You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Tue, 05 Jul 2022 06:59:44 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Sessions

Friday 10 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Breaking Into DrivethruRPG.com
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
GoH Feature: James Humble
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Moderator)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Opening Ceremony
1 hour 45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

James C. Glass (Participant)

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant)

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
RiffTrax: Ready Player One
2 hours, 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)

Saturday 11 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
GoH Feature: David Anderson
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Moderator)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Whose Line Is It?
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Moderator)

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant)

Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Writing Shared Worlds
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

Trish McCallan (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
The Iron Writer Competition
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Special Game

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Moderator)

Remina Goude (Participant)

Frances Pauli (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
GoH Feature: The Grammar Club
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Moderator)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Masquerade Rehearsal
3 hours, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Workshop

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Masquerade Seating
30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Masquerade
2 hours, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
The Grammar Club
2 hours, 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Moderator)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sunday 12 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Art Auction (Setup)
1 hour 45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Art Auction
2 hours, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Special Game

Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Closing Ceremony
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

James C. Glass (Participant)

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)