Filters

Theme
Tag
Format
Room
Other Filters

Sunday 11 August, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
Scythe
4 hours, 12:00 AM - 4:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Monster Truck Madness!
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Special Game

Feanor Kelsick (Moderator)

Scythe
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

Firefly Board Game
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 4

Ascension: Dreamscape
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Special Game

Escape From 100 Million BC
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Special Game

Gaming
8 hours, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Mark Scrudder, Spokane Board Gamers (Moderator)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant)

Artemis Bridge Simulation
8 hours, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Hospitality
6 hours, 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Fourth Floor Suite

Fixed Location

Carol Lalicker, SpoCon (Participant)

Registration
6 hours, 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Hall of Doges

Fixed Location

Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Scenes From a Solar Eclipse
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Talk

Hugh S. Gregory (Moderator)

Character Back-Talk
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Lorretta Smith (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Moderator)

Reading: Lee French
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Lee French (Participant)

When Bad People Create Good Art
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Panel

Voss Foster (Participant)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Evan Townsend, None (Participant)

Inspiration from the Real World
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

J T Greathouse (Participant)

Phoebe Matthews (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

M.R. Richardson, Room 10 Publishing (Participant)

Making Trailers
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Moderator)

Guy L Pace (Participant)

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

Danielle Stephens, Goblins Comic/The Hyper Halfling (Participant)

Art Auction Preview
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom C

Fixed Location

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Dealers
6 hours, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom A

Fixed Location

Howard Lalicker, SpoCon (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Auction Setup
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Game Mastering With Ease
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Moderator)

Hunter Huntman (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

John W. S. Marvin, Dread Unicorn Games (Participant)

Christopher Bruscas (Participant)

Reading: Guy Pace and M. R. Richardson
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Workshop

Guy L Pace (Participant)

M.R. Richardson, Room 10 Publishing (Participant)

The Intersection
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Panel

James C. Glass (Participant)

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

Futurism
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Moderator)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

But You're A...
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Mike McWatters (Participant)

Darth Blasphemous, The Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Game Goblin, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Kazurkan, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Age of Ashes: Hellknight Hill (Pathfinder 2E)
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Special Game

Firefly Board Game
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 4

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Art and Charity Auction
2 hours, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Special Game

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Tim Martin, Geek Garrison (Participant)

World War One, 100 Years Later
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Mike McWatters (Moderator)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Reading: Trish McCallan and Bruce Taylor
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Trish McCallan (Participant)

Bruce Taylor (Participant)

Podcasting 101
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Panel

Game Goblin, Blunt Force Gamers (Moderator)

Darth Blasphemous, The Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Kazurkan, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

The Monicker, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Andre Ervin, Grown Folks Kids' Show (Participant)

Charles Brown, Grown Folks Kids' Show (Participant)

Re-Thinking Gender Roles
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Moderator)

Dean Wells (Participant)

Voss Foster (Participant)

Agent Hunters Support Group
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

J T Greathouse (Moderator)

James C. Glass (Participant)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
World Building -- Belief Systems
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Sanan Kolva (Moderator)

Lee French (Participant)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Guy L Pace (Participant)

Dean Wells (Participant)

M.R. Richardson, Room 10 Publishing (Participant)

The Magic of Coloring Books
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Make & Take

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Imposter Syndrome
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Panel

Benny Loy (Moderator)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Evan Townsend, None (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

Danielle Stephens, Goblins Comic/The Hyper Halfling (Participant)

Onions and Roses
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Moderator)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Ashley Ivins, SpoCon (Participant)

CosPlay 201
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Christine Barkl (Participant)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Closing Ceremony
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Tim Martin, Geek Garrison (Moderator)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Ashley Ivins, SpoCon (Participant)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

Schedule
You can add custom text at the top of the schedule page
Choose a preferred schedule view or leave it on auto to let Grenadine decide.
Check this box to display a view switcher (List, Tiles, Grid, Calendar) in the schedule. Otherwise, it will be hidden.
Allow users to "favorite" sessions (i.e. "add sessions to their list of favorites") to create their own personalized schedules.
This only applies to sessions that require a simple signup (i.e. sessions with limited capacity)
The "remaining capacity" only applies to sessions that require signing up or purchasing of a ticket to attend.
Will display child sessions right on the main schedule listing page. Otherwise, child sessions are only listed in a session's detail page.