dimanche 12 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
4:00 AM
4:00 AM
Open Gaming - 10 heures - 4:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon III Large Programming
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Hospitality - 8 heures - 8:00 AM  -  4:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 302 Meet-Up
Green Room - 7 heures - 8:00 AM  -  3:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 310 Meet-Up
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Art Show - 2 heures - 9:00 AM  -  11:00 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom Large Programming
Registration - 3 heures - 9:00 AM  -  12:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Foyer
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Vintage D6 Star Wars: Training Day - 4 heures - 10:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 16
Roger Huntman, Trooper X publishing (Participant.e)
Into the Echoside - 4 heures - 10:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 13
Eric Elvigan, DDDS (Modérateur.rice)
D&D 5e Adventurers League - 4 heures - 10:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8
House Rules - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Chris Bruscas (Participant.e) Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e) John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)
Cosplay 201 - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Christine Barkl (Participant.e) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)
Cyberpunk - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Lee French (Participant.e) Dean Wells (Participant.e) Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)
Reading: Sanan Kolva - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
Sanan Kolva (Participant.e)
Meet-Up: Dragon Age - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Meet-Up
Deby Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant.e) Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant.e) Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Participant.e)
Art Auction (Setup) - 1 heure 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V
Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Modérateur.rice)
Using Personality Tests to Create Characters - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e) Brian C. Baer, Mr. (Participant.e) Remina Goude (Participant.e)
The Rules of Writing - 1 heure 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Workshop
Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e)
How Population Alters the Future - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Participant.e) Kempe Ames (Participant.e)
What to Do Before You Publish - 45 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Rosemary Jones (Modérateur.rice) Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant.e) Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e) Frances Pauli (Participant.e) Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant.e)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Experimental Archaeology - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant.e) Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant.e)
How to Write a Game Module - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e) Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant.e) Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant.e)
Travel to Planets Within 10 Light Years - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant.e)
Pokemon Walk - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Foyer Special Game
Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant.e) Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)
Demonstration: James Humble - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Workshop
Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant.e)
What's New in Steampunk? - 45 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e) Dean Wells (Participant.e) Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Gaming... With Children - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant.e) Austin Wilmerding (Participant.e) Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant.e) John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)
Being an Extra - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Christine Barkl (Participant.e)
How People Learn Languages - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Fiona Jallings, RealElvish.net (Modérateur.rice) Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant.e) S. B. Sebrick, Independent (Participant.e)
Reading: Voss Foster - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
David Steele (Participant.e)
Art Auction - 2 heures - 12:00 PM  -  2:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Special Game
Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant.e) Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Modérateur.rice)
Breathe Life Into Your Writing - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Workshop
Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e) Rosemary Jones (Participant.e) Trish McCallan (Participant.e)
Demonstration: Terrain for Tabletop Battles - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Workshop
Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant.e)
The Writing Habit - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
James C. Glass (Modérateur.rice) Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant.e) Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e) Dean Wells (Participant.e)
The Psychology of Gamers and Hackers - 45 minutes - 12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Modérateur.rice) Chris Bruscas (Participant.e) Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e) Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Participant.e)
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Art Show - Finale - 3 heures - 1:00 PM  -  4:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom Large Programming
Great Heroic Origins - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant.e) Chris Bruscas (Participant.e) Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)
CosPlay Vs. Costuming - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom Panel
Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e) Kathleen Minniti, Shuttlebirds Tatting Guild, Society for Creative Anachronism (Participant.e) Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)
Impact of Social Media - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Shades Panel
Brian C. Baer, Mr. (Participant.e) Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant.e) Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e) Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant.e)
Reading: S. Evan Townsend - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office Talk
S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant.e)
Onions and Roses - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen Panel
Coloring Books - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom Make & Take
Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)
What Happens When We Reject Science? - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I Panel
Kempe Ames (Participant.e) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e) Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e)
Drawing Inspiration From Daily Life - 45 minutes - 1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II Panel
Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Modérateur.rice) David Steele (Participant.e) Sanan Kolva (Participant.e) Trish McCallan (Participant.e)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Closing Ceremony - 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:45 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Salon V Large Programming
Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant.e) Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant.e) James C. Glass (Participant.e) Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant.e) Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant.e) Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant.e) William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e) Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant.e) Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e) Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Dead Marmot Party - 4 heures - 7:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
DoubleTree City Center - Room 302