You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Sat, 13 Aug 2022 14:48:51 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

BrAd Steiner

Video producer
Allied video Productions
Participates in 9 items

Sessions in which BrAd Steiner participates

Friday 10 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Planning and Financing an Independent Film
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Opening Ceremony
1 hour 45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

James C. Glass (Participant)

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant)

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Karaoke in the Cantina
45 minutes, 9:00 PM - 9:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Special Game

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

Saturday 11 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Masquerade 101
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
CosPlay 101
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Costume Parade
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom

Special Game

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Casting and Auditioning
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Masquerade Rehearsal
3 hours, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Workshop

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Masquerade
2 hours, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

Share this