Passer au contenu de la page principale

Conférenciers

A

Natalia Allen
Luminary Labs
Luisa Arenas
Systems and Computer Engineer and Education Magister, Institución Educativa Gran Colombia
Hector David Ariza Betancur
Fundación Jorge Enrique Perea Perea

B

Margaret Baguio
The University of Texas at Austin Center for Space Research
Shannon Baldioli
Educator Engagement Specialist, Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum
Bret Barnes
Engineering/Manufacturing/CAD Instructor , Shasta High School
Mrs. Natali Barreto Baca
Teacher, Albuquerque Public School
Tysha Batts
Education Specialist
Deanne Bell
Future Engineers
Acatzin Benítez Salgado
Biomedical Engineer, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de México
Bev Berekian
Serrano Intermediate School/SVUSD
Doris Biegler
Technology Trainer, Lawton Public Schools
Beth Bivens
5th Grade Teacher, Galileo STEM Academy
Mrs. Courtney Black
Education Project Manager, ISS US National Lab
Jackie Blumer
Earth-Space Science Teacher / LSI-1 Limitless Space Institute Educator / 2022 AIAA STEM Trailblazing Educator / Space Station Ambassador / AIAA K-12 STEM Coordinator (St. Louis) / Space Foundation Flight 23, Greenville Jr. High School
Sharon Boese
8th grade STEM, McKinney Christian Academy
Dr. Sharon Bowers
Senior STEM Education Specialist, National Institute of Aerospace
Dr Barbie Buckner
Educator Professional Development Specialist, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Becky Busby
Elementary Gifted Specialist, Frank Long Elementary

C

Fausto Cabrera
Project Manager & Consultant / STEAM Teacher, Universidad Autonoma del Estado de Morelos (UAEM)/ Universidad Nacional Autonoma de México (UNAM)
Colleen Cain
Science Teacher, Troy School District
Elise Campbell
Duluth Public Schools, Lester Park Elementary School, 1st Grade Teacher, ISD #709
Dr. Gerardo Castañeda Garza
Data Hub Coordinator, Tecnologico de Monterrey
Sherry Claflin
White Cloud Junior High
Marisa Cleghorn
NASA TechRise
Flor Dinora Clemente Cuervo
M.C.A. y Lic en física, Chip-Ohm S.C.
Claudia Cortez
CTE Engineering, Gladys Porter ECHS
Steven Cruthirds
INFINITY Science Center

D

John Dedeaux Davis
NASA/Oklahoma State University
Bryan DeBates
Chief Executive Officer, Innovative Consulting for Education
Frances Dellutri
National Space Society
Dave Dooling
Education director, New Mexico Museum of Space History
Dave Dooling
n/a, PUNCH mission outreach
Lynn Dotson
Education Specialist Next Gen STEM, NASA Office of STEM Engagement- Guardians of Honor (GoH)-Aetos
Denise Duke
NASA Lab Teacher, Forest Lake Elementary
Denise Dunn
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Kristen Duprey
STEM Education Specialist, Program Coordinator, Virginia Space Grant Consortium

E

Deborah Edwards
Curriculum Coach, Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Teon Edwards
TERC
Mrs. Barbara Erdberg Erdberg
STEM 5 Math Teacher, Barber Middle School
Mtro. Carlos Espinosa Marchan
Docente Tecnología y Proyectos STEM, Escuela Secundaria Técnica No.213

F

Mrs. Linda Frantz
K-5 STEM Educator, Putnam City Schools
Phyllis Friello
Exploration Medicine IPT, NASA
Becky Fritchie
STEAM LAB Teacher, Bluff Ridge Primary
Rachel Fuechsl
Programs Manager, UT McDonald Observatory
Manabu Fujita
Teacher, Okayama prefectural Tamano high schoool

G

Leonardo Javier Gámez Cuéllar
Tecnologico de Monterrey
Angelica Garcia
ER7- Robotics and Simulation
Kimberly Gay
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Academic Reference and Instruction Librarian II, Texas A&M University- Prairie View A&M University
Florence Gold
NASA HUNCH
Emily Gomez
Space Foundation
Liz-E Gondek
Space Foundation
Jeff Gonyea
Director, U.S. Air Force Academy Planetarium
Katie Gonzalez
Boeing
Mrs. Christine Graham
6th Grade Science Teacher, Cockrill Middle School
Brian Grigsby
Robotics Educator, Shasta High School
Angela K Groves
Educator, McLean Middle School Fort Worth ISD
Helena Guidry
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Holly Gutierrez
NASA

H

Nancy Hall
Aerospace Engineer, NASA Glenn Research Center
Ryan Hannahoe
Executive Director, Montana Learning Center
Ms. Cindy Hasselbring
Integration Manager, Office of STEM Engagement, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Kaci Heins
Executive Director, Limitless Space Institute
Ashley Henry
M.S. in K-12 Education, NASA OKSG STELLAR Alumni/Mentor, CPS 5th grade Teacher, NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Edward Henry
Humanities Teacher, Moses Brown School
Ann Hernandez
Director of Leadership Programs and Inclusion, Space Center Houston
Ardis Herrold
Education Specialist, Vera C. Rubin Observatory
Michele Hooks
Education Project Manager, NASA Headquarters Office of STEM Engagement

I

Amy Medina ISS Mimic EDU
CTE Teacher, ISS MIMIC EDU / Odyssey Academy
Janet Ivey-Duensing
Janet's Planet, Inc.

J

Logan Jaeren
Founder, STEAM Educator Ambassador, Space Hipster, STEAM4SPACE
Donald James
Space Center Houston
Rachel Johnson
Space Foundation
Seth Johnson
NASA Office of STEM Engagement
Steve Jones
Astronomy, Physics, Science Research Teacher, FCS Innovation Academy

K

Mami Kikuchi
Math teacher, Kanagawa Prefectural Hadanosoya High School/JAPAN
Ann King
Educator, INFINITY Science Center
Beverly King Miller
Assistant Professor of Science Education, Prairie View A&M University
Karen Kinsman
Director/Sr. Program Manager, UNM STEM-H Center
Akiko Kojima
SEEC Crew / Elementary School Teacher, Takashi Elementary School
Brian Krauklis
5th Grade Teacher / Sterling Elementary Aerospace Director, Sterling Elementary
Pam Kraus
CTE Coordinator & STEM Consultant, Smoky Hill Education Service Center
Miki Kubota
Elementary School Science Teacher, Takehaya Elementary School attached to Tokyo Gakugei University

L

April Lanotte
ARMD STEM Integration Lead, NASA Aeronautics Research Mission Directorate
Jamie Larsen
EdGE at TERC
Joelle LeMer
Director, Northern Arizona University Center for STEM Teaching and Learning/PLANETS
Meriam Lepasana
Math & Science Teacher, Limitless Space Institute Educator, Halifax County Schools
Argy Leyton
Retired, NASA-JPL Solar System Ambassador
Daniel Loewen
Orion's Quest
Eduardo Lopez
SLS
Juan Pablo Lucio Aguinaga
CHIP-OHM S.C

M

Dr. Laura Mackay
Coordinator of Innovation, Clear Creek ISD
Susan Mallett
Civil Air Patrol NHQ Education Outreach, Civil Air Patrol National HQ
Deanna Marshall
Program Manager, Northwest Earth and Space Sciences Pathways
Raegan Martin-Teakell
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Kimberly Masegian
Science Teacher, Castillero MS
Gioia Massa
NASA Kennedy Space Center
Jenny Mccall
6-8th PLTW Teacher, SEEC Crew, Limitless Educator, Fayette County Public Schools
Ronda McCarthy
Dallas Center Grimes Middle School
Shefali Mehta
Teacher, Princeton Public Schools
Mrs. Sue Mercer
Program Manager, Civil Air Patrol
Avery Miklos
The Citizen Science Lab
Celena Miller
Senior Outreach/Education Coordinator, SEEC Crew - Center for Space Research
Cortney Milligan
NASA OKSG
Michelle Mohrweis
Space Education Specialist, Space Foundation
Javier Montiel
International STEAM consultant/ SEEC CREW, The International Aerospace Academy theaerospaceacademy.com
Patricia Moore
Moon to Mars Program Office Direct Engagement Integration Manager , NASA's Exploration Systems Development Mission Directorate
Bryan Murphy
SpaceFlight Engineer, ISS Mimic STEM Education Project

N

Anh Nguyen
NASA Flight Opportunities
Elizabeth Nino
Creator - Director, Imagine Music 4 Children
Dr. Molly Nipper
STEM Teacher, SEEC Crew, Space Foundation Teacher Liaison, Spring Branch ISD- Bendwood School
Marcos Nunez George Nunez George
Aerospace Education LATAM, Aerospace Academy of México, SEEC CREW Space Center Houston

O

Ana Cristina Olvera
NASA en Español
Enrique Ortiz
Science Faculty, Aerospace Education Virtual Educa

P

Lauren Parker
Teacher, SEEC Crew, Fort Worth Academy
Brenda Paul
Science Teacher, Johns Creek High School
Heather Paul
Health and Medical Technical Authority for the Orion Crew and Service Module, NASA JSC XE2
Max Max Gheraldo Pérez Mendoza Mendoza
Profesor STEAM de areas de Ciencia y Tecnología , Escuela Secundaria Técnica 31
Dr Mellissa Pfaff
STEAM Educator, Academy High School
Mrs. Dianea Phillips
Owner, Science Yourself! NO G's About It!
Karey Pierce
Lead Science teacher, Teacher Ambassador - Smithsonian NASM, Head Tennis Coach, Killeen ISD/Teacher Innovator Institute with Smithsonian NASM
Melissa Pore
STEM Club Mentor and Global Studies Faculty, Bishop O'Connell High School
Jill Prince
NASA
Adrienne Provenzano
NASA Solar System Ambassadors JPL-CalTech

R

Selena Ragland
The Citizen Science Lab
Michelle Rahn
STEM classroom teacher, Smithsonian NASM Teacher Innovator Institute, PAEMST, & Claremore Public Schools
Prof Patricia Reiff
Professor, Physics & Astronomy, Rice University
Chrystal Reis
NASA Oklahoma Space Grant Consortium
Dorinda Risenhoover
Education Coordinator, NASA OKSG
Angie Rizzi
NASA Langley Research Center
Valeria Rodriguez
Middle School Science Teacher, St. Stephan's Episcopal Day School
Ivan Rodriguez-Zerrate
Glocal Advantage
Lori Rubino-Hare
Professional Development Coordinator, Northern Arizona University Center for STEM Teaching and Learning/PLANETS
Alejandra Ruiz
educator , Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School
Fernando Ruiz
STEAM Educator / School Administrator, Oakland Colegio Campestre / Colombia Space School.
Valeria Ruiz
OAKLAND COLEGIO CAMPESTRE/ COLOMBIA SPACE SCHOOL

S

Dr. Andre Samuel
Founder, Pres. & CEO, The Citizen Science Lab
Judi Sandrock
Founder and Managing Principal, MaxIQ Space
Mary Sandy
Virginia Space Grant Consortium
Dr. Deepika Sangam
NASA EPDC Education Specialist, NASA EPDC
Justine Schaen
Education Specialist, NSF's NOIRLab
Dennis Schatz
Insitute for Learning Innovation
Rachel Schwartzman
Accessibility and Inclusion Specialist, Space Center Houston
Mr Jamie Semple
NASA Education Specialist, NASA Office of STEM Engagement
Veronica Seyl Clauson
OSTEM Human Spaceflight Mission Directorates Embed, NASA - Johnson Space Center
John Shoffner
Perseid Foundation
John Shoffner
Founder, Perseid Foundation
Ashlie Smith
Phy Science Educator l SEEC Crew Member, '21 Nat TOY 2nd place for Air Force Assoc. l Michigan Air Force Assoc VP of Aerospace Edu l Limitless Educator, Cranbrook Schools
Steven Smith
Education Specialist, Johnson Space Center
Lisa Soper
Amarillo College
Jorge Sotomayor
NASA JSC
Lisa Stewart
Gifted Education Teacher, SEEC CREW
Dennis Stocker
microgravity combustion researcher, NASA Glenn Research Center
Meredith Swartzendruber
5th Grade Honors Science Teacher, SEEC Crew, Space Foundation Teacher Liaison, AFA Runner Up National Teacher of the Year, Limitless Space Institute Ambassador LS-1, Commonwealth Charter Academy

T

Ted Tagami
CEO Co-founder, Magnitude.io, Inc.
Jessica Taylor
Physical Scientist, NASA Langley Research Center
Ms. LaTina Taylor
NASA EPDC Specialist, NASA NSTEM Educator Professional Development (EPD)
Laura Teatsworth
STEM Teacher, Barber Middle School
Samantha Thorstensen
Education Director, CASIS-Space Station Explorers
Laura Tomlin
6th Grade Science Teacher, Salado Middle School
Megan Tucker
Nat’l Aviation Hall of Fame Crossfield TOY 2023 | Limitless Space Institue Educator-LS1 | Nat’l AFA STEM TOY 2021 | Dean of Curriculum | STEAM Specialist | Gifted Specialist I Instructional Facilitator | NASA SOFIA AAA | National CAP TOY 2011, Hillsboro Charter Academy

U

Fernanda Urrutia
NOIRLab
Jalver Uyaban
STEAM Projects Coordinator, Oakland colegio campestre / Colombia Space School

V

Paige Valderrama Graff
Science Engagement, JACOBS @NASA Johnson Space Center
Alexis Vance
NASA
Brenda Yadira Vazquez González
Coordinadora/Profesora del Área de Tecnología, Panamerican School of Tampico

W

Roger Weiss
Technical Integration Lead, NASA-International Space Station (HSFTIC)
Lisa Werner
4th-8th Grade Band Director \ LSI-1 Limitless Educator \ Embedded Teacher Flight Coach \ Solar System Ambassador \ Space Foundation Teacher Liaison, St. Bruno Parish School
Joe Wheelock
UT Austin McDonald Observatory
Reid Williams
NASA
Daniel Wray
Orion's Quest
Jesse Wren
Smithsonian NASM Teacher Innovator Institute

Y

Mr. Hisahiko Yamamura
Science, Okayama prefectural Kurashiki Washu high school
Stephanie Yeldell
Education Integration Lead, NASA's Space Technology Mission Directorate
Kristen Yip
Blue Origin's Club for the Future

Z

Cassondra Zielinski
Owner, B-Unleashed
Lynne Zielinski
Vice President of Education, National Space Society
Intervenants

Choisissez les fonctionalités que vous désirez activer relativement aux listes de personnes.

Un texte introductif qui apparaîtra en tête de la liste des présentateurs.
Activer la recherche de participants