Jess Bridges

Participates in 5 items

Sessions in which Jess Bridges participates

Saturday 20 April, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Swancon 2020 Launch
1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Keynote

cheshirenoir@gmail.com (Participant)

Sarah Parker (Participant)

Jess Bridges (Participant)

Jack Bridges (Participant)

Emily Ruffin (Participant)

Sunday 21 April, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
The Best Book
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Prince Regent

Panel

Jess Bridges (Participant)

Gina Goddard (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
WASFF Annual General Meeting
2 hours, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- King Sound

Panel

PR K (Moderator)

Frames White (Potential)

Doug Burbidge (Participant)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant)

Andrea Johnson (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Jack Bridges (Participant)

Jess Bridges (Participant)

Laura Hodge (Participant)

Ms Margaret Watts Margaret (Participant)

Ms Anna Hepworth Anna (Participant)

Monday 22 April, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
A Survivor's Guide to the Apocalypse
1 hour, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

- King Sound

Panel

Jess Bridges (Participant)

Jack (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Required reading and set texts
1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Collaborative

Sarah Parker (Participant)

cheshirenoir@gmail.com (Participant)

Jess Bridges (Participant)

Jack (Participant)

Laura Hodge (Participant)

Emily Ruffin (Participant)

Sessions in which Jess Bridges attends

Friday 19 April, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Charlie Jane Anders Reading and Q&A
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Keynote

Charlie Jane Anders (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- King Sound

Panel

Ian Nichols, Miskatonic University (Participant)

Stephen Dedman (Participant)

Gina Goddard (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

Amanda Bridgeman (Participant)

Jonathan Strahan (Participant)

Glenda Larke glenda larke (Participant)

Saturday 20 April, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
2018 movies: from the kids' seats
1 hour, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

- King Sound

Panel

Rosalie C (Participant)

Lyra Telfer (Participant)

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

Candice, First and Holy Church of Cha (Participant)

Mark Loney Mark Loney (Participant)

Damian Magee (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

Amanda Bridgeman (Participant)

Charlie Jane Anders (Participant)

Travis Johnson (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

Susan Ackermann Susan Ackermann (Participant)

Gina Goddard (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
The Authentic Climate Future
1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

Cat Sparks (Participant)

Charlie Jane Anders (Participant)

Mark Loney Mark Loney (Participant)

Sunday 21 April, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

TJ Nichols (Potential)

Amanda Bridgeman (Participant)

Sally Beasley Sally Beasley (Participant)

Ian Nichols, Miskatonic University (Potential)

Melissa Ferguson (Participant)

Monday 22 April, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Trends in children's and young adult SFF
1 hour, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

- King Sound

Talk

Gina Goddard (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

Jonathan Strahan (Participant)

Satima Flavell (Participant)

Liz Grzyb, Ticonderoga Publications (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Just Imagine: costume design in SF films
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- King Sound

Talk

Gina Goddard (Participant)