Friday 10 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers - 2 days 2 hours - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2
Mark Scrudder, Spokane Board Gamers (Moderator)
Roleplaying Games Presented by Black Shield Productions - 2 days 2 hours - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 24
Greg Schneider, Black Shield Gaming (Participant)
Roleplaying Games Presented by Black Shield Productions - 2 days 2 hours - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 23
Molly Lloyd, Black Shield (Participant)
Roleplaying Games Presented by Black Shield Productions - 2 days 2 hours - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 22
Lucas Hutson, Black Shield (Participant)
Roleplaying Games Presented by Black Shield Productions - 2 days 2 hours - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 21
James Eckert, Black Shield Gaming (Participant)
Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers - 2 days 2 hours - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9
Beth Corrigan, Spokane Board Gamers (Participant)
Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers - 2 days 2 hours - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6
Rachel Puhlman, Spokane Board Gamers (Participant)
Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers - 2 days 2 hours - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5
Anna Brougher, Spokane Board Gamers (Participant)
Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers - 2 days 2 hours - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1
Kallisti Scrudder, Spokane Board Gamers (Participant)
Art Show - 8 hours - 12:00 PM  -  8:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom Large Programming
Hospitality - 12 hours - 12:00 PM  -  12:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 302 Meet-Up
Green Room - 10 hours - 12:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 310 Meet-Up
Registration - 6 hours - 12:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Foyer
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Paizo Organized Play - 2 days - Fri 10, 02:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 25
Paizo Organized Play - 2 days - Fri 10, 02:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 19
Paizo Organized Play - 2 days - Fri 10, 02:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 18
Paizo Organized Play - 2 days - Fri 10, 02:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 17
To Find a King - C4 - AD&D 1st Edition - 4 hours - 2:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 11
Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Moderator)
Open Gaming - 12 hours - 2:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon III Large Programming
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Meaningful Religions for Your Game - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant) Chris Bruscas (Participant) Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant)
Cosplay and Boundaries - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Christine Barkl (Participant) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)
Common Grammatical Errors - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant) Remina Goude (Participant)
Reading: S. B. Sebrick - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
S. B. Sebrick, Independent (Participant)
Breaking Into DrivethruRPG.com - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant)
The Magical Menagerie - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Jaleta Clegg (Participant) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant) Sanan Kolva (Participant) Dawn Vogel (Participant)
Spacey Crafts For Kids - 2 hours - 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Make & Take
Cari-Lyn Welker, SpoCon (Participant) Lauretta Heaney, Spocon Staff (Moderator)
Big Computer Hacks: What Went Wrong? - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant) Guy Pace (Participant)
Creating a Science-Fictional World - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
James C. Glass (Participant) Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant) Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant)
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Planning and Financing an Independent Film - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant) BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)
Historic Games - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Chris Bruscas (Participant) Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant) Rosemary Jones (Participant)
Future Military: More Than Guns - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant) Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant) Hugh S. Gregory (Participant) Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)
Reading: Dawn Vogel - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Dawn Vogel (Participant)
GoH Feature: James Humble - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Moderator)
Should Kids Self-Publish? - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant) Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant)
Collaborating With a Co-Author - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant) Lee French (Participant) Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant) Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)
Is It Science, or Is It Junk? - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Kempe Ames (Participant) Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant) Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Opening Ceremony - 1 hour 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  6:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant) Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant) James C. Glass (Participant) BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator) Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant) Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant) Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant) Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
D&D 5e Adventures League - 4 hours - 6:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 12
D&D 5e Adventurers League - 4 hours - 6:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8
Abattoir - 30 minutes - 6:00 PM  -  6:30 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Moderator)
Art Show Opening - 2 hours - 6:00 PM  -  8:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom Meet-Up
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Bell The Cat - 30 minutes - 6:30 PM  -  7:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Moderator)
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
OG - 1 hour - 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Moderator)
Miniature Painting Competition - 3 hours - 7:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Special Game
Roger Huntman, Trooper X publishing (Moderator)
How to Hack a Pattern - 45 minutes - 7:00 PM  -  7:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Christine Barkl (Participant) Jaleta Clegg (Participant)
Readings, Signings and Book Parties - 45 minutes - 7:00 PM  -  7:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Hunter Huntman (Participant) Grivante, Grivante Press (Participant)
Reading: Jeremy Zimmerman - 45 minutes - 7:00 PM  -  7:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant)
Ideas: Where Do They Come From? - 45 minutes - 7:00 PM  -  7:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Moderator) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant) Remina Goude (Participant) Sanan Kolva (Participant) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant)
Secret Societies - 45 minutes - 7:00 PM  -  7:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Participant) Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant) Trish McCallan (Participant)
8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Are you a Werewolf? - 1 hour - 8:00 PM  -  9:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Moderator)
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Open Filk Time - 2 hours - 9:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Meet-Up
RiffTrax: Ready Player One - 2 hours - 9:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant) Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant) Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)
Karaoke in the Cantina - 45 minutes - 9:00 PM  -  9:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Special Game
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)
The Space Bar (All-Ages room party) - 5 hours - 9:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Meet-Up
10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Monster of the Week - 4 hours - 10:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 20
Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Moderator)
Mossburn Manor (darker version) - 4 hours - 10:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 15
Jon Carney (Moderator)

Saturday 11 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
4:00 AM
4:00 AM
Open Gaming - 22 hours - 4:00 AM  -  2:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon III Large Programming
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Hospitality - 16 hours - 8:00 AM  -  12:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 302 Meet-Up
Green Room - 14 hours - 8:00 AM  -  10:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 310 Meet-Up
Registration - 12 hours - 8:00 AM  -  8:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Foyer
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
D&D 5e Adventurers League - 4 hours - 10:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8
D&D 5e Adventurers League - 4 hours - 10:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 4
William Forman, Spokane Area Gaming Alliance (Moderator)
Art Show - 10 hours - 10:00 AM  -  8:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom Large Programming
Masquerade 101 - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant) BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)
Turning Your Game Into a Novel - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Rosemary Jones (Participant) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant)
Autograph Session - 43 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:43 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant)
Reading: Trish McCallan - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Trish McCallan (Participant)
The Star Wars Experience - 10 hours - 10:00 AM  -  8:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon I Large Programming
GoH Feature: David Anderson - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Moderator)
Writing Workshop, Session 1 - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Moderator) Dawn Vogel (Participant) Dean Wells (Participant) Laurel Anne Hill (Participant) Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant)
Spacey Crafts for Kids - 7 hours 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Make & Take
Cari-Lyn Welker, SpoCon (Participant) Lauretta Heaney, Spocon Staff (Moderator)
Habitable Planets Around Red Dwarf Stars - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
James C. Glass (Participant) Hugh S. Gregory (Participant) Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)
Creating a Fantasy World - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Lee French (Participant) Frances Pauli (Participant) Sanan Kolva (Participant) Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Humans vs. Monsters Diplomacy - 2 hours - 11:00 AM  -  1:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Moderator)
Are Game Designers Writers? - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
William (Bill) Dietz (Participant) Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant) Hunter Huntman (Participant)
CosPlay 101 - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant) Christine Barkl (Participant) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)
Autograph Session - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades
James C. Glass (Participant)
Reading: Guy L. Pace - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Guy Pace (Participant)
Pokemon Walk - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Foyer Special Game
Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)
Whose Line Is It? - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Moderator) Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant) Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)
Writing Workshop, Session 2 - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Moderator) Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant) Frances Pauli (Participant) Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)
Flash Fiction: the Genre - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Moderator) David Steele (Participant) S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant) Dawn Vogel (Participant) Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant) Dean Wells (Participant)
The Future of Health Care - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Kempe Ames (Participant) Laurel Anne Hill (Participant) Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Munchkin - 4 hours - 12:00 PM  -  4:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 25
Rocky Radke, SpoCon (Participant)
Walking Dead "All out war" Skirmish Game - 2 hours - 12:00 PM  -  2:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 11
William Rosevear (Participant)
Creating Worlds the Players Control - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant) Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant) Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant)
The Care and Feeding of Fabrics - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Mary Albers, SpoCon (Participant) Kathleen Minniti, Shuttlebirds Tatting Guild, Society for Creative Anachronism (Participant)
Zombie Orpheus Presents - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Special Game
Reading: James C. Glass - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
James C. Glass (Participant)
Writing Shared Worlds - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Rosemary Jones (Participant) Trish McCallan (Participant)
Terribly Funny - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Jaleta Clegg (Participant) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant) Remina Goude (Participant)
Costume Parade - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Special Game
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)
Alien in Your Own Culture - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant) Kempe Ames (Participant) Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)
Dynamic Characters - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Guy Pace (Participant) Sanan Kolva (Participant) Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant)
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
The Trial of the Big Bad Wolf - 2 hours - 1:00 PM  -  3:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Moderator)
Graphic Storytelling - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Grivante, Grivante Press (Participant) Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant)
Memorable NPCs - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Chris Bruscas (Participant) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant) Austin Wilmerding (Participant) Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant)
Cassini: 13 Years Around Saturn - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Talk
Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)
Reading: Bruce Taylor - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
The Iron Writer Competition - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Special Game
Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Moderator) Remina Goude (Participant) Frances Pauli (Participant)
Persecution of the Magi - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Lee French (Participant) Rosemary Jones (Participant) S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant) S. B. Sebrick, Independent (Participant)
Diversity Without Appropriation - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant) David Steele (Participant) Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)
Can You Get to Space With Steam Power? - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant) Laurel Anne Hill (Participant) Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Mossburn Manor - 4 hours - 2:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 15
Jon Carney (Moderator)
Into the Echoside - 4 hours - 2:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 13
Eric Elvigan, DDDS (Moderator)
Walking Dead "All out war" Skirmish Game - 2 hours - 2:00 PM  -  4:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 11
William Rosevear (Participant)
Pathfinder Module: Risen from the Sands (PFRPG) - 4 hours - 2:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7
Justin Swift, SpoCon (Participant)
Game Design in the 21st Century - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant) Austin Wilmerding (Participant) John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)
Casting and Auditioning - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant) Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)
Children of Gaia - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant) Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant)
Reading: William C. Dietz - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
William (Bill) Dietz (Participant)
GoH Feature: The Grammar Club - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Moderator) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)
Create Stories Live - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
Jaleta Clegg (Participant) Frances Pauli (Participant) Dawn Vogel (Participant)
What's New in Science? - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Kempe Ames (Participant) James C. Glass (Moderator) Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant) Hugh S. Gregory (Participant) Guy Pace (Participant)
Characters that Fit Your World... - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Sanan Kolva (Moderator) Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant) Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant) Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Plan 8 from Outer Space - 1 hour 30 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  4:30 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Moderator)
How to Build a Campaign - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant) John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant) Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant)
Control Your Cloth - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Mary Albers, SpoCon (Participant) Kathleen Minniti, Shuttlebirds Tatting Guild, Society for Creative Anachronism (Participant)
Voice Acting and Podcasting - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant) Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)
Reading: Lee French - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Lee French (Participant)
Masquerade Rehearsal - 3 hours - 3:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Workshop
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator) Christine Barkl (Participant) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)
Construct a Story on a 3x5 Card - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
James C. Glass (Participant)
Make A Monster - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Make & Take
Capitalism, Ego, and a Red Roadster - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
William (Bill) Dietz (Participant) Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)
What Editors Want - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Moderator) Dawn Vogel (Participant) Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant) Trish McCallan (Participant)
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Photographs for Masquerade and Hall Costumes - 1 hour 15 minutes - 3:30 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon I Special Game
Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Participant)
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Pathfinder Module: Risen from the Sands (PFRPG) - 4 hours - 4:00 PM  -  8:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7
Justin Swift, SpoCon (Participant)
Cooperative Gaming, a Conversation - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant) Chris Bruscas (Participant) Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant) Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant) Austin Wilmerding (Participant)
Strange New Worlds - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant) Grivante, Grivante Press (Participant) Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant)
The Rest of the World in Space - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)
Reading: Scott James Magner - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)
SF Movies of the 1980s - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant) Jaleta Clegg (Participant) Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant)
Literary Secrets in Lord of the Rings - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Talk
Fiona Jallings, RealElvish.net (Participant)
The Popularity and Proliferation of A. I. - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant) Guy Pace (Participant)
4:30 PM
4:30 PM
LARP Writers LARP - 1 hour 30 minutes - 4:30 PM  -  6:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Moderator)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Maneuvers and Etiquette in Costume - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Mary Albers, SpoCon (Participant) Kathleen Minniti, Shuttlebirds Tatting Guild, Society for Creative Anachronism (Participant)
Pros and Cons of Self-Publishing Your Game - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant) Hunter Huntman (Participant) Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant)
See You, Space Cowboy - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant) Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant)
Reading: Kaye Thornbrugh - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant)
Meet-Up: Veterans - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Meet-Up
Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Moderator) Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)
Rocket Propulsion Systems - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
James C. Glass (Participant) Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)
Short Fiction in SF - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Moderator) S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant) Frances Pauli (Participant) Dawn Vogel (Participant) David Steele (Participant)
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
D&D 5e Adventurers League - 4 hours - 6:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8
Soap - 2 hours - 6:00 PM  -  8:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Moderator)
Masquerade Seating - 30 minutes - 6:00 PM  -  6:30 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Masquerade - 2 hours - 6:30 PM  -  8:30 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator) Christine Barkl (Participant) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)
8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Lovecraftian Letters - 2 hours - 8:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Open Filk Time - 4 hours - 9:00 PM  -  1:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Meet-Up
The Grammar Club - 2 hours - 9:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Moderator) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)
The Space Bar (All-Ages room party) - 5 hours - 9:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Meet-Up
10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Zombieland by Trooper X Publishing - 4 hours - 10:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10
Hunter Huntman (Participant)
D&D 5e Adventurers League - 4 hours - 10:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8
Slash - 2 hours - 10:00 PM  -  12:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom

Sunday 12 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
4:00 AM
4:00 AM
Open Gaming - 10 hours - 4:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon III Large Programming
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Hospitality - 8 hours - 8:00 AM  -  4:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 302 Meet-Up
Green Room - 7 hours - 8:00 AM  -  3:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 310 Meet-Up
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Art Show - 2 hours - 9:00 AM  -  11:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom Large Programming
Registration - 3 hours - 9:00 AM  -  12:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Foyer
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Vintage D6 Star Wars: Training Day - 4 hours - 10:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 16
Roger Huntman, Trooper X publishing (Participant)
Into the Echoside - 4 hours - 10:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 13
Eric Elvigan, DDDS (Moderator)
D&D 5e Adventurers League - 4 hours - 10:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8
House Rules - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Chris Bruscas (Participant) Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant) John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)
Cosplay 201 - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Christine Barkl (Participant) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)
Cyberpunk - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Lee French (Participant) Dean Wells (Participant) Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)
Meet-Up: Dragon Age - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Meet-Up
Deby Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant) Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant) Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Participant)
Reading: Sanan Kolva - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Sanan Kolva (Participant)
Art Auction (Setup) - 1 hour 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V
Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)
Using Personality Tests to Create Characters - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Jaleta Clegg (Participant) Brian C. Baer, Mr. (Participant) Remina Goude (Participant)
The Rules of Writing - 1 hour 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Workshop
Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)
How Population Alters the Future - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Participant) Kempe Ames (Participant)
What to Do Before You Publish - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Rosemary Jones (Moderator) Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant) Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant) Frances Pauli (Participant) Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Experimental Archaeology - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant) Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)
How to Write a Game Module - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
William (Bill) Dietz (Participant) Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant) Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant)
Travel to Planets Within 10 Light Years - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)
Pokemon Walk - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Foyer Special Game
Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant) Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)
Demonstration: James Humble - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Workshop
Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant)
What's New in Steampunk? - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Laurel Anne Hill (Participant) Dean Wells (Participant) Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Gaming... With Children - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant) Austin Wilmerding (Participant) Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant) John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)
Being an Extra - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Christine Barkl (Participant)
How People Learn Languages - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Fiona Jallings, RealElvish.net (Moderator) Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant) S. B. Sebrick, Independent (Participant)
Reading: Voss Foster - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
David Steele (Participant)
Art Auction - 2 hours - 12:00 PM  -  2:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Special Game
Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant) Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)
Breathe Life Into Your Writing - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
Laurel Anne Hill (Participant) Rosemary Jones (Participant) Trish McCallan (Participant)
Demonstration: Terrain for Tabletop Battles - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Workshop
Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant)
The Writing Habit - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
James C. Glass (Moderator) Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant) Dean Wells (Participant)
The Psychology of Gamers and Hackers - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Moderator) Chris Bruscas (Participant) Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant) Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Participant)
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Art Show - Finale - 3 hours - 1:00 PM  -  4:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom Large Programming
Great Heroic Origins - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant) Chris Bruscas (Participant) Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant)
CosPlay Vs. Costuming - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Jaleta Clegg (Participant) Kathleen Minniti, Shuttlebirds Tatting Guild, Society for Creative Anachronism (Participant) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)
Impact of Social Media - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Brian C. Baer, Mr. (Participant) Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant) Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant) Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant)
Reading: S. Evan Townsend - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant)
Onions and Roses - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Coloring Books - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Make & Take
Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)
What Happens When We Reject Science? - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Kempe Ames (Participant) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant) Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)
Drawing Inspiration From Daily Life - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Moderator) David Steele (Participant) Sanan Kolva (Participant) Trish McCallan (Participant)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Closing Ceremony - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant) Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant) James C. Glass (Participant) Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant) Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant) Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Dead Marmot Party - 4 hours - 7:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 302