samedi 11 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
4:00 AM
4:00 AM
Open Gaming - 22 heures - 4:00 AM  -  2:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon III Large Programming
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Hospitality - 16 heures - 8:00 AM  -  12:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 302 Meet-Up
Green Room - 14 heures - 8:00 AM  -  10:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 310 Meet-Up
Registration - 12 heures - 8:00 AM  -  8:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Foyer
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
D&D 5e Adventurers League - 4 heures - 10:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8
D&D 5e Adventurers League - 4 heures - 10:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 4
William Forman, Spokane Area Gaming Alliance (Modérateur.rice)
Art Show - 10 heures - 10:00 AM  -  8:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom Large Programming
Masquerade 101 - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e) BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Modérateur.rice)
Turning Your Game Into a Novel - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Rosemary Jones (Participant.e) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)
Autograph Session - 43 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:43 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e)
Reading: Trish McCallan - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Trish McCallan (Participant.e)
The Star Wars Experience - 10 heures - 10:00 AM  -  8:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon I Large Programming
GoH Feature: David Anderson - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Modérateur.rice)
Writing Workshop, Session 1 - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Modérateur.rice) Dawn Vogel (Participant.e) Dean Wells (Participant.e) Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e) Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e)
Spacey Crafts for Kids - 7 heures 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Make & Take
Cari-Lyn Welker, SpoCon (Participant.e) Lauretta Heaney, Spocon Staff (Modérateur.rice)
Habitable Planets Around Red Dwarf Stars - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
James C. Glass (Participant.e) Hugh S. Gregory (Participant.e) Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant.e)
Creating a Fantasy World - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Lee French (Participant.e) Frances Pauli (Participant.e) Sanan Kolva (Participant.e) Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Humans vs. Monsters Diplomacy - 2 heures - 11:00 AM  -  1:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)
Are Game Designers Writers? - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e) Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant.e) Hunter Huntman (Participant.e)
CosPlay 101 - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant.e) Christine Barkl (Participant.e) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)
Autograph Session - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades
James C. Glass (Participant.e)
Reading: Guy L. Pace - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Guy Pace (Participant.e)
Pokemon Walk - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Foyer Special Game
Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant.e)
Whose Line Is It? - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Modérateur.rice) Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e) Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant.e)
Writing Workshop, Session 2 - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Modérateur.rice) Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e) Frances Pauli (Participant.e) Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)
Flash Fiction: the Genre - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Modérateur.rice) David Steele (Participant.e) S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant.e) Dawn Vogel (Participant.e) Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e) Dean Wells (Participant.e)
The Future of Health Care - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Kempe Ames (Participant.e) Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e) Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Munchkin - 4 heures - 12:00 PM  -  4:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 25
Rocky Radke, SpoCon (Participant.e)
Walking Dead "All out war" Skirmish Game - 2 heures - 12:00 PM  -  2:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 11
William Rosevear (Participant.e)
Creating Worlds the Players Control - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e) Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e) Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant.e)
The Care and Feeding of Fabrics - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Mary Albers, SpoCon (Participant.e) Kathleen Minniti, Shuttlebirds Tatting Guild, Society for Creative Anachronism (Participant.e)
Zombie Orpheus Presents - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Special Game
Reading: James C. Glass - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
James C. Glass (Participant.e)
Writing Shared Worlds - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Rosemary Jones (Participant.e) Trish McCallan (Participant.e)
Terribly Funny - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e) Remina Goude (Participant.e)
Costume Parade - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Special Game
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant.e)
Alien in Your Own Culture - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant.e) Kempe Ames (Participant.e) Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e)
Dynamic Characters - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Guy Pace (Participant.e) Sanan Kolva (Participant.e) Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
The Trial of the Big Bad Wolf - 2 heures - 1:00 PM  -  3:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)
Graphic Storytelling - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Grivante, Grivante Press (Participant.e) Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant.e)
Memorable NPCs - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Chris Bruscas (Participant.e) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e) Austin Wilmerding (Participant.e) Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e)
Cassini: 13 Years Around Saturn - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Talk
Hugh S. Gregory (Participant.e)
Reading: Bruce Taylor - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
The Iron Writer Competition - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Special Game
Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Modérateur.rice) Remina Goude (Participant.e) Frances Pauli (Participant.e)
Persecution of the Magi - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Lee French (Participant.e) Rosemary Jones (Participant.e) S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant.e) S. B. Sebrick, Independent (Participant.e)
Diversity Without Appropriation - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant.e) David Steele (Participant.e) Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e)
Can You Get to Space With Steam Power? - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant.e) Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e) Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant.e)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Mossburn Manor - 4 heures - 2:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 15
Jon Carney (Modérateur.rice)
Into the Echoside - 4 heures - 2:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 13
Eric Elvigan, DDDS (Modérateur.rice)
Walking Dead "All out war" Skirmish Game - 2 heures - 2:00 PM  -  4:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 11
William Rosevear (Participant.e)
Pathfinder Module: Risen from the Sands (PFRPG) - 4 heures - 2:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7
Justin Swift, SpoCon (Participant.e)
Game Design in the 21st Century - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e) Austin Wilmerding (Participant.e) John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)
Casting and Auditioning - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant.e) Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant.e)
Children of Gaia - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant.e) Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant.e)
Reading: William C. Dietz - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)
GoH Feature: The Grammar Club - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Modérateur.rice) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)
Create Stories Live - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e) Frances Pauli (Participant.e) Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)
What's New in Science? - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Kempe Ames (Participant.e) James C. Glass (Modérateur.rice) Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e) Hugh S. Gregory (Participant.e) Guy Pace (Participant.e)
Characters that Fit Your World... - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Sanan Kolva (Modérateur.rice) Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e) Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant.e) Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Plan 8 from Outer Space - 1 heure 30 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  4:30 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)
How to Build a Campaign - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e) John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant.e) Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant.e)
Control Your Cloth - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Mary Albers, SpoCon (Participant.e) Kathleen Minniti, Shuttlebirds Tatting Guild, Society for Creative Anachronism (Participant.e)
Voice Acting and Podcasting - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant.e) Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant.e)
Reading: Lee French - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Lee French (Participant.e)
Masquerade Rehearsal - 3 heures - 3:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Workshop
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Modérateur.rice) Christine Barkl (Participant.e) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)
Construct a Story on a 3x5 Card - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
James C. Glass (Participant.e)
Make A Monster - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Make & Take
Capitalism, Ego, and a Red Roadster - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e) Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e)
What Editors Want - 45 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Modérateur.rice) Dawn Vogel (Participant.e) Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e) Trish McCallan (Participant.e)
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Photographs for Masquerade and Hall Costumes - 1 heure 15 minutes - 3:30 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon I Special Game
Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Participant.e)
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Pathfinder Module: Risen from the Sands (PFRPG) - 4 heures - 4:00 PM  -  8:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7
Justin Swift, SpoCon (Participant.e)
Cooperative Gaming, a Conversation - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant.e) Chris Bruscas (Participant.e) Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant.e) Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e) Austin Wilmerding (Participant.e)
Strange New Worlds - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant.e) Grivante, Grivante Press (Participant.e) Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant.e)
The Rest of the World in Space - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Hugh S. Gregory (Participant.e)
Reading: Scott James Magner - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant.e)
SF Movies of the 1980s - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e) Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e) Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant.e)
Literary Secrets in Lord of the Rings - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Talk
Fiona Jallings, RealElvish.net (Participant.e)
The Popularity and Proliferation of A. I. - 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  4:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e) Guy Pace (Participant.e)
4:30 PM
4:30 PM
LARP Writers LARP - 1 heure 30 minutes - 4:30 PM  -  6:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Maneuvers and Etiquette in Costume - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Mary Albers, SpoCon (Participant.e) Kathleen Minniti, Shuttlebirds Tatting Guild, Society for Creative Anachronism (Participant.e)
Pros and Cons of Self-Publishing Your Game - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant.e) Hunter Huntman (Participant.e) Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e)
See You, Space Cowboy - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e) Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant.e)
Reading: Kaye Thornbrugh - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant.e)
Meet-Up: Veterans - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Meet-Up
Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Modérateur.rice) Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e)
Rocket Propulsion Systems - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
James C. Glass (Participant.e) Hugh S. Gregory (Participant.e)
Short Fiction in SF - 45 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Modérateur.rice) S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant.e) Frances Pauli (Participant.e) Dawn Vogel (Participant.e) David Steele (Participant.e)
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
D&D 5e Adventurers League - 4 heures - 6:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8
Soap - 2 heures - 6:00 PM  -  8:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3
Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)
Masquerade Seating - 30 minutes - 6:00 PM  -  6:30 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Masquerade - 2 heures - 6:30 PM  -  8:30 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Modérateur.rice) Christine Barkl (Participant.e) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)
8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Lovecraftian Letters - 2 heures - 8:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom
9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Open Filk Time - 4 heures - 9:00 PM  -  1:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Meet-Up
The Grammar Club - 2 heures - 9:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Modérateur.rice) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)
The Space Bar (All-Ages room party) - 5 heures - 9:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Meet-Up
10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Zombieland by Trooper X Publishing - 4 heures - 10:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10
Hunter Huntman (Participant.e)
D&D 5e Adventurers League - 4 heures - 10:00 PM  -  2:00 AM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8
Slash - 2 heures - 10:00 PM  -  12:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom