Filters

Theme
Tag
Format
Room
Other Filters

Friday 9 August, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Registration
13 hours, 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Hall of Doges

Fixed Location

Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Moderator)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Scythe
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Special Game

Munchkin Fu
2 hours, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

No Thank You Evil
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

FATE: Adventure in the Aether Sea
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5

Special Game

Firefly Board Game
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 4

Special Game

Goblins (D&D 3.5)
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Special Game

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

Gaming
14 hours, 12:00 PM - 2:00 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Mark Scrudder, Spokane Board Gamers (Moderator)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant)

Artemis Bridge Simulation
10 hours, 12:00 PM - 10:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Hospitality
12 hours, 12:00 PM - 12:00 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Fourth Floor Suite

Special Game

Carol Lalicker, SpoCon (Moderator)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Art Show
7 hours, 1:00 PM - 8:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom C

Fixed Location

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Munchkin Steampunk
2 hours, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Special Game

Rock Painting
3 hours, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Goblin Craft Lab
3 hours, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Lauretta Heaney, Spocon Staff (Moderator)

Cari-Lyn Welker, SpoCon (Participant)

Dealers
6 hours, 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom A

Fixed Location

Howard Lalicker, SpoCon (Moderator)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
But I Can't Choose!
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Panel

Voss Foster (Moderator)

Lee French (Participant)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Bruce Taylor (Participant)

Exoplanets for Writers
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

James C. Glass (Moderator)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)

Guy L Pace (Participant)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Reading: Kaye Thornbrugh and Remina Goude
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

Goblins in Legend and Myth
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Making a Costume From Start to Finish
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Christine Barkl (Participant)

Jane Campbell, Seams Like Magik (Participant)

Danielle Stephens, Goblins Comic/The Hyper Halfling (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Electron Trees
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Talk

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Moderator)

Cooperative Gaming
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Elizabeth Wilmerding, Palouse Digital Press (Moderator)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Benny Loy (Participant)

Tim Martin, Geek Garrison (Participant)

Christopher Bruscas (Participant)

Reading: Phoebe Matthews and Rosemary Jones
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

Phoebe Matthews (Participant)

Climate Change and Human Health
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Talk

Kempe Ames (Moderator)

MCU Meet-Up
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Meet-Up

Guy L Pace (Moderator)

Andre Ervin, Grown Folks Kids' Show (Participant)

Charles Brown, Grown Folks Kids' Show (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Monster Truck Madness!
4 hours, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Special Game

Star Munchkin
2 hours, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

We Be Heroes? (Pathfinder 2E)
4 hours, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Special Game

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Special Game

Journey to the Sun Below (Numenera)
4 hours, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Special Game

John W. S. Marvin, Dread Unicorn Games (Moderator)

Opening Ceremony
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Tim Martin, Geek Garrison (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Munchkin Shakespeare
2 hours, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Special Game

Blunt Force Gamers, the Podcast
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Panel

Game Goblin, Blunt Force Gamers (Moderator)

Darth Blasphemous, The Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

The Monicker, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Kazurkan, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Miniature Painting Contest
3 hours, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Hunter Huntman (Moderator)

Not a Fan of Everything
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Tim Martin, Geek Garrison (Moderator)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

Designing the Perfect Dungeon
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Panel

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

The Evolution of Health Care
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Phyllis Eide, WSU (Moderator)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

Can CosPlay Heal Anxiety
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Jane Campbell, Seams Like Magik (Participant)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Artist Reception
1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom C

Special Game

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Veterans Round-Table
45 minutes, 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Meet-Up

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Guy L Pace (Participant)

Tim Martin, Geek Garrison (Moderator)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)

8:30 PM
8:30 PM
Cookies After Dark
1 hour, 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Fourth Floor Suite

Special Game

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Moderator)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Open Filk Time
2 hours 45 minutes, 9:00 PM - 11:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Meet-Up

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
BECMI (Basic Dungeons & Dragons)
4 hours, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

AIM Mirkwood
4 hours, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

Special Game

D&D 3.5 edition
4 hours, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Conan, An Age Undreamed of
4 hours, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Special Game

Schedule
You can add custom text at the top of the schedule page
Choose a preferred schedule view or leave it on auto to let Grenadine decide.
Check this box to display a view switcher (List, Tiles, Grid, Calendar) in the schedule. Otherwise, it will be hidden.
Allow users to "favorite" sessions (i.e. "add sessions to their list of favorites") to create their own personalized schedules.
This only applies to sessions that require a simple signup (i.e. sessions with limited capacity)
The "remaining capacity" only applies to sessions that require signing up or purchasing of a ticket to attend.
Will display child sessions right on the main schedule listing page. Otherwise, child sessions are only listed in a session's detail page.