You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Tue, 28 Jun 2022 08:49:32 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Elaine Walker Elaine Walker (Ariaflame)

Participates in 2 items
Physicist, SF&F fan, crafty. Critter

Sessions in which Elaine Walker Elaine Walker (Ariaflame) participates

Friday 30 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
D20s, halberds and online streaming
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- West Grand River

Panel

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Elaine Walker Elaine Walker (Ariaflame) (Participant)

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Sunday 1 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
With a whimper, not a bang
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- West Grand River

Panel

Rachel Watts (Participant)

Elaine Walker Elaine Walker (Ariaflame) (Participant)

Cat Sparks (Participant)

Sessions in which Elaine Walker Elaine Walker (Ariaflame) attends

Thursday 29 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Spotlight on CSI
1 hour, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Mount Newman

Talk

Jessica Davey (Participant)

8:30 PM
8:30 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

9:30 PM
9:30 PM
Geek singalong!
1 hour, 9:30 PM - 10:30 PM

- East Grand River

Collaborative

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Friday 30 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Panel

Andrew Williams (Participant)

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Participant)

STUART FINLAY (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

- West Grand River

Workshop

PRK (Moderator)

Foz Meadows (Participant)

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Here be dragons...?
2 hours 30 minutes, 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- West Grand River

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Skye Ogden (Participant)

Sarah Searle (Participant)

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Wolf Bylsma (Participant)

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

Saturday 31 March, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Play 'DropMix'!
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Mount Newman

Collaborative

Brendan Ragan Brendan "LordMortis" Ragan, Viewport Studios (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Changing Nature of Fan Communities
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Barbara de la Hunty (Participant)

Sally Beasley Sally Beasley (Participant)

Dave Luckett (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Ryan J Griffen Guest of Honour event
1 hour 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

- West Grand River

Keynote

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Thirteen
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
How to write academic papers
1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Meeting Room 6

Collaborative

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Participant)

Art Diggle (Participant)

Sunday 1 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- Mount Newman

Talk

Lara . Lara (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Evolution of Table Top Games
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Meeting Room 5

Panel

Robert Masters rdm (Participant)

Leece (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Damian's Diabolical Video Quiz!
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Talk

Damian Magee (Participant)

Heather Magee (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Comics -> TV/movies VS TV/movies -> comics
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Wolf Bylsma (Participant)

Frames White (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Chocolate Tasting
1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Meeting Room 7

Workshop

Sandra Norman Sandra (Participant)

Deb Costello (Participant)

Monday 2 April, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
New Who Season 10
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

- West Grand River

Talk

Damian Magee (Participant)

Heather Magee (Participant)

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Closing Ceremony
1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- West Grand River

Keynote

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Barbara de la Hunty (Participant)

Foz Meadows (Participant)

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Wolf Bylsma (Participant)

Share this