Vous êtes connectés en tant qu'organisateur. Cette page est en cache jusqu'à Wed, 08 Dec 2021 01:39:28 GMT. Prévisualisez la dernière m-à-j en cliquant Rafraîchir.
Déconnecter

Vendredi 10 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers
2 jours 2 heures, Fri 10, 12:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 2

Mark Scrudder, Spokane Board Gamers (Modérateur.rice)

Roleplaying Games Presented by Black Shield Productions
2 jours 2 heures, Fri 10, 12:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 24

Greg Schneider, Black Shield Gaming (Participant.e)

Roleplaying Games Presented by Black Shield Productions
2 jours 2 heures, Fri 10, 12:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 23

Molly Lloyd, Black Shield (Participant.e)

Roleplaying Games Presented by Black Shield Productions
2 jours 2 heures, Fri 10, 12:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 22

Lucas Hutson, Black Shield (Participant.e)

Roleplaying Games Presented by Black Shield Productions
2 jours 2 heures, Fri 10, 12:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 21

James Eckert, Black Shield Gaming (Participant.e)

Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers
2 jours 2 heures, Fri 10, 12:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 9

Beth Corrigan, Spokane Board Gamers (Participant.e)

Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers
2 jours 2 heures, Fri 10, 12:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 6

Rachel Puhlman, Spokane Board Gamers (Participant.e)

Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers
2 jours 2 heures, Fri 10, 12:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5

Anna Brougher, Spokane Board Gamers (Participant.e)

Board Gaming Presented by the Spokane Board Gamers
2 jours 2 heures, Fri 10, 12:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 1

Kallisti Scrudder, Spokane Board Gamers (Participant.e)

Art Show
8 heures, 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom

Large Programming

Hospitality
12 heures, 12:00 PM - 12:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Room 302

Meet-Up

Green Room
10 heures, 12:00 PM - 10:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Room 310

Meet-Up

Registration
6 heures, 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Foyer

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Paizo Organized Play
2 jours, Fri 10, 02:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 25

Paizo Organized Play
2 jours, Fri 10, 02:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 19

Paizo Organized Play
2 jours, Fri 10, 02:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 18

Paizo Organized Play
2 jours, Fri 10, 02:00 PM - Sun 12, 02:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 17

To Find a King - C4 - AD&D 1st Edition
4 heures, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 11

Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Modérateur.rice)

Open Gaming
12 heures, 2:00 PM - 2:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon III

Large Programming

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Meaningful Religions for Your Game
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)

Chris Bruscas (Participant.e)

Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant.e)

Cosplay and Boundaries
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Christine Barkl (Participant.e)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)

Common Grammatical Errors
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant.e)

Remina Goude (Participant.e)

Reading: S. B. Sebrick
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

S. B. Sebrick, Independent (Participant.e)

Breaking Into DrivethruRPG.com
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e)

The Magical Menagerie
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e)

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e)

Sanan Kolva (Participant.e)

Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)

Spacey Crafts For Kids
2 heures, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom

Make & Take

Lauretta Heaney, Spocon Staff (Modérateur.rice)

Cari-Lyn Welker, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Big Computer Hacks: What Went Wrong?
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant.e)

Guy Pace (Participant.e)

Creating a Science-Fictional World
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

James C. Glass (Participant.e)

Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e)

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Planning and Financing an Independent Film
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant.e)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant.e)

Historic Games
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Chris Bruscas (Participant.e)

Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant.e)

Rosemary Jones (Participant.e)

Future Military: More Than Guns
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant.e)

Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant.e)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e)

Reading: Dawn Vogel
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)

GoH Feature: James Humble
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Modérateur.rice)

Should Kids Self-Publish?
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant.e)

Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant.e)

Collaborating With a Co-Author
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e)

Lee French (Participant.e)

Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant.e)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)

Is It Science, or Is It Junk?
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Kempe Ames (Participant.e)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant.e)

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Opening Ceremony
1 heure 45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant.e)

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Modérateur.rice)

James C. Glass (Participant.e)

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant.e)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant.e)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
D&D 5e Adventures League
4 heures, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 12

D&D 5e Adventurers League
4 heures, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

Abattoir
30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)

Art Show Opening
2 heures, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom

Meet-Up

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Bell The Cat
30 minutes, 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
OG
1 heure, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)

Miniature Painting Competition
3 heures, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Special Game

Roger Huntman, Trooper X publishing (Modérateur.rice)

How to Hack a Pattern
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Christine Barkl (Participant.e)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e)

Readings, Signings and Book Parties
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Hunter Huntman (Participant.e)

Grivante, Grivante Press (Participant.e)

Reading: Jeremy Zimmerman
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e)

Ideas: Where Do They Come From?
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Modérateur.rice)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)

Remina Goude (Participant.e)

Sanan Kolva (Participant.e)

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e)

Secret Societies
45 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e)

Trish McCallan (Participant.e)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Are you a Werewolf?
1 heure, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Open Filk Time
2 heures, 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Meet-Up

RiffTrax: Ready Player One
2 heures, 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant.e)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant.e)

Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant.e)

Karaoke in the Cantina
45 minutes, 9:00 PM - 9:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Special Game

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant.e)

The Space Bar (All-Ages room party)
5 heures, 9:00 PM - 2:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Meet-Up

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Monster of the Week
4 heures, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 20

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Modérateur.rice)

Mossburn Manor (darker version)
4 heures, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 15

Jon Carney (Modérateur.rice)

Samedi 11 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
4:00 AM
4:00 AM
Open Gaming
22 heures, 4:00 AM - 2:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon III

Large Programming

8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Hospitality
16 heures, 8:00 AM - 12:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Room 302

Meet-Up

Green Room
14 heures, 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Room 310

Meet-Up

Registration
12 heures, 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Foyer

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
D&D 5e Adventurers League
4 heures, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

D&D 5e Adventurers League
4 heures, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 4

William Forman, Spokane Area Gaming Alliance (Modérateur.rice)

Art Show
10 heures, 10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom

Large Programming

Masquerade 101
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)

Turning Your Game Into a Novel
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Rosemary Jones (Participant.e)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)

Autograph Session
43 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:43 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e)

Reading: Trish McCallan
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

Trish McCallan (Participant.e)

The Star Wars Experience
10 heures, 10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon I

Large Programming

GoH Feature: David Anderson
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Modérateur.rice)

Writing Workshop, Session 1
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Workshop

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Modérateur.rice)

Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)

Dean Wells (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e)

Spacey Crafts for Kids
7 heures 45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 5:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom

Make & Take

Lauretta Heaney, Spocon Staff (Modérateur.rice)

Cari-Lyn Welker, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Habitable Planets Around Red Dwarf Stars
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

James C. Glass (Participant.e)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant.e)

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant.e)

Creating a Fantasy World
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Lee French (Participant.e)

Frances Pauli (Participant.e)

Sanan Kolva (Participant.e)

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Humans vs. Monsters Diplomacy
2 heures, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)

Are Game Designers Writers?
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant.e)

Hunter Huntman (Participant.e)

CosPlay 101
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant.e)

Christine Barkl (Participant.e)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)

Autograph Session
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

James C. Glass (Participant.e)

Reading: Guy L. Pace
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

Guy Pace (Participant.e)

Pokemon Walk
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Foyer

Special Game

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Whose Line Is It?
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e)

Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant.e)

Writing Workshop, Session 2
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Workshop

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Modérateur.rice)

Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e)

Frances Pauli (Participant.e)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)

Flash Fiction: the Genre
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Modérateur.rice)

David Steele (Participant.e)

S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant.e)

Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)

Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e)

Dean Wells (Participant.e)

The Future of Health Care
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Kempe Ames (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Munchkin
4 heures, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 25

Rocky Radke, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Walking Dead "All out war" Skirmish Game
2 heures, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 11

William Rosevear (Participant.e)

Creating Worlds the Players Control
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)

Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant.e)

The Care and Feeding of Fabrics
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Mary Albers, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Kathleen Minniti, Shuttlebirds Tatting Guild, Society for Creative Anachronism (Participant.e)

Zombie Orpheus Presents
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Special Game

Reading: James C. Glass
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

James C. Glass (Participant.e)

Writing Shared Worlds
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Rosemary Jones (Participant.e)

Trish McCallan (Participant.e)

Terribly Funny
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e)

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e)

Remina Goude (Participant.e)

Costume Parade
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom

Special Game

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant.e)

Alien in Your Own Culture
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant.e)

Kempe Ames (Participant.e)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e)

Dynamic Characters
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Guy Pace (Participant.e)

Sanan Kolva (Participant.e)

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
The Trial of the Big Bad Wolf
2 heures, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)

Graphic Storytelling
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Grivante, Grivante Press (Participant.e)

Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant.e)

Memorable NPCs
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Chris Bruscas (Participant.e)

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e)

Austin Wilmerding (Participant.e)

Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e)

Cassini: 13 Years Around Saturn
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Talk

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant.e)

Reading: Bruce Taylor
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

The Iron Writer Competition
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Special Game

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Modérateur.rice)

Remina Goude (Participant.e)

Frances Pauli (Participant.e)

Persecution of the Magi
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Lee French (Participant.e)

Rosemary Jones (Participant.e)

S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant.e)

S. B. Sebrick, Independent (Participant.e)

Diversity Without Appropriation
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant.e)

David Steele (Participant.e)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e)

Can You Get to Space With Steam Power?
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Mossburn Manor
4 heures, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 15

Jon Carney (Modérateur.rice)

Into the Echoside
4 heures, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 13

Eric Elvigan, DDDS (Modérateur.rice)

Walking Dead "All out war" Skirmish Game
2 heures, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 11

William Rosevear (Participant.e)

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7

Justin Swift, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Game Design in the 21st Century
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e)

Austin Wilmerding (Participant.e)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)

Casting and Auditioning
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Participant.e)

Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant.e)

Children of Gaia
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant.e)

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant.e)

Reading: William C. Dietz
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)

GoH Feature: The Grammar Club
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Modérateur.rice)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Create Stories Live
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Workshop

Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e)

Frances Pauli (Participant.e)

Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)

What's New in Science?
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Kempe Ames (Participant.e)

James C. Glass (Modérateur.rice)

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant.e)

Guy Pace (Participant.e)

Characters that Fit Your World...
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Sanan Kolva (Modérateur.rice)

Stoney Compton, Pullo Pup Publishing (Participant.e)

Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant.e)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Plan 8 from Outer Space
1 heure 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 5

Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)

How to Build a Campaign
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)

Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant.e)

Control Your Cloth
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Mary Albers, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Kathleen Minniti, Shuttlebirds Tatting Guild, Society for Creative Anachronism (Participant.e)

Voice Acting and Podcasting
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant.e)

Brian S. Lewis, Zombie Orpheus Entertainment (Participant.e)

Reading: Lee French
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

Lee French (Participant.e)

Masquerade Rehearsal
3 heures, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Workshop

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Christine Barkl (Participant.e)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)

Construct a Story on a 3x5 Card
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Workshop

James C. Glass (Participant.e)

Make A Monster
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom

Make & Take

Capitalism, Ego, and a Red Roadster
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e)

What Editors Want
45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Modérateur.rice)

Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)

Trish McCallan (Participant.e)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Photographs for Masquerade and Hall Costumes
1 heure 15 minutes, 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon I

Special Game

Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 7

Justin Swift, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Cooperative Gaming, a Conversation
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant.e)

Chris Bruscas (Participant.e)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant.e)

Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e)

Austin Wilmerding (Participant.e)

Strange New Worlds
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant.e)

Grivante, Grivante Press (Participant.e)

Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press LLP (Participant.e)

The Rest of the World in Space
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant.e)

Reading: Scott James Magner
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant.e)

SF Movies of the 1980s
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e)

Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e)

Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Literary Secrets in Lord of the Rings
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Talk

Fiona Jallings, RealElvish.net (Participant.e)

The Popularity and Proliferation of A. I.
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e)

Guy Pace (Participant.e)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
LARP Writers LARP
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Maneuvers and Etiquette in Costume
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Mary Albers, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Kathleen Minniti, Shuttlebirds Tatting Guild, Society for Creative Anachronism (Participant.e)

Pros and Cons of Self-Publishing Your Game
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant.e)

Hunter Huntman (Participant.e)

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e)

See You, Space Cowboy
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e)

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant.e)

Reading: Kaye Thornbrugh
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

Kaye Thornbrugh (Participant.e)

Meet-Up: Veterans
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Meet-Up

Michael Brugger, MichaelBruggerArts (Participant.e)

Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Modérateur.rice)

Rocket Propulsion Systems
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

James C. Glass (Participant.e)

Hugh S. Gregory (Participant.e)

Short Fiction in SF
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Modérateur.rice)

S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant.e)

Frances Pauli (Participant.e)

Dawn Vogel (Participant.e)

David Steele (Participant.e)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
D&D 5e Adventurers League
4 heures, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

Soap
2 heures, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 3

Joseph Bullock-Palser, 5th Wall Gaming (Modérateur.rice)

Masquerade Seating
30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Masquerade
2 heures, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

BrAd Steiner, Allied video Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Christine Barkl (Participant.e)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Lovecraftian Letters
2 heures, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Open Filk Time
4 heures, 9:00 PM - 1:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Meet-Up

The Grammar Club
2 heures, 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Modérateur.rice)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

The Space Bar (All-Ages room party)
5 heures, 9:00 PM - 2:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Meet-Up

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Zombieland by Trooper X Publishing
4 heures, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 10

Hunter Huntman (Participant.e)

D&D 5e Adventurers League
4 heures, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

Slash
2 heures, 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom

Dimanche 12 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
4:00 AM
4:00 AM
Open Gaming
10 heures, 4:00 AM - 2:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon III

Large Programming

8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Hospitality
8 heures, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Room 302

Meet-Up

Green Room
7 heures, 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Room 310

Meet-Up

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Art Show
2 heures, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom

Large Programming

Registration
3 heures, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Foyer

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Vintage D6 Star Wars: Training Day
4 heures, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 16

Roger Huntman, Trooper X publishing (Participant.e)

Into the Echoside
4 heures, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 13

Eric Elvigan, DDDS (Modérateur.rice)

D&D 5e Adventurers League
4 heures, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Gaming Salon (Elizabethan Rooms) - Table 8

House Rules
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Chris Bruscas (Participant.e)

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)

Cosplay 201
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Christine Barkl (Participant.e)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)

Cyberpunk
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Lee French (Participant.e)

Dean Wells (Participant.e)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)

Meet-Up: Dragon Age
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Meet-Up

Deby Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Reading: Sanan Kolva
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

Sanan Kolva (Participant.e)

Art Auction (Setup)
1 heure 45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Modérateur.rice)

Using Personality Tests to Create Characters
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e)

Brian C. Baer, Mr. (Participant.e)

Remina Goude (Participant.e)

The Rules of Writing
1 heure 45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom

Workshop

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e)

How Population Alters the Future
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Allyn Llyr, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Kempe Ames (Participant.e)

What to Do Before You Publish
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Rosemary Jones (Modérateur.rice)

Lynsey G, Oneshi Press (Participant.e)

Jeremy Zimmerman, DefCon One Publishing (Participant.e)

Frances Pauli (Participant.e)

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant.e)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Experimental Archaeology
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant.e)

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Participant.e)

How to Write a Game Module
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)

Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant.e)

Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant.e)

Travel to Planets Within 10 Light Years
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Guy Worthey, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Washington State University (Participant.e)

Pokemon Walk
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Foyer

Special Game

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)

Demonstration: James Humble
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Workshop

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant.e)

What's New in Steampunk?
45 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Dean Wells (Participant.e)

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Gaming... With Children
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Elizabeth R. Alix, Palouse Digital Press (Participant.e)

Austin Wilmerding (Participant.e)

Hawke Robinson, RPG Research, RPG Therapeutics LLC, Eä Tolkien Society, Dev 2 Dev Portal LLC (Participant.e)

John Welker, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)

Being an Extra
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Christine Barkl (Participant.e)

How People Learn Languages
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Fiona Jallings, RealElvish.net (Modérateur.rice)

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant.e)

S. B. Sebrick, Independent (Participant.e)

Reading: Voss Foster
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

David Steele (Participant.e)

Art Auction
2 heures, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Special Game

Daron Fredericks, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Roberta Rice, SpoCon (Modérateur.rice)

Breathe Life Into Your Writing
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Workshop

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Rosemary Jones (Participant.e)

Trish McCallan (Participant.e)

Demonstration: Terrain for Tabletop Battles
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom

Workshop

Harlan Haskell, SGRGA (Participant.e)

The Writing Habit
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

James C. Glass (Modérateur.rice)

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant.e)

Dorian Graves, Dorian Graves Fiction (Participant.e)

Dean Wells (Participant.e)

The Psychology of Gamers and Hackers
45 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Mark Rounds, Univerisity of Idaho (Modérateur.rice)

Chris Bruscas (Participant.e)

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)

Norma Barrett-lincoln, SpoCon (Participant.e)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Art Show - Finale
3 heures, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite A-B, Spok Falls Ballroom

Large Programming

Great Heroic Origins
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite C, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Scott James Magner, En Masse Entertainment, ARUS Entertainment (Participant.e)

Chris Bruscas (Participant.e)

Jeremy TeGrotenhuis (Participant.e)

CosPlay Vs. Costuming
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Suite D, Spok Falls Ballroom

Panel

Jaleta Clegg (Participant.e)

Kathleen Minniti, Shuttlebirds Tatting Guild, Society for Creative Anachronism (Participant.e)

Trinket, IMAGE Costuming (Participant.e)

Impact of Social Media
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Shades

Panel

Brian C. Baer, Mr. (Participant.e)

Richard Flores, Factor Four Magazine (Participant.e)

Rob Twohy, SmiteWorks USA, LLC (Participant.e)

Andy Dopieralski, Two Bards Productions (Participant.e)

Reading: S. Evan Townsend
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Conference Office

Talk

S. Evan Townsend, None (Participant.e)

Onions and Roses
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Evergreen

Panel

Coloring Books
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Exec. Boardroom

Make & Take

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Participant.e)

What Happens When We Reject Science?
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside I

Panel

Kempe Ames (Participant.e)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)

Manny Frishberg, Wordfire Press and others (Participant.e)

Drawing Inspiration From Daily Life
45 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Parkside II

Panel

Frog Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Modérateur.rice)

David Steele (Participant.e)

Sanan Kolva (Participant.e)

Trish McCallan (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Closing Ceremony
45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Salon V

Large Programming

Dave Anderson, 501st Legion (Participant.e)

Mason Williams, Spocon Staff (Participant.e)

James C. Glass (Participant.e)

Daniel Moberg, SpoCon (Participant.e)

Jim Humble, Humble Studios (Participant.e)

Michelle Brumley, SpoCon (Participant.e)

William (Bill) Dietz (Participant.e)

Ty Guenley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Glenn Case, Grammar Club / The Half Racks (Participant.e)

Tanner Brown, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Sean Stone, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Shael Riley, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

Beef Thompson, The Grammar Club (Participant.e)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Dead Marmot Party
4 heures, 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM

DoubleTree City Center - Room 302