BrAd Steiner

Video producer
Allied video Productions
Participates in 9 items

Sessions in which BrAd Steiner participates

Friday 10 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Planning and Financing an Independent Film - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant) BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Opening Ceremony - 1 hour 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  6:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant) Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant) James C. Glass (Participant) BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator) Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant) Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant) Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant) Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Karaoke in the Cantina - 45 minutes - 9:00 PM  -  9:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Special Game
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

Saturday 11 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Masquerade 101 - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant) BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
CosPlay 101 - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant) Christine Barkl (Participant) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Costume Parade - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Special Game
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Casting and Auditioning - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant) Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Masquerade Rehearsal - 3 hours - 3:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Workshop
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator) Christine Barkl (Participant) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Masquerade - 2 hours - 6:30 PM  -  8:30 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator) Christine Barkl (Participant) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)