You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Tue, 05 Jul 2022 07:36:06 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Mason Williams

Chair
Spocon Staff
Participates in 3 items

Sessions in which Mason Williams participates

Friday 10 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Opening Ceremony
1 hour 45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

James C. Glass (Participant)

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant)

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sunday 12 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Pokemon Walk
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Foyer

Special Game

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Closing Ceremony
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

James C. Glass (Participant)

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sessions in which Mason Williams attends

Friday 10 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Green Room
10 hours, 12:00 PM - 10:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Room 310

Meet-Up

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Big Computer Hacks: What Went Wrong?
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Guy Pace (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
GoH Feature: James Humble
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Moderator)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Opening Ceremony
1 hour 45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

James C. Glass (Participant)

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant)

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Secret Societies
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Participant)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

Trish McCallan (Participant)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
The Space Bar (All-Ages room party)
5 hours, 9:00 PM - 2:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Meet-Up

RiffTrax: Ready Player One
2 hours, 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Monster of the Week
4 hours, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 20

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Moderator)

Saturday 11 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Registration
12 hours, 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Foyer

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
The Star Wars Experience
10 hours, 10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon I

Large Programming

Masquerade 101
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

GoH Feature: David Anderson
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Moderator)

Autograph Session
43 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:43 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Pokemon Walk
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Foyer

Special Game

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)

Whose Line Is It?
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Moderator)

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant)

Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Reading: James C. Glass
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

James C. Glass (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Can You Get to Space With Steam Power?
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Reading: William C. Dietz
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant)

GoH Feature: The Grammar Club
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Moderator)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)

What's New in Science?
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Kempe Ames (Participant)

James C. Glass (Moderator)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)

Guy Pace (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Masquerade Rehearsal
3 hours, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Workshop

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

Voice Acting and Podcasting
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant)

Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
SF Movies of the 1980s
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant)

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Masquerade
2 hours, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
The Space Bar (All-Ages room party)
5 hours, 9:00 PM - 2:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Meet-Up

The Grammar Club
2 hours, 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Moderator)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sunday 12 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Art Show
2 hours, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom

Large Programming

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Meet-Up: Dragon Age
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Meet-Up

Deby Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant)

Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Experimental Archaeology
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Demonstration: James Humble
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Workshop

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant)

Pokemon Walk
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Foyer

Special Game

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Art Auction
2 hours, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Special Game

Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)

The Psychology of Gamers and Hackers
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Moderator)

Chris Bruscas (Participant)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Participant)

Being an Extra
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Christine Barkl (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Art Show - Finale
3 hours, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom

Large Programming

Onions and Roses
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Closing Ceremony
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

James C. Glass (Participant)

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Dead Marmot Party
4 hours, 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Room 302

Share this