Filters

Theme
Tag
Format
Room
Other Filters

Saturday 10 August, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Munchkin Rick and Morty
2 hours, 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

Special Game

Are You a Werewolf?
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7

Special Game

Heart of Crown
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5

Special Game

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Artemis Bridge Simulation
14 hours, 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Gaming
18 hours, 8:00 AM - 2:00 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Mark Scrudder, Spokane Board Gamers (Moderator)

Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Hospitality
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Fourth Floor Suite

Fixed Location

Carol Lalicker, SpoCon (Moderator)

Registration
13 hours, 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Hall of Doges

Fixed Location

Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Moderator)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Movement to Feel Good
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Workshop

Gail Glass (Participant)

Finding the Right Social Media
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Rosemary Jones (Moderator)

Trish McCallan (Participant)

Phoebe Matthews (Participant)

J T Greathouse (Participant)

Bruce Taylor (Participant)

Reading: Frog and Esther Jones
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Goblin Slime
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Goblin Craft Lab
8 hours, 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Lauretta Heaney, Spocon Staff (Moderator)

Cari-Lyn Welker, SpoCon (Participant)

Harmful Tropes and How to Avoid Them
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Moderator)

Voss Foster (Participant)

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant)

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant)

Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant)

Heroes and Villains
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Moderator)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Christopher Bruscas (Participant)

Art Show
1 day 10 hours, Sat 10, 10:00 AM - Sun 11, 08:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom C

Fixed Location

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)

Dealers
8 hours, 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom A

Fixed Location

Howard Lalicker, SpoCon (Moderator)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Audio Books, The Secret Universe
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Workshop

Matt Haynes, Haynes Narration (Moderator)

Are Goblins Cute?
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

Benny Loy (Participant)

Game Goblin, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

Tim Martin, Geek Garrison (Moderator)

Children of Gaia
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant)

Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant)

Chris Covelli, Oneshi Press (Participant)

Fairy Spy Wands
2 hours 45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Wand Making
3 hours, 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Lauretta Heaney, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Cari-Lyn Welker, SpoCon (Participant)

Goblins Web Comic
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Moderator)

Danielle Stephens, Goblins Comic/The Hyper Halfling (Participant)

Social Engineering
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Guy L Pace (Participant)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Brian Dorsey's Lions
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Talk

Brian Dorsey, SFWA (Participant)

The Rhythm of Fiction
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Workshop

Dean Wells (Participant)

Reading: Lorretta Smith and Sanan Kolva
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Workshop

Lorretta Smith (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Was Thanos Right?
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Kempe Ames (Moderator)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Hunter Huntman (Participant)

Mike McWatters (Participant)

M.R. Richardson, Room 10 Publishing (Participant)

Charles Brown, Grown Folks Kids' Show (Participant)

Christopher Bruscas (Participant)

Masquerade Q&A
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Munchkin Zombies
2 hours, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

Munchkin Zombies
2 hours, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

Special Game

Ripper of Shriveport (13th Age)
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Special Game

John W. S. Marvin, Dread Unicorn Games (Moderator)

Corvus Belli's Infinity
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

Special Game

Are You a Werewolf?
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7

Special Game

Scythe
9 hours, 1:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

Special Game

The Sinister Secret of Saltmarch (D&D 5E)
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5

Special Game

Doctor Who: Adventures in Time and Space
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 4

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Special Game

The Rest of the World in Space
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Talk

Hugh S. Gregory (Moderator)

Re-Defining Success
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Rosemary Jones (Moderator)

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Elizabeth Wilmerding, Palouse Digital Press (Participant)

Bruce Taylor (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

Reading: Alan M. Clark *Rated R*
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Playing RPGs Online
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Christopher Bruscas (Participant)

Protesting in Pen and Ink
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Roberta Gregory (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Horror That Happened
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Moderator)

Academia vs. Industry
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Kempe Ames (Moderator)

James C. Glass (Participant)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Jane Campbell, Seams Like Magik (Participant)

Reading: Guy Worthey and S. Evan Townsend
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)

Evan Townsend, None (Participant)

Clay Goblin Eyes
2 hours 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Do You Really Want to be Your Own Publisher?
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Moderator)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Moderator)

Lee French (Participant)

Lorretta Smith (Participant)

Swords and Armor Across History
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Talk

Mike McWatters (Moderator)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
The Good the Bad and the Munchkin
2 hours, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

What's New in Science
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

James C. Glass (Moderator)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

Finding Your Tribe
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Benny Loy (Moderator)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Trish McCallan (Participant)

J T Greathouse (Participant)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

Reading: Voss Foster and Richard Flores IV
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Voss Foster (Participant)

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant)

Experimental Archaeology
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Elizabeth Wilmerding, Palouse Digital Press (Participant)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Mike McWatters (Participant)

Danielle Stephens, Goblins Comic/The Hyper Halfling (Participant)

Science Fiction on TV
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Hunter Huntman (Participant)

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Masquerade Setup
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

We Have the Power
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Austin Wilmerding (Moderator)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)

Outline a Novel in 60 Minutes or Less
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Workshop

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Storytelling WITHOUT the Hero's Journey
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

J T Greathouse (Participant)

Dean Wells (Moderator)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Supernatural Meet-Up
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Meet-Up

Hunter Huntman (Participant)

Guy L Pace (Participant)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM
Historic and Haunted Spokane Crawl
15 minutes, 4:45 PM - 5:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Hall of Doges

Off Site

Mike McWatters (Moderator)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Mailing Lists
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Phoebe Matthews (Moderator)

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

Trish McCallan (Participant)

Reading: James C. Glass and Manny Frishberg
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

James C. Glass (Participant)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Mars -- Can We Get There?
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Guy L Pace (Moderator)

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)

Tried, True and New
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Gail Glass (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Forts and Frontiers (D&D 5E)
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Special Game

Munchkin Marvel / X-men The Munchkin
2 hours, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

The Gray World (D&D 5E)
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Special Game

John W. S. Marvin, Dread Unicorn Games (Moderator)

Are You a Werewolf?
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7

Special Game

Scythe
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

The Sinister Secret of Saltmarch (D&D 5E)
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

Special Game

Century Trio
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Masquerade Seating
25 minutes, 6:00 PM - 6:25 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Goblin King Tournament of Champions
3 hours, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Masquerade
2 hours, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Brian Dorsey, SFWA (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Munchkin Rick and Morty
2 hours, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

8:30 PM
8:30 PM
Cookies After Dark
1 hour, 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Fourth Floor Suite

Special Game

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Moderator)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Labyrinth
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Special Game

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Moderator)

Benny Loy (Participant)

Open Filk Time
2 hours 45 minutes, 9:00 PM - 11:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Meet-Up

11:00 PM
11:00 PM
Goblin Sky Pirates (5E Modified)
3 hours, 11:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Special Game

Sentinels of the Multiverse
3 hours, 11:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

Special Game

Call of Cthulhu
3 hours, 11:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

Special Game

Fate: Save Game
3 hours, 11:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5

Special Game

D&D 3.5 Edition
3 hours, 11:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Schedule
You can add custom text at the top of the schedule page
Choose a preferred schedule view or leave it on auto to let Grenadine decide.
Check this box to display a view switcher (List, Tiles, Grid, Calendar) in the schedule. Otherwise, it will be hidden.
Allow users to "favorite" sessions (i.e. "add sessions to their list of favorites") to create their own personalized schedules.
This only applies to sessions that require a simple signup (i.e. sessions with limited capacity)
The "remaining capacity" only applies to sessions that require signing up or purchasing of a ticket to attend.
Will display child sessions right on the main schedule listing page. Otherwise, child sessions are only listed in a session's detail page.