Table 25
Table 15
Table 13
Table 11
Table 10
Table 8
Table 7
Table 5
Table 4
Table 3
Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom
Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom
Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom
Shades
Conference Office
Room 302
Room 310
Foyer
Salon I
Salon III
Salon V
Evergreen
Exec. Boardroom
Parkside I
Parkside II
 
4:00 AM
                                     
Open Gaming
4:00 AM (22 hours)
           
                                                 
                                                 
4:15 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
4:30 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
4:45 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
5:00 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
5:15 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
5:30 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
5:45 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
6:00 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
6:15 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
6:30 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
6:45 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
7:00 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
7:15 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
7:30 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
7:45 AM
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
8:00 AM
                             
Hospitality
8:00 AM (16 hours)
Green Room
8:00 AM (14 hours)
Registration
8:00 AM (12 hours)
             
                                           
                                           
8:15 AM
                                           
                                           
                                           
8:30 AM
                                           
                                           
                                           
8:45 AM
                                           
                                           
                                           
9:00 AM
                                           
                                           
                                           
9:15 AM
                                           
                                           
                                           
9:30 AM
                                           
                                           
                                           
9:45 AM
                                           
                                           
                                           
10:00 AM
         
D&D 5e Adventurers League
10:00 AM (4 hours)
   
D&D 5e Adventurers League
10:00 AM (4 hours)
 
Art Show
10:00 AM (10 hours)
Masquerade 101
10:00 AM (45 minutes)
Turning Your Game Into a Novel
10:00 AM (45 minutes)
Autograph Session
10:00 AM (43 minutes)
Reading: Trish McCallan
10:00 AM (45 minutes)
The Star Wars Experience
10:00 AM (10 hours)
GoH Feature: David Anderson
10:00 AM (45 minutes)
Writing Workshop, Session 1
10:00 AM (45 minutes)
Spacey Crafts for Kids
10:00 AM (7 hours 45 minutes)
Creating a Fantasy World
10:00 AM (45 minutes)
 
                 
                 
10:15 AM
                 
                 
                 
10:30 AM
                 
                 
                   
10:45 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
11:00 AM
             
Humans vs. Monsters Diplomacy
11:00 AM (2 hours)
Are Game Designers Writers?
11:00 AM (45 minutes)
CosPlay 101
11:00 AM (45 minutes)
Autograph Session
11:00 AM (45 minutes)
Reading: Guy L. Pace
11:00 AM (45 minutes)
Whose Line Is It?
11:00 AM (45 minutes)
Writing Workshop, Session 2
11:00 AM (45 minutes)
Flash Fiction: the Genre
11:00 AM (45 minutes)
The Future of Health Care
11:00 AM (45 minutes)
 
               
               
11:15 AM
               
               
               
11:30 AM
               
               
               
11:45 AM
                               
                               
                               
12:00 PM
Munchkin
12:00 PM (4 hours)
         
Creating Worlds the Players Control
12:00 PM (45 minutes)
The Care and Feeding of Fabrics
12:00 PM (45 minutes)
Zombie Orpheus Presents
12:00 PM (45 minutes)
Reading: James C. Glass
12:00 PM (45 minutes)
Writing Shared Worlds
12:00 PM (45 minutes)
Terribly Funny
12:00 PM (45 minutes)
Alien in Your Own Culture
12:00 PM (45 minutes)
Dynamic Characters
12:00 PM (45 minutes)
 
           
           
12:15 PM
           
           
           
12:30 PM
           
           
           
12:45 PM
                           
                           
                           
1:00 PM
         
Graphic Storytelling
1:00 PM (45 minutes)
Memorable NPCs
1:00 PM (45 minutes)
Cassini: 13 Years Around Saturn
1:00 PM (45 minutes)
Reading: Bruce Taylor
1:00 PM (45 minutes)
The Iron Writer Competition
1:00 PM (45 minutes)
Persecution of the Magi
1:00 PM (45 minutes)
Diversity Without Appropriation
1:00 PM (45 minutes)
 
           
           
1:15 PM
           
           
           
1:30 PM
           
           
           
1:45 PM
                           
                           
                           
2:00 PM
Mossburn Manor
2:00 PM (4 hours)
Into the Echoside
2:00 PM (4 hours)
       
Game Design in the 21st Century
2:00 PM (45 minutes)
Casting and Auditioning
2:00 PM (45 minutes)
Children of Gaia
2:00 PM (45 minutes)
Reading: William C. Dietz
2:00 PM (45 minutes)
GoH Feature: The Grammar Club
2:00 PM (45 minutes)
Create Stories Live
2:00 PM (45 minutes)
What's New in Science?
2:00 PM (45 minutes)
Characters that Fit Your World...
2:00 PM (45 minutes)
 
         
         
2:15 PM
         
         
         
2:30 PM
         
         
         
2:45 PM
                         
                         
                         
3:00 PM
   
Plan 8 from Outer Space
3:00 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
   
How to Build a Campaign
3:00 PM (45 minutes)
Control Your Cloth
3:00 PM (45 minutes)
Voice Acting and Podcasting
3:00 PM (45 minutes)
Reading: Lee French
3:00 PM (45 minutes)
Masquerade Rehearsal
3:00 PM (3 hours)
Construct a Story on a 3x5 Card
3:00 PM (45 minutes)
What Editors Want
3:00 PM (45 minutes)
 
         
         
3:15 PM
         
         
         
3:30 PM
         
         
         
3:45 PM
                       
                       
                       
4:00 PM
           
Cooperative Gaming, a Conversation
4:00 PM (45 minutes)
Strange New Worlds
4:00 PM (45 minutes)
The Rest of the World in Space
4:00 PM (45 minutes)
Reading: Scott James Magner
4:00 PM (45 minutes)
SF Movies of the 1980s
4:00 PM (45 minutes)
 
             
             
4:15 PM
             
             
             
4:30 PM
           
LARP Writers LARP
4:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
 
             
             
4:45 PM
                           
                           
                           
5:00 PM
           
Maneuvers and Etiquette in Costume
5:00 PM (45 minutes)
See You, Space Cowboy
5:00 PM (45 minutes)
Reading: Kaye Thornbrugh
5:00 PM (45 minutes)
Meet-Up: Veterans
5:00 PM (45 minutes)
Rocket Propulsion Systems
5:00 PM (45 minutes)
Short Fiction in SF
5:00 PM (45 minutes)
 
             
             
5:15 PM
             
             
             
5:30 PM
             
             
             
5:45 PM
                             
                             
                             
6:00 PM
         
D&D 5e Adventurers League
6:00 PM (4 hours)
     
Soap
6:00 PM (2 hours)
       
Masquerade Seating
6:00 PM (30 minutes)
         
                                 
                                 
6:15 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
6:30 PM
                       
Masquerade
6:30 PM (2 hours)
         
                                 
                                 
6:45 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
7:00 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
7:15 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
7:30 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
7:45 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
8:00 PM
                                 
Lovecraftian Letters
8:00 PM (2 hours)
     
                                       
                                       
8:15 PM
                                       
                                       
                                       
8:30 PM
                                         
                                         
                                         
8:45 PM
                                         
                                         
                                         
9:00 PM
                       
Open Filk Time
9:00 PM (4 hours)
     
The Grammar Club
9:00 PM (2 hours)
     
                                   
                                   
9:15 PM
                                   
                                   
                                   
9:30 PM
                                   
                                   
                                   
9:45 PM
                                   
                                   
                                   
10:00 PM
       
D&D 5e Adventurers League
10:00 PM (4 hours)
                       
Slash
10:00 PM (2 hours)
   
                                   
                                   
10:15 PM
                                   
                                   
                                   
10:30 PM
                                   
                                   
                                   
10:45 PM
                                   
                                   
                                   
11:00 PM
                                     
                                     
                                     
11:15 PM
                                     
                                     
                                     
11:30 PM
                                     
                                     
                                     
11:45 PM
                                     
                                     
                                     
12:00 AM
                                         
                                         
                                         
12:15 AM
                                         
                                         
                                         
12:30 AM
                                         
                                         
                                         
12:45 AM
                                         
                                         
                                         
1:00 AM
                                           
                                           
                                           
1:15 AM
                                           
                                           
                                           
1:30 AM
                                           
                                           
                                           
1:45 AM
                                           
                                           
                                           
2:00 AM
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
2:15 AM
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
2:30 AM