The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Sessions

Friday 9 August, 2019

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
But I Can't Choose! 45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Panel

Voss Foster (Moderator)

Lee French (Participant)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Bruce Taylor (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Electron Trees 45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Talk

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Moderator)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Opening Ceremony 1 hour 30 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Tim Martin (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Blunt Force Gamers, the Podcast 45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Panel

Game Goblin, Blunt Force Gamers (Moderator)

Darth Blasphemous, The Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

The Monicker, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Kazurkan, Blunt Force Gamers (Participant)

Saturday 10 August, 2019

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Movement to Feel Good 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Workshop

Gail Glass (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Audio Books, The Secret Universe 45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Workshop

Matt Haynes, Haynes Narration (Moderator)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Brian Dorsey's Lions 45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Talk

Brian Dorsey, SFWA (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
The Rest of the World in Space 45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Talk

Hugh S. Gregory (Moderator)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Horror That Happened 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Moderator)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
What's New in Science 45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

James C. Glass (Moderator)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Masquerade Setup 45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Masquerade Seating 25 minutes, 6:00 PM - 6:25 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Masquerade 2 hours, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Moderator)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant)

Christine Barkl (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Brian Dorsey, SFWA (Participant)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Labyrinth 1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Special Game

Bethany Loy (Participant)

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Moderator)

Sunday 11 August, 2019

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Scenes From a Solar Eclipse 45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Talk

Hugh S. Gregory (Moderator)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Auction Setup 45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Art and Charity Auction 2 hours, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Special Game

Theora Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Participant)

Tim Martin (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Closing Ceremony 1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

The Historic Davenport Hotel - Grand Pennington Ballroom B

Large Programming

Tim Martin (Moderator)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Ashley Ivins, SpoCon (Participant)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant)

Kempe Ames (Participant)

Alan M. Clark, Alan M. Clark Illustration and IFD Publishing (Participant)

Ellipsis Stephens, Goblins Webcomic (Participant)