Davina Watson

Participates in 12 items

Sessions in which Davina Watson participates

Thursday 13 April, 2017

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
6:30 PM
6:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Panel

Chris Coman Coman (Participant)

Michael Cogan (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant)

Damian Magee (Participant)

Alan Baxter (Participant)

Joyce Chng (Participant)

Traci Harding (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sean Williams (Participant)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant)

Stephen Griffiths (Participant)

Andrea Johnson (Participant)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Quilting with Davina 1 hour, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Cygnet Room

Workshop

Davina Watson (Participant)

Friday 14 April, 2017

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
42 Years of Swancon 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Swan Room, Black

Panel

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Participant)

Adam McCaw (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sally Beasley Sally Beasley (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Quilting with Davina 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Cygnet Room

Workshop

Davina Watson (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Aurealis Awards 1 hour, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Panel

Terri Sellen (Moderator)

Alan Baxter (Participant)

Joyce Chng (Participant)

Wesley Chu (Participant)

Traci Harding (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sean Williams (Participant)

Aurealis Awards (Participant)

Aurealis Awards (Moderator)

9:30 PM
9:30 PM
Late Night with Davina & Danny 2 hours, 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Panel

Davina Watson (Participant)

Danny Oz (Participant)

Saturday 15 April, 2017

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
7:30 PM
7:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Collaborative

Michael Cogan (Participant)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant)

Damian Magee (Participant)

Samara (Participant)

Alan Baxter (Participant)

Joyce Chng (Participant)

Sean Williams (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Traci Harding (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Sunday 16 April, 2017

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Davina Watson GOH Speech 1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- City Lights

Keynote

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sarah Parker (Moderator)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Awards Ceremony 1 hour, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Keynote

Samara (Participant)

Chris Coman Coman (Participant)

Doug Burbidge (Moderator)

Alan Baxter (Participant)

Joyce Chng (Participant)

Traci Harding (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sean Williams (Participant)

9:30 PM
9:30 PM
The Great Swancon Improve 1 hour, 9:30 PM - 10:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Collaborative

Alan Baxter (Participant)

Sean Williams (Moderator)

Damian Magee (Moderator)

Traci Harding (Participant)

Joyce Chng (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Monday 17 April, 2017

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Random Guest Chat 2 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Panorama North

Panel

Sarah Parker (Moderator)

Sean Williams (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Alan Baxter (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

- Swan Rooms

Keynote

Michael Cogan (Participant)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant)

Damian Magee (Participant)

Samara (Participant)

Alan Baxter (Participant)

Joyce Chng (Participant)

Traci Harding (Participant)

Michael Troughton (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Sean Williams (Participant)