You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Tue, 28 Jun 2022 03:55:43 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Cameron MacFarland

Participates in 1 Session

Sessions in which Cameron MacFarland participates

Friday 30 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Let's talk about Star Wars
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Luke Chandler-Hopkins (Participant)

Cameron MacFarland (Participant)

Lyss Wickramasinghe, The Never Never Book Box (Participant)

Sessions in which Cameron MacFarland attends

Thursday 29 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Opening Ceremony
1 hour, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

- West Grand River

Keynote

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Wolf Bylsma (Participant)

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Foz Meadows (Participant)

Barbara de la Hunty (Participant)

Friday 30 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Mount Newman

Talk

David Horton (Participant)

Believing Impossible Things
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- West Grand River

Panel

Stephen Dedman (Participant)

Chris Creagh, Retired (Participant)

Andrew Williams (Participant)

Luke Chandler-Hopkins (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Captain America vs America (and Australia)
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Moderator)

Robert Hood (Participant)

Stephen Dedman (Participant)

Lyss Wickramasinghe, The Never Never Book Box (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Foz Meadows' Reading, and Q and A session
1 hour 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

- East Grand River

Keynote

Foz Meadows (Participant)

PRK (Moderator)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
SF movies that engage the brain
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- West Grand River

Panel

Nuke, AntipodeanSF (Participant)

Ian Nichols, Miskatonic University (Participant)

Laura Gladstone (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

- West Grand River

Workshop

PRK (Moderator)

Foz Meadows (Participant)

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM

- East Grand River

Talk

Andrew Williams (Participant)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Worst Movies We Ever Saw
1 hour, 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Stephen Dedman (Participant)

Yoli Lawrence (Participant)

Kat Clay, Mrs. (Participant)

- Mount Newman

Panel

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant)

Ben Hindmarsh (Participant)

Alastair Irvine (Participant)

Saturday 31 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
UNISFA is how old?!
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- West Grand River

Panel

FE Waters (Participant)

Shay Telfer (Participant)

Gina Goddard (Participant)

Frames White (Participant)

Thirteen
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Disney from the kids' seats
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Talk

Rosalie Chilvers (Participant)

Lyra Telfer (Participant)

Sunday 1 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
The Science in The Martian movie
30 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Pilbara

Talk

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- West Grand River

Talk

Fern Clarke (Moderator)

Vee Pendergrast (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Anime with adult protagonists: a guide
1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

J Dalziel (Participant)

Mr John Samuel John Samuel (@arcadiagt5) (Participant)

Sean Ambrose (Participant)

Monday 2 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
The investigation in to flight on mars.
30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Talk

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
New Who Season 10
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

- West Grand River

Talk

Damian Magee (Participant)

Heather Magee (Participant)

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant)

Share this