You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Sun, 26 Jun 2022 02:41:13 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Fern Clarke

Participates in 8 items

Sessions in which Fern Clarke participates

Friday 30 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Live action board games!
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- East Grand River

Collaborative

Fern Clarke (Participant)

Saturday 31 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Live action board games!
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- East Grand River

Collaborative

Fern Clarke (Moderator)

Sunday 1 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Live Action Quidditch
2 hours, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- East Grand River

Collaborative

Fern Clarke (Moderator)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM

- West Grand River

Talk

Fern Clarke (Moderator)

Wolf Bylsma (Participant)

Emily K Smith (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- West Grand River

Talk

Fern Clarke (Moderator)

Vee Pendergrast (Participant)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Murdoch Mysteries
1 hour, 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Panel

Damian Magee (Participant)

Fern Clarke (Participant)

Monday 2 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Live action board games!
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- East Grand River

Collaborative

Fern Clarke (Moderator)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Fanfic as a gateway to canon
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Ms Belinda Forbes Belinda (Gemfyre) (Participant)

Fern Clarke (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Sessions in which Fern Clarke attends

Friday 30 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
4:00 PM
4:00 PM

- West Grand River

Workshop

PRK (Moderator)

Foz Meadows (Participant)

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Kdrama with Candice
1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Talk

Candice, First and Holy Church of Cha (Participant)

Ellora Ker (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Horror Movie: It's the 6.30 News
1 hour, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

- West Grand River

Panel

Cat Sparks (Participant)

Stephen Dedman (Participant)

Robert Hood (Participant)

Saturday 31 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Talk

Elijah Weighell (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Disney from the kids' seats
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Talk

Rosalie Chilvers (Participant)

Lyra Telfer (Participant)

Sunday 1 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Damian's Diabolical Video Quiz!
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Talk

Damian Magee (Participant)

Heather Magee (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Advanced Fanfic Analysis
1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Meeting Room 5

Foz Meadows (Participant)

Cathy Cupitt (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
The Mystery of Murdoch
1 hour, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- West Grand River

Panel

Sandra Norman Sandra (Participant)

Deb Costello (Participant)

Gina Goddard (Participant)

Monday 2 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Apocalyptic outback Australia
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- West Grand River

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Rachel Watts (Participant)

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Jack (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Cthulu LARP
3 hours, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- East Grand River

Collaborative

Bronwyn McDougall, n/a (Participant)

Share this