian Academy
Ardis Herrold
Education Specialist, Vera C. Rubin Observatory
Leesa Hubbard
STEM Teacher, Retired
Jenna Hudon
Northside ISD - STEM Program
Monica Hunter
Conroe ISD

J

Logan Jaeren
STEAM4SPACE Founder, Space Hipster & Storyteller, STEAM4SPACE
Steve Jones
Physics, Science Research Teacher, FCS Innovation Academy
Tiffany Jones
D.E.L.T.A STEAM Academy

K

Ms Delia Kench
Part Time IT Teacher, Textbook Publisher, Online Mentor for IT teachers, FUNWORKS
Elizabeth Kennick
Teachers in Space, Inc.
Kelvin Kibler
Fort Bend Independent School District
Mami Kikuchi
Math teacher, Kanagawa Prefectural Hadanosoya High School/JAPAN
Cayla Kilby
Pre-Service Educator, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Tabitha King
STEM Outreach Manager, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Captain Charles Kirk
Industrial Arts Instructor, C.O. Wilson Middle School
Richard Knaggs
Director of Technology Innovation, Parklands College & Christopher Robin Pre-Primary
Gary Knowles
Speedfest Educator, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Akiko Kojima
SEEC Crew / Elementary School Teacher, Takashi Elementary School
Brian Krauklis
5th Grade Teacher / Sterling Elementary Aerospace Director, Sterling Elementary
James Kuhl
Teachers in Space, Inc.
Gina Kwid
2nd Grade Teacher, Galileo STEM Academy

L

Dom Laberge
Science and Physic Teacher, College de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatiere
Olivia LeBlanc
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Pam Leestma
Advisory Council member, Columbia Memorial Space Center, Retired CA teacher
Joelle LeMer
Director, Northern Arizona University Center for STEM Teaching and Learning/PLANETS
Argy Leyton
Retired, NASA-JPL Solar System Ambassador
Nick Leyva
Eduardo Lopez
SLS
Emilee Lovejoy
Tom Glenn High School
Noah Luogameno
Teachers in Space, Inc.
Stephen Lys
AE Peacock High School

M

Dr. Laura Mackay
Coordinator of Innovation, Clear Creek ISD
Evelyn Maldonado
El Paso Independent School District
Katie Maldonado
Northside Independent School District
Kimberly Masegian
Science Teacher, Castillero MS
Gioia Massa
NASA Kennedy Space Center
Cilena Mathieu
Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
Jeff McBride
Middle School History Teacher, Round Rock Independent School District
Jenny Mccall
6-8th PLTW Teacher, SEEC Crew, Limitless Educator, Fayette County Public Schools
Ronda McCarthy
Dallas Center Grimes Middle School
Katie McLeod
Advanced Academic Specialist (STEM/GATE), NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Stephanie McMahon
Accessibility Consultant, Northern Arizona University Center for STEM Teaching and Learning/PLANETS
Aymette Medina
CTE Teacher, ISS MIMIC EDU / Odyssey Academy
Avery Miklos
The Citizen Science Lab
Celena Miller
Senior Outreach/Education Coordinator, SEEC Crew - Center for Space Research
Christie Miller
7th/8th grade Science Educator, Atoka Public School
Tiffany Miller
Dean of Instruction | 1st Grade Teacher | 2016 Middle East Region Aerospace Education Teacher of the Year, Hillsboro Charter Academy
Debra Millican
Volunteer, OCS
Cortney Milligan
NASA OKSG
Capt. Gilberto Monarez
Aerospace Ed Officer, Civil Air Patrol TX 098, NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador
Javier Montiel
International STEAM consultant/ SEEC CREW, The International Aerospace Academy theaerospaceacademy.com
Patricia Moore
Education Outreach & Public Engagement Strategy Manager , NASA's Exploration Systems Development Mission Directorate
Pedro Morales Salazar
Teacher, Ministerio de Educacion Publica de Costa Rica

N

Maria Nickel
Science 7&8, STEM course option 7&8 teacher, ECOLE STONEWALL CENTENNIAL SCHOOL
Dr. Dr. Molly Nipper PhD
STEM Teacher, SEEC Crew, Space Foundation Teacher Liaison, Spring Branch ISD- Bendwood School
Marcos Nunez George Nunez George
Aerospace Education LATAM, Aerospace Academy of México, SEEC CREW Space Center Houston

O

Kristina Otero
Director of Education & Development, Aldrin Family Foundation

P

Lauren Parker
Teacher, SEEC Crew, Fort Worth Academy
Rebecca Parkin
Lifelong Learning
Brenda Paul
Science Teacher, Johns Creek High School
Cheryl Perez
NISD
Briley Peters
Elementary Special Education Educator, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Mark Philippi
Swanton Local Schools
Mrs. Dianea Phillips
Owner, Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Karey Pierce
Lead Science teacher, Teacher Ambassador - Smithsonian NASM, Head Tennis Coach, Killeen ISD/Teacher Innovator Institute with Smithsonian NASM
Michelle Platt
PreK-4th Advanced Academic Specialist (S.T.E.M./ G.A.T.E & Robotics), NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
David Pore
Melissa Pore
STEM Club Mentor and Global Studies Faculty, Bishop O'Connell High School
Cherie D. Powell
E3 Children's Museum and Science Center

Q

Amanda Quick
K-8 STEM Coordinator, Northside ISDK-8

R

Selena Ragland
The Citizen Science Lab
Michelle Rahn
STEM classroom teacher, Smithsonian NASM Teacher Innovator Institute, PAEMST, & Claremore Public Schools
Ms Mallika Raman
Upper elementary science teacher , Chesterfield Day School
Chrystal Reis
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Sharon Rigsby
Planetarium Teacher, Beaumont ISD
Matthew Riley
Lifelong Learning
Dorinda Risenhoover
Education Coordinator, NASA OKSG
Angie Rizzi
NASA Langley Research Center
Jessica Robertson
Competition Program Manager, Air & Space Forces Association, StellarXplorers
Cristela Rodriguez
Northside ISD, Frances Rhodes Elementary
Beverly Rosenberg
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Dillon Ross
Duke School
Raja Roy
New Jersey Institute of Technology
Lori Rubino-Hare
Professional Development Coordinator, Northern Arizona University Center for STEM Teaching and Learning/PLANETS

S

Jessica Sadler
Oregon Trail Middle School
Don Sage
5/6th grade Science Teacher, Mesa Public Schools/Mendoza Elementary School
Anita Salinas
Baldwin County Public Schools
Nicole Saltzman
The Citizen Science Lab
Judi Sandrock
Founder and Managing Principal, MaxIQ Space
Victoria Savo
Library Media Specialist, Grades 4-6, Swiftwater Intermediate School, Pocono Mountain School District, Smithsonian NASM Teacher Innovator Institute
Lisa Segovia
Northside ISD
Mr Jamie Semple
NASA Education Specialist, NASA Office of STEM Engagement
Daniel Sheridan
Bolton Central School
john shoffner
Perseid Foundation
Pam Simmons-Brooks
Program Manager, Spark! PK-12 Engineering Education Outreach, Texas A&M Engineering
Ashlie Smith
Physical Science Educator, SEEC Crew Member, Michigan Air Force Association VP of Aerospace Education, Limitless Educator, Cranbrook Schools
Deondra Sorrells
D.E.L.T.A STEAM Academy
Jorge Sotomayor
NASA JSC
Taryn Steen
D.E.L.T.A STEAM Academy
Lisa Stewart
Gifted Education Teacher, SEEC CREW, Space Foundation Teacher Liaison
Lee-ann Steynberg
Parklands college
Melanie Strawbridge
Academic Technology Coordinator, Northside ISD
Garrett Struble
The Citizen Science Lab
Steven Sturgis
Science Teacher, Clay Middle School
Meredith Swartzendruber
5th Grade Honors Science Teacher, SEEC Crew, Space Foundation Teacher Liaison, AFA Runner Up National Teacher of the Year, Commonwealth Charter Academy

T

Jessica Taylor
Physical Scientist, NASA Langley Research Center
Dr. Kellie Taylor
2nd and 3rd Grade Teacher, Hawthorne Elementary School - Boise School District
Laura Teatsworth
STEM Teacher, Barber Middle School
Jen Timpe
Prof Elizabeth Torres-Rodríguez
Professor, SEEC CREW/ Puerto Rico Space Grant Affiliate/Environmental Specialist/Smithsonian NASM Teacher Innovator Institute/Naval Academy STEM Teacher
Nathan Tubbs
STEAM Teacher; Homeschool Dad; Chaplain, SEEC CREW; PS/IS 30; Space Launch Delta 45
Megan Tucker
Nat’l Aviation Hall of Fame Crossfield TOY 2023 | Nat’l AFA STEM TOY 2021 | Dean of Curriculum | STEAM Specialist | Gifted Specialist I Instructional Facilitator | NASA SOFIA AAA | National Civil Air Patrol Teacher of the Year 2011, Hillsboro Charter Academy

U

Fernanda Urrutia
NOIRLab

V

Paige Valderrama Graff
Science Engagement, JACOBS @NASA Johnson Space Center
Mary Vaughn
Earth Space Science, SEEC Crew, Space Station Ambassador, School District of Hillsborough County
Alan Villarreal
Northside ISD

W

Andrew Wangen
First Grade Teacher, Farnsworth Aerospace PreK-4 (Saint Paul Public Schools)
Ms. Marci Ward
Teacher, Immaculate Conception School
Ryan Warner-Steel
Lifelong Learning
Ally Washington
Science Educator, Arlington Public Schools
Roger Weiss
Technical Integration Lead, NASA-International Space Station (HSFTIC)
Joe Wheelock
UT Austin McDonald Observatory
Casey White
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Jesse Wren
Smithsonian NASM Teacher Innovator Institute, Arcadia Valley R-II School District

Y

Mr. Hisahiko Yamamura
Science, Okayama prefectural Kurashiki Washu high school
Kristen Yip
Blue Origin's Club for the Future
Erica Yost
D.E.L.T.A STEAM Academy

Z

Ángela Beatriz Zapata Vázquez
Rotary International
Karisa Zdanky
Astronomy Program Manager, Tellus Science Museum
Cassondra Zielinski
B-Unleashed
Lynne Zielinski
Vice President of Education, National Space Society
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search