You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Thu, 26 May 2022 17:27:30 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Doug Burbidge

Participates in 3 items
For my sins, I am currently WASFF chair.

Sessions in which Doug Burbidge participates

Thursday 13 April, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Welcome To Swancon
30 minutes, 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

- City Lights

Panel

Doug Burbidge (Participant)

Chris Coman Coman (Participant)

Samara (Participant)

Sunday 16 April, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
WASFF AGM
2 hours, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Swan Room, White

Keynote

Doug Burbidge (Moderator)

Frames (Participant)

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Participant)

Jack (Participant)

Laura Hodge (Participant)

Doug Burbidge (Participant)

Lexi Hemsley, GenghisCon (Participant)

Stephen Griffiths (Participant)

Ms Margaret Watts Margaret (Participant)

Chris Coman Coman (Participant)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Awards Ceremony
1 hour, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Keynote

Samara (Participant)

Chris Coman Coman (Participant)

Doug Burbidge (Moderator)

Alan Baxter (Participant)

Joyce Chng (Participant)

Traci Harding (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sean Williams (Participant)

Sessions in which Doug Burbidge attends

Thursday 13 April, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
6:30 PM
6:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Panel

Chris Coman Coman (Participant)

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant)

Damian Magee (Participant)

Alan Baxter (Participant)

Joyce Chng (Participant)

Traci Harding (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sean Williams (Participant)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant)

Stephen Griffiths (Participant)

Andrea Johnson (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Safe Spaces
30 minutes, 8:00 PM - 8:30 PM

- City Lights

Panel

Samara (Participant)

Friday 14 April, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
42 Years of Swancon
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Swan Room, Black

Panel

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Participant)

Adam McCaw (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sally Beasley Sally Beasley (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Frankenplushies
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Hovia Room

Collaborative

Heidi Kneale (Participant)

Walt Disney: The Second Renaissance
2 hours, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Panel

Grant Watson (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
G Rated Trailer Park
30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Swan Room, White

Panel

David Gunn (Participant)

9:30 PM
9:30 PM
Late Night with Davina & Danny
2 hours, 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Panel

Davina Watson (Participant)

Danny Oz (Participant)

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Safe Spaces LARP
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM

- Cygnet Room

Collaborative

Maia Bobrowicz (Participant)

Saturday 15 April, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
New Who Panel with Michael Troughton
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Swan Room, White

Panel

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Damian Magee (Participant)

Heather Magee (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Five Go Mad with Post-its
30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM

- Hovia Room

Collaborative

Ms Margaret Watts Margaret (Participant)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Wikipalooza!
2 hours, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

- Hovia Room

Collaborative

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Participant)

Sunday 16 April, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Laser Maze
1 hour, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

- Hovia Room

Collaborative

Ms Margaret Watts Margaret (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Davina Watson GOH Speech
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- City Lights

Keynote

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sarah Parker (Moderator)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Classic Dr Who Season 17
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Talk

Danny Oz (Participant)

Grant Watson (Participant)

Heather Magee (Participant)

Damian Magee (Participant)

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Colin Sharpe (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Sean Williams GOH Speech
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- City Lights

Keynote

Sean Williams (Participant)

Sarah Parker (Moderator)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
WASFF AGM
2 hours, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Swan Room, White

Keynote

Doug Burbidge (Moderator)

Frames (Participant)

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Participant)

Jack (Participant)

Laura Hodge (Participant)

Doug Burbidge (Participant)

Lexi Hemsley, GenghisCon (Participant)

Stephen Griffiths (Participant)

Ms Margaret Watts Margaret (Participant)

Chris Coman Coman (Participant)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant)

10:30 PM
10:30 PM
Trailer Park 18+
1 hour, 10:30 PM - 11:30 PM

- Swan Room, White

Panel

David Gunn (Participant)

Monday 17 April, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
So Long and Thanks for All The Fish (Closing Ceremony)
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Keynote

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant)

Damian Magee (Participant)

Samara (Participant)

Alan Baxter (Participant)

Joyce Chng (Participant)

Traci Harding (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sean Williams (Participant)

Share this