vendredi 10 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers - 2 jours 2 heures - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2
Mark Scrudder, Spokane Board Gamers (Modérateur.rice)
Roleplaying Games Presented by Black Shield Productions - 2 jours 2 heures - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 24
Greg Schneider, Black Shield Gaming (Participant.e)
Roleplaying Games Presented by Black Shield Productions - 2 jours 2 heures - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 23
Molly Lloyd, Black Shield (Participant.e)
Roleplaying Games Presented by Black Shield Productions - 2 jours 2 heures - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 22
Lucas Hutson, Black Shield (Participant.e)
Roleplaying Games Presented by Black Shield Productions - 2 jours 2 heures - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 21
James Eckert, Black Shield Gaming (Participant.e)
Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers - 2 jours 2 heures - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9
Beth Corrigan, Spokane Board Gamers (Participant.e)
Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers - 2 jours 2 heures - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6
Rachel Puhlman, Spokane Board Gamers (Participant.e)
Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers - 2 jours 2 heures - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5
Anna Brougher, Spokane Board Gamers (Participant.e)
Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers - 2 jours 2 heures - Fri 10, 12:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1
Kallisti Scrudder, Spokane Board Gamers (Participant.e)
Art Show - 8 heures - 12:00 PM  -  8:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom Large Programming
Hospitality - 12 heures - 12:00 PM  -  12:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 302 Meet-Up
Green Room - 10 heures - 12:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 310 Meet-Up
Registration - 6 heures - 12:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Foyer
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Paizo Organized Play - 2 jours - Fri 10, 02:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 25
Paizo Organized Play - 2 jours - Fri 10, 02:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 19
Paizo Organized Play - 2 jours - Fri 10, 02:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 18
Paizo Organized Play - 2 jours - Fri 10, 02:00 PM  -  Sun 12, 02:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 17
To Find a King - C4 - AD&D 1st Edition - 4 heures - 2:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 11
Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Modérateur.rice)
Open Gaming - 12 heures - 2:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon III Large Programming
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Meaningful Religions for Your Game - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e) Chris Bruscas (Participant.e) Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant.e)
Cosplay and Boundaries - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Christine Barkl (Participant.e) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)
Common Grammatical Errors - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant.e) Remina Goude (Participant.e)
Reading: S. B. Sebrick - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
S. B. Sebrick, Independent (Participant.e)
Breaking Into DrivethruRPG.com - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e)
The Magical Menagerie - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e) Sanan Kolva (Participant.e) Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)
Spacey Crafts For Kids - 2 heures - 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Make & Take
Cari-Lyn Welker, SpoCon (Participant.e) Lauretta Heaney, Spocon Staff (Modérateur.rice)
Big Computer Hacks: What Went Wrong? - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant.e) Guy Pace (Participant.e)
Creating a Science-Fictional World - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
James C. Glass (Participant.e) Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e) Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Planning and Financing an Independent Film - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant.e) BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant.e)
Historic Games - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Chris Bruscas (Participant.e) Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant.e) Rosemary Jones (Participant.e)
Future Military: More Than Guns - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant.e) Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e) Hugh S. Gregory (Participant.e) Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e)
Reading: Dawn Vogel - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)
GoH Feature: James Humble - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Modérateur.rice)
Should Kids Self-Publish? - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant.e) Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant.e)
Collaborating With a Co-Author - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e) Lee French (Participant.e) Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant.e) Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)
Is It Science, or Is It Junk? - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Kempe Ames (Participant.e) Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant.e) Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant.e)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Opening Ceremony - 1 heure 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  6:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant.e) Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant.e) James C. Glass (Participant.e) BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Modérateur.rice) Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant.e) Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant.e) Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant.e) Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant.e) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
D&D 5e Adventures League - 4 heures - 6:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 12
D&D 5e Adventurers League - 4 heures - 6:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8
Abattoir - 30 minutes - 6:00 PM  -  6:30 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)
Art Show Opening - 2 heures - 6:00 PM  -  8:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom Meet-Up
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Bell The Cat - 30 minutes - 6:30 PM  -  7:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
OG - 1 heure - 7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)
Miniature Painting Competition - 3 heures - 7:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Special Game
Roger Huntman, Trooper X publishing (Modérateur.rice)
How to Hack a Pattern - 45 minutes - 7:00 PM  -  7:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Christine Barkl (Participant.e) Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e)
Readings, Signings and Book Parties - 45 minutes - 7:00 PM  -  7:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Hunter Huntman (Participant.e) Grivante, Grivante Press (Participant.e)
Reading: Jeremy Zimmerman - 45 minutes - 7:00 PM  -  7:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e)
Ideas: Where Do They Come From? - 45 minutes - 7:00 PM  -  7:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Modérateur.rice) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e) Remina Goude (Participant.e) Sanan Kolva (Participant.e) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e)
Secret Societies - 45 minutes - 7:00 PM  -  7:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Participant.e) Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e) Trish McCallan (Participant.e)
8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Are you a Werewolf? - 1 heure - 8:00 PM  -  9:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Open Filk Time - 2 heures - 9:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Meet-Up
RiffTrax: Ready Player One - 2 heures - 9:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant.e) Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant.e) Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant.e)
Karaoke in the Cantina - 45 minutes - 9:00 PM  -  9:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Special Game
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant.e)
The Space Bar (All-Ages room party) - 5 heures - 9:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Meet-Up
10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Monster of the Week - 4 heures - 10:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 20
Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Modérateur.rice)
Mossburn Manor (darker version) - 4 heures - 10:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 15
Jon Carney (Modérateur.rice)