Ryan J Griffen

concept creator & producer
National Guest of Honour
Participates in 10 items

Sessions in which Ryan J Griffen participates

Thursday 29 March, 2018

Time Zone: AWST/Perth
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Opening Ceremony 1 hour, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

- West Grand River

Keynote

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Wolf Bylsma (Participant)

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Foz Meadows (Participant)

Barbara de la Hunty (Participant)

Friday 30 March, 2018

Time Zone: AWST/Perth
3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Mr Damian Magee Damian Magee (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Australian Landscapes as Characters 1 hour, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

Shasta Calvo (Participant)

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Participant)

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Here be dragons...? 2 hours 30 minutes, 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- West Grand River

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Skye Ogden (Participant)

Sarah Searle (Participant)

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Wolf Bylsma (Participant)

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

Saturday 31 March, 2018

Time Zone: AWST/Perth
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Ryan J Griffen Guest of Honour event 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

- West Grand River

Keynote

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

Sunday 1 April, 2018

Time Zone: AWST/Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

- East Grand River

Talk

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

Lyss Wickramasinghe, The Never Never Book Box (Participant)

Carol Ryles (Participant)

Rebecca Laffar-Smith, Sci Fi Fantasy Author (Participant)

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Monday 2 April, 2018

Time Zone: AWST/Perth
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Apocalyptic outback Australia 1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- West Grand River

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Rachel Watts (Participant)

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Jack (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Philosophy of Mind in SF 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

Luke Chandler-Hopkins Luke Chandler-Hopkins (Participant)

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Sally Beasley Sally Beasley (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Closing Ceremony 1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- West Grand River

Keynote

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Barbara de la Hunty (Participant)

Foz Meadows (Participant)

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Wolf Bylsma (Participant)