Monday 2 April, 2018

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Open console gaming 3 hours 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM

- Boardroom (main floor)

Collaborative

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Desiree’s Music Chill-out Room 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- West Grand River

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Live action board games! 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- East Grand River

Collaborative

Fern Clarke (Moderator)

How to Write a Song 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Pilbara

Workshop

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Natcon Business Meeting 2 hours, 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- Mount Newman

Panel

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Apocalyptic outback Australia 1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- West Grand River

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Rachel Watts (Participant)

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Jack (Participant)

Steven Universe 1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Drhoz Drhoz (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

Rallye (Participant)

My Little Pony viewing 1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Pilbara

Collaborative

Ms Margaret Watts Margaret (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM

- West Grand River

Talk

Barbara de la Hunty (Participant)

Fanfic as a gateway to canon 1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- East Grand River

Panel

Ms Belinda Forbes Belinda (Gemfyre) (Participant)

Fern Clarke (Participant)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant)

The UnGame 1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Pilbara

Collaborative

Ms Margaret Watts Margaret (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
The investigation in to flight on mars. 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Talk

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Lunch 1 hour, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Closed

Cthulu LARP 3 hours, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- East Grand River

Collaborative

Bronwyn McDougall, n/a (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
New Who Season 10 1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

- West Grand River

Talk

Damian Magee (Participant)

Heather Magee (Participant)

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Michael Cogan (Participant)

Philosophy of Mind in SF 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Panel

Cathy Cupitt (Moderator)

Luke Chandler-Hopkins (Participant)

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Sally Beasley Sally Beasley (Participant)

Random crafting 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Pilbara

Workshop

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Swancon Feedback Panel 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Mount Newman

Workshop

Davina Watson (Participant)

Jay Watson (Participant)

Linda Sengsourinho (Participant)

Tidy up and pack away 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Pilbara

Collaborative

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Closing Ceremony 1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- West Grand River

Keynote

Ryan J Griffen, National Guest of Honour (Participant)

Barbara de la Hunty (Participant)

Foz Meadows (Participant)

Emily K Smith (Participant)

Wolf Bylsma (Participant)