You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Tue, 28 Jun 2022 08:54:11 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron

Participates in 4 items

Sessions in which Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron participates

Thursday 29 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
8:30 PM
8:30 PM

- West Grand River

Talk

Damian Magee (Participant)

Heather Magee (Participant)

Colin Sharpe (Participant)

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Friday 30 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- West Grand River

Panel

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Rachel Turner Rachel (Participant)

Ruth Turner (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
D20s, halberds and online streaming
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- West Grand River

Panel

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Elaine Walker Elaine Walker (Ariaflame) (Participant)

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Monday 2 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
New Who Season 10
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

- West Grand River

Talk

Damian Magee (Participant)

Heather Magee (Participant)

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant)

Sessions in which Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron attends

Thursday 29 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Opening Ceremony
1 hour, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

- West Grand River

Keynote

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Wolf Bylsma (Participant)

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Foz Meadows (Participant)

Barbara de la Hunty (Participant)

8:30 PM
8:30 PM

- West Grand River

Talk

Damian Magee (Participant)

Heather Magee (Participant)

Colin Sharpe (Participant)

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Friday 30 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- West Grand River

Panel

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Rachel Turner Rachel (Participant)

Ruth Turner (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Let's talk about Star Wars
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Luke Chandler-Hopkins (Participant)

Cameron MacFarland (Participant)

Lyss Wickramasinghe, The Never Never Book Box (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
D20s, halberds and online streaming
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- West Grand River

Panel

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Elaine Walker Elaine Walker (Ariaflame) (Participant)

Emily K Smith (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Here be dragons...?
2 hours 30 minutes, 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- West Grand River

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Skye Ogden (Participant)

Sarah Searle (Participant)

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Wolf Bylsma (Participant)

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

Saturday 31 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Objective Secured, Demo Tabletop Games
4 hours, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

- Meeting Room 4

Collaborative

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Thirteen
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Participant)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Swancon 2019 Launch
30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM

- West Grand River

Keynote

FE Waters (Participant)

Jay Watson (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Linda Sengsourinho (Participant)

David Gunn (Participant)

Dianne Watson (Participant)

Share this