Filters

Theme
Tag
Format
Room
Other Filters

Friday 9 August, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Registration
13 hours, 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Hall of Doges

Fixed Location

Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Moderator)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Scythe
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Special Game

Munchkin Fu
2 hours, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

No Thank You Evil
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

FATE: Adventure in the Aether Sea
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5

Special Game

Firefly Board Game
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 4

Special Game

Goblins (D&D 3.5)
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Special Game

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

Gaming
14 hours, 12:00 PM - 2:00 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Mark Scrudder, Spokane Board Gamers (Moderator)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant)

Artemis Bridge Simulation
10 hours, 12:00 PM - 10:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Hospitality
12 hours, 12:00 PM - 12:00 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Fourth Floor Suite

Special Game

Carol Lalicker, SpoCon (Moderator)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Art Show
7 hours, 1:00 PM - 8:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom C

Fixed Location

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Munchkin Steampunk
2 hours, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Special Game

Goblin Craft Lab
3 hours, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Lauretta Heaney, Spocon Staff (Moderator)

Cari-Lyn Welker, SpoCon (Participant)

Rock Painting
3 hours, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Dealers
6 hours, 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom A

Fixed Location

Howard Lalicker, SpoCon (Moderator)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
But I Can't Choose!
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Panel

Voss Foster (Moderator)

Lee French (Participant)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Bruce Taylor (Participant)

Exoplanets for Writers
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

James C. Glass (Moderator)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)

Guy Pace (Participant)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Reading: Kaye Thornbrugh and Remina Goude
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

Goblins in Legend and Myth
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Making a Costume From Start to Finish
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Christine Barkl (Participant)

Jane Campbell, Seams Like Magik (Participant)

Danielle Stephens, Goblins Comic/The Hyper Halfling (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Electron Trees
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Talk

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Moderator)

Cooperative Gaming
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Moderator)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Bethany Loy (Participant)

Tim Martin, Stand Down Gaming (Participant)

Christopher Bruscas (Participant)

Reading: Phoebe Matthews and Rosemary Jones
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

Phoebe Matthews (Participant)

Climate Change and Human Health
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Talk

Kempe Ames (Moderator)

MCU Meet-Up
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Meet-Up

Guy Pace (Moderator)

Andre Ervin, Grown Folks Kids' Show (Participant)

Charles Brown, Grown Folks Kids' Show (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Monster Truck Madness!
4 hours, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Special Game

Star Munchkin
2 hours, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

We Be Heroes? (Pathfinder 2E)
4 hours, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Special Game

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Special Game

Journey to the Sun Below (Numenera)
4 hours, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Special Game

John W. S. Marvin, Dread Unicorn Games (Moderator)

Opening Ceremony
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Tim Martin, Stand Down Gaming (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Munchkin Shakespeare
2 hours, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Special Game

Blunt Force Gamers, the Podcast
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Panel

Game Goblin, Blunt Force Gamers (Moderator)

Darth Blasphemous, The Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

The Monicker, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Kazurkan, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Miniature Painting Contest
3 hours, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Hunter Huntman (Moderator)

Not a Fan of Everything
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Tim Martin, Stand Down Gaming (Moderator)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

Designing the Perfect Dungeon
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Panel

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

The Evolution of Health Care
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Phyllis Eide, WSU (Moderator)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

Can CosPlay Heal Anxiety
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Jane Campbell, Seams Like Magik (Participant)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Artist Reception
1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom C

Special Game

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Veterans Round-Table
45 minutes, 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Meet-Up

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Guy Pace (Participant)

Tim Martin, Stand Down Gaming (Moderator)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant)

8:30 PM
8:30 PM
Cookies After Dark
1 hour, 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Fourth Floor Suite

Special Game

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Moderator)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Open Filk Time
2 hours 45 minutes, 9:00 PM - 11:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Meet-Up

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
BECMI (Basic Dungeons & Dragons)
4 hours, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

AIM Mirkwood
4 hours, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

Special Game

D&D 3.5 edition
4 hours, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Conan, An Age Undreamed of
4 hours, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Special Game

Saturday 10 August, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Munchkin Rick and Morty
2 hours, 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

Special Game

Are You a Werewolf?
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7

Special Game

Heart of Crown
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5

Special Game

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Gaming
18 hours, 8:00 AM - 2:00 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Mark Scrudder, Spokane Board Gamers (Moderator)

Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Artemis Bridge Simulation
14 hours, 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Hospitality
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Fourth Floor Suite

Fixed Location

Carol Lalicker, SpoCon (Moderator)

Registration
13 hours, 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Hall of Doges

Fixed Location

Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Moderator)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Movement to Feel Good
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Workshop

Gail Glass (Participant)

Finding the Right Social Media
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Rosemary Jones (Moderator)

Trish McCallan (Participant)

Phoebe Matthews (Participant)

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant)

Bruce Taylor (Participant)

Reading: Frog and Esther Jones
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Goblin Craft Lab
8 hours, 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Lauretta Heaney, Spocon Staff (Moderator)

Cari-Lyn Welker, SpoCon (Participant)

Goblin Slime
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Harmful Tropes and How to Avoid Them
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Moderator)

Voss Foster (Participant)

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant)

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant)

Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant)

Heroes and Villains
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Moderator)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Christopher Bruscas (Participant)

Art Show
1 day 10 hours, Sat 10, 10:00 AM - Sun 11, 08:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom C

Fixed Location

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Moderator)

Dealers
8 hours, 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom A

Fixed Location

Howard Lalicker, SpoCon (Moderator)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Audio Books, The Secret Universe
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Workshop

Matt Haynes, Haynes Narration (Moderator)

Are Goblins Cute?
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

Bethany Loy (Participant)

Game Goblin, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

Tim Martin, Stand Down Gaming (Moderator)

Children of Gaia
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant)

Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant)

Chris Covelli, Oneshi Press (Participant)

Wand Making
3 hours, 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Lauretta Heaney, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Cari-Lyn Welker, SpoCon (Participant)

Fairy Spy Wands
2 hours 45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Goblins Web Comic
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Moderator)

Danielle Stephens, Goblins Comic/The Hyper Halfling (Participant)

Social Engineering
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Guy Pace (Participant)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Brian Dorsey's Lions
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Talk

Brian Dorsey, SFWA (Participant)

The Rhythm of Fiction
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Workshop

Dean Wells (Participant)

Reading: Lorretta Smith and Sanan Kolva
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Workshop

Lorretta Smith (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Was Thanos Right?
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Kempe Ames (Moderator)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Hunter Huntman (Participant)

Mike McWatters (Participant)

M.R. Richardson, Room 10 Publishing (Participant)

Charles Brown, Grown Folks Kids' Show (Participant)

Christopher Bruscas (Participant)

Masquerade Q&A
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Munchkin Zombies
2 hours, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

Special Game

Munchkin Zombies
2 hours, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

Ripper of Shriveport (13th Age)
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Special Game

John W. S. Marvin, Dread Unicorn Games (Moderator)

Corvus Belli's Infinity
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

Special Game

Are You a Werewolf?
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7

Special Game

Scythe
9 hours, 1:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

Special Game

The Sinister Secret of Saltmarch (D&D 5E)
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5

Special Game

Doctor Who: Adventures in Time and Space
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 4

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Special Game

The Rest of the World in Space
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Talk

Hugh S. Gregory (Moderator)

Re-Defining Success
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Rosemary Jones (Moderator)

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant)

Bruce Taylor (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

Reading: Alan M. Clark *Rated R*
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Playing RPGs Online
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Christopher Bruscas (Participant)

Protesting in Pen and Ink
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Roberta Gregory (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Horror That Happened
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Moderator)

Academia vs. Industry
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Kempe Ames (Moderator)

James C. Glass (Participant)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Jane Campbell, Seams Like Magik (Participant)

Reading: Guy Worthey and S. Evan Townsend
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)

S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant)

Clay Goblin Eyes
2 hours 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Make & Take

Do You Really Want to be Your Own Publisher?
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Moderator)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Moderator)

Lee French (Participant)

Lorretta Smith (Participant)

Swords and Armor Across History
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Talk

Mike McWatters (Moderator)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
The Good the Bad and the Munchkin
2 hours, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

What's New in Science
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

James C. Glass (Moderator)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

Finding Your Tribe
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Bethany Loy (Moderator)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Trish McCallan (Participant)

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant)

Remina Goude (Participant)

Reading: Voss Foster and Richard Flores IV
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Voss Foster (Participant)

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant)

Experimental Archaeology
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Mike McWatters (Participant)

Danielle Stephens, Goblins Comic/The Hyper Halfling (Participant)

Science Fiction on TV
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Hunter Huntman (Participant)

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Masquerade Setup
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

We Have the Power
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Austin Wilmerding (Moderator)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)

Outline a Novel in 60 Minutes or Less
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Workshop

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Storytelling WITHOUT the Hero's Journey
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant)

Dean Wells (Moderator)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Supernatural Meet-Up
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Meet-Up

Hunter Huntman (Participant)

Guy Pace (Participant)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM
Historic and Haunted Spokane Crawl
15 minutes, 4:45 PM - 5:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Hall of Doges

Off Site

Mike McWatters (Moderator)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Mailing Lists
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Phoebe Matthews (Moderator)

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

Trish McCallan (Participant)

Reading: James C. Glass and Manny Frishberg
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

James C. Glass (Participant)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Mars -- Can We Get There?
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Guy Pace (Moderator)

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)

Tried, True and New
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Gail Glass (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Forts and Frontiers (D&D 5E)
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Special Game

Munchkin Marvel / X-men The Munchkin
2 hours, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

The Gray World (D&D 5E)
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Special Game

John W. S. Marvin, Dread Unicorn Games (Moderator)

Are You a Werewolf?
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7

Special Game

The Sinister Secret of Saltmarch (D&D 5E)
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

Special Game

Scythe
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

Century Trio
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Masquerade Seating
25 minutes, 6:00 PM - 6:25 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Goblin King Tournament of Champions
3 hours, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Masquerade
2 hours, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Brian Dorsey, SFWA (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Munchkin Rick and Morty
2 hours, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

8:30 PM
8:30 PM
Cookies After Dark
1 hour, 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Fourth Floor Suite

Special Game

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Moderator)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Labyrinth
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Special Game

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Moderator)

Bethany Loy (Participant)

Open Filk Time
2 hours 45 minutes, 9:00 PM - 11:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Meet-Up

11:00 PM
11:00 PM
Goblin Sky Pirates (5E Modified)
3 hours, 11:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Special Game

Sentinels of the Multiverse
3 hours, 11:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

Special Game

Call of Cthulhu
3 hours, 11:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

Special Game

Fate: Save Game
3 hours, 11:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5

Special Game

D&D 3.5 Edition
3 hours, 11:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Sunday 11 August, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
Scythe
4 hours, 12:00 AM - 4:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Monster Truck Madness!
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Special Game

Feanor Kelsick (Moderator)

Scythe
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

Firefly Board Game
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 4

Ascension: Dreamscape
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Special Game

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Special Game

Escape From 100 Million BC
4 hours, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Special Game

Gaming
8 hours, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Mark Scrudder, Spokane Board Gamers (Moderator)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant)

Artemis Bridge Simulation
8 hours, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Elizabethan Rooms

Special Game

Hospitality
6 hours, 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Fourth Floor Suite

Fixed Location

Carol Lalicker, SpoCon (Participant)

Registration
6 hours, 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Hall of Doges

Fixed Location

Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Scenes From a Solar Eclipse
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Talk

Hugh S. Gregory (Moderator)

Character Back-Talk
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Lorretta Smith (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Moderator)

Reading: Lee French
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Lee French (Participant)

When Bad People Create Good Art
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Panel

Voss Foster (Participant)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant)

Inspiration from the Real World
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant)

Phoebe Matthews (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

M.R. Richardson, Room 10 Publishing (Participant)

Making Trailers
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Moderator)

Guy Pace (Participant)

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

Danielle Stephens, Goblins Comic/The Hyper Halfling (Participant)

Art Auction Preview
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom C

Fixed Location

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Dealers
6 hours, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom A

Fixed Location

Howard Lalicker, SpoCon (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Auction Setup
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Game Mastering With Ease
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Moderator)

Hunter Huntman (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

John W. S. Marvin, Dread Unicorn Games (Participant)

Christopher Bruscas (Participant)

Reading: Guy Pace and M. R. Richardson
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Workshop

Guy Pace (Participant)

M.R. Richardson, Room 10 Publishing (Participant)

The Intersection
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Panel

James C. Glass (Participant)

Rosemary Jones (Participant)

Futurism
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Moderator)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

But You're A...
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Mike McWatters (Participant)

Darth Blasphemous, The Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Game Goblin, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Kazurkan, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Age of Ashes: Hellknight Hill (Pathfinder 2E)
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Special Game

Firefly Board Game
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 4

D&D Adventure League
4 hours, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Art and Charity Auction
2 hours, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Special Game

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Tim Martin, Stand Down Gaming (Participant)

World War One, 100 Years Later
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Mike McWatters (Moderator)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Reading: Trish McCallan and Bruce Taylor
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Talk

Trish McCallan (Participant)

Bruce Taylor (Participant)

Podcasting 101
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Panel

Game Goblin, Blunt Force Gamers (Moderator)

Darth Blasphemous, The Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Kazurkan, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

The Monicker, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Andre Ervin, Grown Folks Kids' Show (Participant)

Charles Brown, Grown Folks Kids' Show (Participant)

Re-Thinking Gender Roles
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Moderator)

Dean Wells (Participant)

Voss Foster (Participant)

Agent Hunters Support Group
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Moderator)

James C. Glass (Participant)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
World Building -- Belief Systems
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Worthy Room

Panel

Sanan Kolva (Moderator)

Lee French (Participant)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant)

Guy Pace (Participant)

Dean Wells (Participant)

M.R. Richardson, Room 10 Publishing (Participant)

The Magic of Coloring Books
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room B

Make & Take

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant)

Imposter Syndrome
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - State Room A

Panel

Bethany Loy (Moderator)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

Danielle Stephens, Goblins Comic/The Hyper Halfling (Participant)

Onions and Roses
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Lincoln Room

Panel

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Moderator)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Ashley Ivins, SpoCon (Participant)

CosPlay 201
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Matador Room

Panel

Christine Barkl (Participant)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Closing Ceremony
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Tim Martin, Stand Down Gaming (Moderator)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Ashley Ivins, SpoCon (Participant)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)