Samara

Participates in 10 items

Sessions in which Samara participates

Thursday 13 April, 2017

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Welcome To Swancon 30 minutes, 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

- City Lights

Panel

Doug Burbidge (Participant)

Chris Coman Coman (Participant)

Samara (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Safe Spaces 30 minutes, 8:00 PM - 8:30 PM

- City Lights

Panel

Samara (Participant)

Saturday 15 April, 2017

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- Cygnet Room

Panel

Chris Coman Coman (Participant)

Samara (Participant)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Collaborative

Michael Cogan (Participant)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant)

Damian Magee (Participant)

Samara (Participant)

Alan Baxter (Participant)

Joyce Chng (Participant)

Sean Williams (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Traci Harding (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

8:30 PM
8:30 PM
The Awesome YouTube Party 1 hour 30 minutes, 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM

- Cygnet Room

Collaborative

Samara (Moderator)

Drhoz Drhoz (Moderator)

Sunday 16 April, 2017

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Traders and Swapmeet 2 hours, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Panorama North

Samara (Moderator)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Awards Ceremony 1 hour, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Keynote

Samara (Participant)

Chris Coman Coman (Participant)

Doug Burbidge (Moderator)

Alan Baxter (Participant)

Joyce Chng (Participant)

Traci Harding (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sean Williams (Participant)

10:30 PM
10:30 PM
Horror Movies of 2016 1 hour, 10:30 PM - 11:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Panel

Samara (Participant)

Monday 17 April, 2017

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Swancon Screenings of 2016 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- City Lights

Panel

Samara (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

- Swan Rooms

Keynote

Michael Cogan (Participant)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant)

Damian Magee (Participant)

Samara (Participant)

Alan Baxter (Participant)

Joyce Chng (Participant)

Traci Harding (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sean Williams (Participant)