Sessions

Friday 10 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
The Magical Menagerie 45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Dawn Vogel (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Should Kids Self-Publish? 45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant)

Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Ideas: Where Do They Come From? 45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Moderator)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Karaoke in the Cantina 45 minutes, 9:00 PM - 9:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Special Game

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

Saturday 11 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Writing Workshop, Session 1 45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Workshop

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Moderator)

Dawn Vogel (Participant)

Dean Wells (Participant)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Writing Workshop, Session 2 45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Workshop

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Moderator)

Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant)

Frances Pauli (Participant)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Terribly Funny 45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Persecution of the Magi 45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Lee French (Participant)

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant)

S. B. Sebrick, Independent (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Create Stories Live 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Workshop

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Frances Pauli (Participant)

Dawn Vogel (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Construct a Story on a 3x5 Card 45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Workshop

James C. Glass (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
SF Movies of the 1980s 45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Meet-Up: Veterans 45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Meet-Up

Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Moderator)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

Sunday 12 August, 2018

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Using Personality Tests to Create Characters 45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Brian C. Baer, Mr. (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Breathe Life Into Your Writing 45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Workshop

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

Trish McCallan (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Onions and Roses 45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel