Sessions

Friday 10 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
The Magical Menagerie - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Jaleta Clegg (Participant) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant) Sanan Kolva (Participant) Dawn Vogel (Participant)
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Should Kids Self-Publish? - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant) Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant)
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Ideas: Where Do They Come From? - 45 minutes - 7:00 PM  -  7:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Moderator) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant) Remina Goude (Participant) Sanan Kolva (Participant) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant)
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Karaoke in the Cantina - 45 minutes - 9:00 PM  -  9:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Special Game
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

Saturday 11 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Writing Workshop, Session 1 - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Moderator) Dawn Vogel (Participant) Dean Wells (Participant) Laurel Anne Hill (Participant) Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Writing Workshop, Session 2 - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Moderator) Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant) Frances Pauli (Participant) Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Terribly Funny - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Jaleta Clegg (Participant) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant) Remina Goude (Participant)
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Persecution of the Magi - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Lee French (Participant) Rosemary Jones (Participant) S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant) S. B. Sebrick, Independent (Participant)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Create Stories Live - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
Jaleta Clegg (Participant) Frances Pauli (Participant) Dawn Vogel (Participant)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Construct a Story on a 3x5 Card - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
James C. Glass (Participant)
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
SF Movies of the 1980s - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant) Jaleta Clegg (Participant) Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Meet-Up: Veterans - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Meet-Up
Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Moderator) Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

Sunday 12 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Using Personality Tests to Create Characters - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Jaleta Clegg (Participant) Brian C. Baer, Mr. (Participant) Remina Goude (Participant)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Breathe Life Into Your Writing - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
Laurel Anne Hill (Participant) Rosemary Jones (Participant) Trish McCallan (Participant)
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Onions and Roses - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel