You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Mon, 15 Aug 2022 22:29:54 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence)

Warm Pillow
Participates in 9 items

Meep.

Sessions in which Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) participates

Thursday 29 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
7:30 PM
7:30 PM

- East Grand River

Collaborative

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

8:30 PM
8:30 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

9:30 PM
9:30 PM
Geek singalong!
1 hour, 9:30 PM - 10:30 PM

- East Grand River

Collaborative

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Friday 30 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Beard or no beard?
1 hour, 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

- East Grand River

Collaborative

Candice, First and Holy Church of Cha (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Ms Belinda Forbes Belinda (Gemfyre) (Participant)

Saturday 31 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Geek singalong - Disney edition
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

- Pilbara

Collaborative

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Sunday 1 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
art show close down
1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Meetings on 5 foyer

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Monday 2 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Desiree’s Music Chill-out Room
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- West Grand River

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Steven Universe
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Drhoz Drhoz (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Rallye (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Fanfic as a gateway to canon
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Ms Belinda Forbes Belinda (Gemfyre) (Participant)

Fern Clarke (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Sessions in which Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) attends

Thursday 29 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Opening Ceremony
1 hour, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

- West Grand River

Keynote

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Wolf Bylsma (Participant)

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Foz Meadows (Participant)

Barbara de la Hunty (Participant)

Friday 30 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Captain America vs America (and Australia)
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Moderator)

Robert Hood (Participant)

Stephen Dedman (Participant)

Lyss Wickramasinghe, The Never Never Book Box (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Foz Meadows' Reading, and Q and A session
1 hour 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

- East Grand River

Keynote

Foz Meadows (Participant)

PRK (Moderator)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Kdrama with Candice
1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Talk

Candice, First and Holy Church of Cha (Participant)

Ellora Ker (Participant)

Saturday 31 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
art show set up
1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Meetings on 5 foyer

Closed

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Changing Nature of Fan Communities
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Barbara de la Hunty (Participant)

Sally Beasley Sally Beasley (Participant)

Dave Luckett (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Disney from the kids' seats
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Talk

Rosalie Chilvers (Participant)

Lyra Telfer (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Geek singalong - Disney edition
45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

- Pilbara

Collaborative

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Masquerade
5 hours, 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM

- West Grand River

Collaborative

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Kpop with Candice
2 hours, 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Talk

Candice, First and Holy Church of Cha (Participant)

Filking
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- Pilbara

Collaborative

Sunday 1 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- West Grand River

Talk

Fern Clarke (Moderator)

Vee Pendergrast (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Chocolate Tasting
1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Meeting Room 7

Workshop

Sandra Norman Sandra (Participant)

Deb Costello (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Can you trust that Dog?
1 hour, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Collaborative

Maia Bobrowicz (Participant)

Share this