Sessions

Friday 10 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Breaking Into DrivethruRPG.com - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant)
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
GoH Feature: James Humble - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Moderator)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Opening Ceremony - 1 hour 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  6:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant) Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant) James C. Glass (Participant) BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator) Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant) Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant) Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant) Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
RiffTrax: Ready Player One - 2 hours - 9:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant) Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant) Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)

Saturday 11 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
GoH Feature: David Anderson - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Moderator)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Whose Line Is It? - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Moderator) Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant) Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Writing Shared Worlds - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Rosemary Jones (Participant) Trish McCallan (Participant)
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
The Iron Writer Competition - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Special Game
Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Moderator) Remina Goude (Participant) Frances Pauli (Participant)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
GoH Feature: The Grammar Club - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Moderator) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Masquerade Rehearsal - 3 hours - 3:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Workshop
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator) Christine Barkl (Participant) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Masquerade Seating - 30 minutes - 6:00 PM  -  6:30 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Masquerade - 2 hours - 6:30 PM  -  8:30 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator) Christine Barkl (Participant) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
The Grammar Club - 2 hours - 9:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Moderator) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant)

Sunday 12 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Art Auction (Setup) - 1 hour 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V
Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Art Auction - 2 hours - 12:00 PM  -  2:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Special Game
Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant) Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Closing Ceremony - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant) Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant) James C. Glass (Participant) Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant) Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant) Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant)