Richard Flores

Editor in Chief
Factor Four Magazine
Participe à 7 sessions
Richard is a author and publisher of the quarterly flash fiction magazine, Factor Four Magazine. When he is not working he loves to watch hockey, play games, and read most types of science fiction. Richard is a huge fan of Lara Croft and the Tomb Raider franchise. He also enjoys purchasing science fiction and fantasy artwork, must to the dismay of his bank account. You can find our more about Richard at www.floresfactor.com or you can learn about Factor Magazine at www.factorfourmag.com

Sessions auxquelles Richard Flores participe

Vendredi 10 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: PDT/(GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Should Kids Self-Publish? 45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant.e)

Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant.e)

Samedi 11 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: PDT/(GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Flash Fiction: the Genre 45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Modérateur.rice)

David Steele (Participant.e)

S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant.e)

Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)

Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e)

Dean Wells (Participant.e)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
The Iron Writer Competition 45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Special Game

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Modérateur.rice)

Remina Goude (Participant.e)

Frances Pauli (Participant.e)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
What Editors Want 45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Modérateur.rice)

Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)

Trish McCallan (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Short Fiction in SF 45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Modérateur.rice)

S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant.e)

Frances Pauli (Participant.e)

Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)

David Steele (Participant.e)

Dimanche 12 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: PDT/(GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
The Writing Habit 45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

James C. Glass (Modérateur.rice)

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant.e)

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e)

Dean Wells (Participant.e)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Impact of Social Media 45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Brian C. Baer, Mr. (Participant.e)

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant.e)

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e)

Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Richard Flores assiste

Vendredi 10 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: PDT/(GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Creating a Science-Fictional World 45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

James C. Glass (Participant.e)

Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e)

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Opening Ceremony 1 heure 45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant.e)

James C. Glass (Participant.e)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant.e)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant.e)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Art Show Opening 2 heures, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom

Meet-Up

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Readings, Signings and Book Parties 45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Hunter Huntman (Participant.e)

Grivante, Grivante Press (Participant.e)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
The Space Bar (All-Ages room party) 5 heures, 9:00 PM - 2:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Meet-Up

Samedi 11 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: PDT/(GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Creating a Fantasy World 45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Lee French (Participant.e)

Frances Pauli (Participant.e)

Sanan Kolva (Participant.e)

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Dynamic Characters 45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Guy Pace (Participant.e)

Sanan Kolva (Participant.e)

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Characters that Fit Your World... 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Sanan Kolva (Modérateur.rice)

Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e)

Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant.e)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
SF Movies of the 1980s 45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e)

Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Dimanche 12 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: PDT/(GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
What to Do Before You Publish 45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Rosemary Jones (Modérateur.rice)

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant.e)

Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e)

Frances Pauli (Participant.e)

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Closing Ceremony 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant.e)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)

James C. Glass (Participant.e)

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant.e)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant.e)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)